Mau Varanasi City DEMU - 75109 Train Schedule

HOWRAH JN to TATANAGAR JN

Type: DEMU Rake
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 2h 30m   13 halts
Distance: 90 km
Avg Speed: 36 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 2h 30m , Distance: 90 km , Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mau Varanasi City DEMU - 75109 Train

Mau Varanasi City DEMU 75109 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0

Mau Varanasi City DEMU 75109 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Mau Varanasi City DEMU - 75109 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mau Varanasi City DEMU 75109 train . Timing of Mau Varanasi City DEMU train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., HOWRAH JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
06:00
0--0
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
19:00
0--0
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
18:30
0--0
Mumbai CST
(CSTM)
10:45
0--0
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
17:00
0--0
Ernakulam Junction South
(ERS)
06:00
0--0
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
17:55
080
KAMAKHYA
(KYQ)
19:00
0--0
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
11:15
080
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
12:45
0230
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
22:00
010
CHANDIGARH
(CDG)
14:45
0--0
NAGPUR
(NGP)
18:00
070
NAGARCOIL JN
(NCJ)
18:20
0--0
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
22:50
0--0
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
18:30
060
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
21:30
0--0
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
05:20
0--0
MYSORE JN
(MYS)
23:00
0--0
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
11:35
0--0
MACHELIPATNAM
(MTM)
05:00
0--0
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
15:15
0--0
Mumbai CST
(CSTM)
11:45
0160
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
17:15
0--0
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
00:50
010
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
18:15
0--0
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
05:45
0--0
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
22:30
0210
MAU JN
(MAU)
13:25
020
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
06:20
0--0
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
18:15
010
CHINCHVAD
(CCH)
23:07
23:09
0--2m16.4
Hadapsar
(HDP)
18:38
18:40
0--2m5.8
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
22:20
22:23
0--3m55.5
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
06:00
06:02
0--2m53.8
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
01:35
01:45
1--10m137.6
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
13:00
13:02
0--2m78.8
CHILAKALAPUDI
(CLU)
05:09
05:10
011m4.5
KOVVUR
(KVR)
15:30
15:31
0--1m7.2
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
11:57
12:00
0--3m9
NAGER COIL TOWN
(NJT)
18:05
18:08
013m66.2
ALIGARH JN
(ALJN)
04:37
04:40
0--3m501.3
DAUND JN
(DD)
19:10
19:25
0--15m75.4
BUDALUR
(BAL)
06:19
06:20
0--1m32.4
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
00:30
00:35
1--5m115
Paniara
(PNRA)
13:33
13:34
011m6.3
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
07:00
07:05
0--5m33.3
DAUND JN
(DD)
19:20
19:35
0--15m75.4
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
19:30
19:32
0--2m18.4
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
19:05
19:07
0--2m34.6
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
06:43
06:45
0--2m78.8
Thane
(TNA)
11:12
11:13
0--1m33.1
ETAWAH
(ETW)
19:06
19:11
0--5m139.4
KOTTAYAM
(KTYM)
06:58
07:00
0--2m59.7
BURDWAN
(BWN)
19:00
19:02
0--2m94.4
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
22:00
22:05
0--5m149.9
BANGALORE CANT
(BNC)
11:25
11:30
0--5m4.3
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
