Katihar Tejnarayanpur DEMU (75734) Train Schedule

Katihar Junction to Rameswaram
Type: DEMU Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 1h 25m      6 halts
Distance: 34 km
Avg Speed: 24 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 1h 25m , Distance: 34 km , Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Katihar Tejnarayanpur DEMU - 75734

Katihar Tejnarayanpur DEMU ( 75734 ) has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0

Katihar Tejnarayanpur DEMU ( 75734 ) has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Katihar Tejnarayanpur DEMU-75734

The table below shows the time schedule of Katihar Tejnarayanpur DEMU (75734) . Timing of Katihar Tejnarayanpur DEMU train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
origin
06:30
00
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
origin
17:40
00
Manshahi
(MNS)
06:45
06:46
01m8.7
Mahiyarpur
(MHPR)
07:03
07:04
01m16.1
Baghmara Halt
(BHMA)
07:14
07:15
011m21.5
Manihari
(MHI)
07:22
07:27
05m24.1
Kantakosh Halt
(KTKS)
07:38
07:39
011m30
Gandhidham Junction
(GIMB)
18:40
19:00
020m58.3
Tejnarayanpur
(TNPR)
07:55
destination
034
Bhachau
(BCOB)
19:29
19:31
02m96
Samakhiali Junction
(SIOB)
19:47
19:49
02m112
Dhrangadhra Junction
(DHG)
21:27
21:29
02m228.7
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
22:25
22:27
02m294.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
23:45
00:15
030m359.3
Anand Junction
(ANND)
01:05
01:07
12m423.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
01:45
01:55
110m459.4
Surat
(ST)
03:45
03:50
15m589.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:55
07:05
110m805.2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
08:10
08:15
15m846.9
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
10:30
10:45
115m985
Satara
(STR)
13:15
13:20
15m1130.4
Sangli
(SLI)
15:25
15:27
12m1257.1
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
15:45
15:50
15m1264.2
Belagavi (Belgaum)
(BGM)
17:50
17:52
12m1401.6
Dharwad
(DWR)
19:53
19:55
12m1523.1
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
21:00
21:10
110m1543.4
Davangere
(DVG)
23:18
23:20
12m1687.3
Tumakuru (Tumkur)
(TK)
03:05
03:07
22m1943.7
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
04:30
04:50
220m2007.6
Salem Junction
(SA)
08:25
08:30
25m2231.2
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
11:15
11:20
25m2390.7
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
12:20
12:35
215m2453
Ramanathapuram
(RMD)
14:18
14:20
22m2560.5
Rameswaram
(RMM)
15:50
destination
22614.1

Katihar Tejnarayanpur DEMU (75734) is a DEMU Rake starts from Katihar Junction station and runs upto Rameswaram .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 34 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Katihar Tejnarayanpur DEMU-75734 departs from Bhuj at 17:40 and arrives Rameswaram at 15:50 on day 2.

75734 Katihar Tejnarayanpur DEMU has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.