14:25
14:30
0--5m115
DAUND JN
(DD)
23:05
23:15
0--10m75.4
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
15:40
15:45
0--5m44.7
wardha Junction
(WR)
19:15
19:20
0--5m78.8
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
19:30
19:35
0--5m73.5
Nasik Road
(NK)
21:45
21:48
0--3m166.7
DAUND JN
(DD)
08:23
08:25
0--2m186.9
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
13:30
13:45
0--15m185.8
TUNDLA JN
(TDL)
20:35
20:45
0--10m231.1
CHENGANNUR
(CNGR)
07:25
07:26
0--1m94.5
DURGAPUR
(DGR)
19:55
19:57
0--2m158.2
ALIPUR DUAR JN
(APDJ)
00:10
00:15
1--5m258.8
Yelahanka JN
(YNK)
11:56
11:58
0--2m26.8
GHATSILA
(GTS)
15:43
15:45
0--2m212.4
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
00:28
00:30
1--2m159.5
DELHI
(DLI)
20:45
21:20
0--35m242.6
MANIYACHCHI JN
(MEJ)
20:05
20:07
0--2m102.6
BADNERA JN
(BD)
20:40
20:45
0--5m174
LONAVALA
(LNL)
23:44
23:46
0--2m63.7
DAUND JN
(DD)
19:45
19:47
0--2m75.4
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
23:45
23:50
0--5m158.5
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
06:26
06:46
0--20m86.6
HINDUPUR
(HUP)
03:45
03:47
1--2m239.4
PANDHARPUR
(PVR)
14:00
14:05
0--5m131.8
PEDANA
(PAV)
05:21
05:22
0--1m10.4
NIDADAVOLU JN
(NDD)
15:53
15:55
0--2m21.8
Thane
(TNA)
12:20
12:23
0--3m33.3
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
19:15
19:20
0--5m142.8
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
05:18
05:20
0--2m607.2
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
23:25
23:30
0--5m313.4
THANJAVAR
(TJ)
06:35
06:37
0--2m49.7
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
02:30
02:35
1--5m248.6
Pipri Dih
(PPH)
13:41
13:42
011m10.9
KADIRI
(KRY)
08:00
08:01
0--1m100.8
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
23:20
23:35
0--15m313.4
Surat
(ST)
22:50
22:55
0--5m252.1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
20:50
20:53
0--3m256.5
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
05:44
05:45
011m619.8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
01:35
01:45
1--10m497.5
NIDAMANGALAM
(NMJ)
07:05
07:06
0--1m79.8
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
03:35
03:40
1--5m310.7
Naik Dih
(NAKD)
13:49
13:50
011m16.5
MADANAPALLE RD
(MPL)
09:15
09:16
0--1m178.2
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
01:50
02:00
1--10m497.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
00:40
00:50
1--10m381.8
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
14:10
0--565.8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
01:25
01:35
1--10m423.9
Hadapsar
(HDP)
09:28
09:30
0--2m256.5
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
18:00
18:05
0--5m448.1
ALIGARH JN
(ALJN)
21:50
22:00
0--10m309.4
TIRUVALLA
(TRVL)
07:39
07:40
0--1m103.6
ASANSOL JN
(ASN)
20:25
20:30
0--5m200.4
DALGAON
(DLO)
01:30
01:32
112m318.8
Makalidurga
(MKL)
12:38
12:40
0--2m65.2
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
16:15
16:22
0--7m248.6
BELAPUR
(BAP)
01:28
01:30
1--2m226.9
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
02:50
03:00
1--10m678.3
KOVILPATTI
(CVP)
20:40
20:42
0--2m138.8
AKOLA JN
(AK)
21:55
22:00
0--5m253
Panvel
(PNVL)
01:06
01:11
1--5m119.8
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
21:25
21:27
0--2m183.5
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
00:37
00:40
1--3m213.2
GAYA JN
(GAYA)
08:00
08:20
0--20m178.9
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
05:30
05:35
1--5m319
SANGOLA
(SGLA)
14:34
14:35
0--1m161.2
KAVUTARAM
(KVM)
05:37
05:38
011m22.4
TANUKU
(TNKU)
16:17
16:18
0--1m38.8
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
12:40
12:45
0--5m51.5
CHANDAUSI JN
(CH)
23:50
23:55
0--5m407.5
KAYANKULAM
(KYJ)
08:00
08:02
0--2m132.8
DHANBAD JN
(DHN)
21:40
21:50
0--10m258.7
NEW MAL JN
(NMZ)
03:00
03:05
1--5m372.1
PENUKONDA
(PKD)
13:48
13:50
0--2m148
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
17:20
17:25
0--5m310.7
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
02:50
03:00
1--10m313.4
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
05:20
05:40
1--20m872.8
SATUR
(SRT)
21:10
21:12
0--2m160.3
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
23:45
23:55
0--10m392.5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
02:40
02:45
1--5m183
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
22:30
02262.4
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
02:00
02:05
1--5m336.6
BOKARO STL CITY
(BKSC)
10:50
10:53
0--3m380.8
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
06:10
06:12
1--2m352.3
Kavathe Mahankal
(KVK)
15:26
15:27
011m222.8
GUDLAVALLERU
(GVL)
05:44
05:45
011m25.8
ATTILI
(AL)
16:30
16:31
011m49.3
KARJAT
(KJT)
13:25
13:30
0--5m98
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
21:45
21:50
0--5m299.9
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
03:22
03:24
1--2m621.1
THIRUVARUR JN
(TVR)
07:40
07:42
0--2m103.8
ROURKELA
(ROU)
05:00
05:10
1--10m411.7
DULLAHAPUR
(DLR)
13:57
13:58
0--1m21
PILER
(PIL)
10:00
10:01
0--1m220.2
AKOLA JN
(AK)
03:45
03:50
1--5m637
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
04:25
04:28
1--3m642.5
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
07:05
07:15
1--10m822.6
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
09:40
01262.4
Wadi jn
(WADI)
20:30
20:35
0--5m598
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
06:00
06:10
1--10m804.4
Peralam Junction
(PEM)
08:00
08:01
0--1m126.8
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
06:30
06:32
1--2m512.8
JAKHANIAN
(JKN)
14:10
14:11
0--1m29.3
PAKALA JN
(PAK)
10:55
11:15
0--20m260.9
BADNERA JN
(BD)
05:00
05:05
1--5m716
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
07:25
07:30
1--5m909.2
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
11:15
11:20
1--5m1114.7
RAICHUR
(RC)
22:15
22:20
0--5m705.6
MORADABAD
(MB)
00:45
00:55
1--10m451.4
QUILON JN
(QLN)
08:45
08:50
0--5m173.7
PARASNATH
(PNME)
22:25
22:27
0--2m306.5
SILIGURI JN
(SGUJ)
04:05
04:07
1--2m419.8
SAI P NILAYAM
(SSPN)
14:08
14:10
0--2m168.2
ROURKELA
(ROU)
18:45
19:00
0--15m411.7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
05:15
05:25
1--10m497.5
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
07:30
07:40
1--10m997
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
21:48
21:50
0--2m187.3
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
02:10
02:25
1--15m576.6
Boisar
(BOR)
03:32
03:34
1--2m233.7
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
03:15
03:18
1--3m430.9
RANCHI
(RNC)
12:15
12:20
0--5m493.6
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
08:20
08:30
1--10m420.1
GUDIVADA JN
(GDV)
06:00
06:10
0--10m36.9
BHIMAVARAM TOWN
(BVRT)
16:50
16:55
0--5m69.1
LONAVALA
(LNL)
14:05
14:08
0--3m125.8
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
22:42
22:45
0--3m362.2
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
14:40
14:45
0--5m201.7
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
20:30
20:35
0--5m512.8
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
06:08
06:10
1--2m547.5
BALLIA
(BUI)
09:50
09:55
1--5m1136.4
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
22:25
22:35
0--10m230.7
DAUND JN
(DD)
06:10
06:25
1--15m814.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
04:20
04:22
1--2m304
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
04:45
04:50
1--5m493.2
RAICHUR
(RC)
10:10
10:12
1--2m541.9
MANDAVALLI
(MDVL)
06:37
06:38
011m58.9
Undi
(UNDI)
17:07
17:08
0--1m76.1
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
15:05
15:20
0--15m189.5
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
00:05
00:10
1--5m456.5
NARSINGHPUR
(NU)
08:05
08:07
1--2m965.5
MAYILADUTURAI J
(MV)
08:20
08:25
0--5m142.5
RAIGARH
(RIG)
07:35
07:37
1--2m584.5
Hurmujpur Halt
(HMPR)
14:17
14:18
011m33.2
CHITTOR
(CTO)
12:00
12:02
0--2m291
wardha Junction
(WR)
06:25
06:30
1--5m811.2
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
08:45
09:05
1--20m1017
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
12:35
12:38
1--3m1212.2
RAYBAG
(RBG)
17:45
17:47
012m318.5
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
23:58
00:15
0--17m827.3
GAJRAULA JN
(GJL)
01:45
01:50
1--5m504.8
VARKALA
(VAK)
09:17
09:18
0--1m197.4
GAYA JN
(GAYA)
00:20
00:25
1--5m458.2
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
04:35
05:00
1--25m427.1
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
13:00
13:10
0--10m323.8
NAGPUR
(NGP)
07:45
17890
JAIPUR
(JP)
11:05
1--1148.8
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
14:25
1--1330.3
GHATPRABHA
(GPB)
18:23
18:25
0--2m347.8
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
04:30
04:35
1--5m1137.4
BIJNOR
(BJO)
03:07
03:09
1--2m575.4
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
10:00
10:05
0--5m238.3
MUGHAL SARAI JN
(MGS)
02:45
02:55
1--10m663.3
ALUABARI ROAD
(AUB)
06:05
06:07
1--2m483.9
GOOTY
(GY)
16:00
16:02
0--2m292.1
BRAJRAJNAGAR
(BRJN)
20:47
20:49
0--2m524.5
AKOLA JN
(AK)
07:25
07:30
1--5m637
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
11:00
11:05
1--5m1202.6
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
23:35
23:37
0--2m293
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
07:30
16890
Valsad
(BL)
04:45
04:47
1--2m330.2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
05:30
05:33
1--3m536.6
VIKARABAD JN
(VKB)
13:45
13:47
1--2m760
KAIKOLUR
(KKLR)
06:49
06:50
0--1m66.1
AKIVIDU
(AKVD)
17:19
17:20
0--1m86.8
DAUND JN
(DD)
16:25
16:30
0--5m265
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
01:37
01:40
1--3m579.9
JABALPUR
(JBP)
10:10
1--1049.6
VITHISVARANKOL
(VDL)
08:40
08:41
0--1m156.5
CHAMPA
(CPH)
09:00
09:02
1--2m664.2
SADAL
(SDT)
14:27
14:28
011m39.1
Surat
(ST)
05:45
05:50
1--5m399.1
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
07:25
07:30
1--5m650.4
BEGAMPET
(BMT)
14:57
14:59
1--2m827.2
AKIVIDU
(AKVD)
07:14
07:15
0--1m82.8
KAIKOLUR
(KKLR)
17:44
17:45
0--1m103.6
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
18:03
18:05
0--2m373.1
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
02:50
02:55
1--5m634.6
SIRKAZHI
(SY)
08:50
08:51
0--1m162.5
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
09:45
09:50
1--5m716.8
Mahpur
(MHO)
14:41
14:42
011m48.9
VELLORE CANT
(VLR)
13:23
13:25
0--2m333.7
BELGAUM
(BGM)
19:25
19:30
0--5m405.7
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
06:16
1--1273.7
NAJIBABAD JN
(NBD)
03:49
03:54
1--5m611.5
KULITTHURAI
(KZT)
10:45
10:46
0--1m276.2
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
03:30
03:40
1--10m681.4
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
06:37
06:40
1--3m514.4
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
16:30
16:35
0--5m320.5
RAIGARH
(RIG)
21:30
21:33
0--3m584.5
BADNERA JN
(BD)
08:40
08:45
1--5m716
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
12:45
12:50
1--5m1262.1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
01:15
01:25
1--10m387.3
KOTDWARA
(KTW)
04:30
04:29
111439m635.6
NAGARCOIL JN
(NCJ)
11:35
11:40
0--5m309.4
JAUNPUR CITY
(JOP)
04:25
04:27
1--2m738.9
BARSOI JN
(BOE)
07:43
07:45
1--2m572
RAICHUR
(RC)
18:30
18:32
0--2m442.3
SAKTI
(SKT)
22:05
22:07
0--2m633.9
wardha Junction
(WR)
10:10
10:15
1--5m811.2
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
13:50
14:00
1--10m1315.9
ARIYALUR
(ALU)
03:20
03:22
1--2m457.2
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
06:45
06:47
1--2m458.3
NAGER COIL TOWN
(NJT)
09:00
09:03
113m727
SECUNDERABAD JN
(SC)
15:15
15:30
1--15m832.1
Undi
(UNDI)
07:29
07:30
0--1m93.5
MANDAVALLI
(MDVL)
17:56
17:58
012m110.7
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
19:15
19:20
0--5m451.9
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
04:42
04:45
1--3m737.6
CHIDAMBARAM
(CDM)
09:08
09:10
0--2m179.5
RAIPUR JN
(R)
11:30
11:40
1--10m827.6
AUNRIHAR JN
(ARJ)
14:55
14:57
042m57.9
Arni Road
(ARV)
14:00
14:01
0--1m369.4
BHIMAVARAM TOWN
(BVRT)
07:45
07:50
0--5m100.5
GUDIVADA JN
(GDV)
18:25
18:30
0--5m132.7
GULBARGA
(GR)
21:05
21:10
0--5m564.9
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
06:15
1--793.1
CASTLE ROCK
(CLR)
21:45
21:55
0--10m481.4
CUDDALORE PORT JN
(CUPJ)
09:50
09:52
0--2m218
DURG
(DURG)
12:10
12:15
1--5m870.8
SARR
(SARR)
15:04
15:05
0--1m63.1
Polur
(PRL)
14:15
14:16
0--1m385.6
KANYAKUMARI
(CAPE)
12:00
0--324.9
SULTANPUR
(SLN)
05:47
05:52
1--5m824.8
MALDA TOWN
(MLDT)
09:20
09:30
1--10m662.1
Wadi jn
(WADI)
20:00
20:05
0--5m549.8
CHAMPA
(CPH)
22:30
22:35
0--5m664.2
NAGPUR
(NGP)
11:30
11:40
1--10m890
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
15:00
15:10
1--10m1368.1
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
04:25
04:27
1--2m510.7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
08:00
1--528.8
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
10:30
1--793.1
KAZIPET JN
(KZJ)
17:30
17:32
1--2m963.7
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
08:30
08:40
1--10m964.2
RAMPUR HAT
(RPH)
11:40
11:42
1--2m786.1
GULBARGA
(GR)
20:45
20:55
0--10m586.7
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
23:30
23:45
0--15m716.8
BHANDARA ROAD
(BRD)
12:26
12:28
1--2m951.8
KATIHAR JN
(KIR)
18:10
18:20
1--10m1577.8
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
05:20
05:30
1--10m565.4
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
(SKZR)
20:32
20:35
1--3m1128.9
ATTILI
(AL)
08:14
08:15
011m120.4
GUDLAVALLERU
(GVL)
18:47
18:48
011m143.9
Wadi jn
(WADI)
21:45
21:50
0--5m601.7
KULEM
(QLM)
23:20
23:22
0--2m507.4
PANRUTI
(PRT)
10:20
10:21
0--1m244.9
GONDIA JN
(G)
14:05
14:10
1--5m1005.6
Rajawari
(RJI)
15:13
15:14
021m66.2
TIRUVANNAMALAI
(TNM)
14:58
15:00
0--2m417
SANVERDAM CHUCH
(SVM)
23:45
23:47
012m525.8
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
10:40
11:00
0--20m264.8
BHANDARA ROAD
(BRD)
15:02
15:04
1--2m1073.5
Kadipur
(KDQ)
15:24
15:25
021m73.2
Thirukkovilur
(TRK)
15:30
15:32
0--2m450.9
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
09:50
09:55
1--5m1036.2
BOLPUR S NIKTN
(BHP)
13:00
13:05
125m846.6
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
22:45
22:50
0--5m699.7
RAIPUR JN
(R)
01:15
01:25
1--10m827.6
GONDIA JN
(G)
13:20
13:25
1--5m1019.6
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
19:50
20:00
1--10m1674.3
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
06:50
06:52
1--2m668.3
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
21:45
21:55
1--10m1198.8
TANUKU
(TNKU)
08:29
08:30
0--1m130.8
KAVUTARAM
(KVM)
18:59
19:00
011m147.3
RAICHUR
(RC)
23:25
23:30
0--5m709.3
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
15:00
1--1464.1
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
23:55
23:57
1--2m1331
SEALDAH
(SDAH)
15:30
16:00
1--30m1000.1
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
23:55
23:57
0--2m778.5
DURG
(DURG)
02:00
02:05
1--5m870.8
DURG
(DURG)
15:15
15:20
1--5m1154.5
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
21:30
21:45
1--15m1761.6
TAMBARAM
(TBM)
07:53
07:55
1--2m699.4
NIDADAVOLU JN
(NDD)
08:54
08:55
0--1m147.8
PEDANA
(PAV)
19:16
19:17
0--1m159.2
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
01:15
01:20
1--5m831
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
00:25
00:35
1--10m540.7
Thirukkovilur
(TRK)
11:30
11:31
0--1m298.4
NAGPUR
(NGP)
15:50
16:00
1--10m1135.3
SARNATH
(SRNT)
15:38
15:39
021m83.2
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
16:20
16:40
0--20m484.4
TIRUVANNAMALAI
(TNM)
12:03
12:05
0--2m332.3
wardha Junction
(WR)
17:15
17:20
1--5m1214.1
VARANASI CITY
(BCY)
15:55
0--89.8
CUDDALORE PORT JN
(CUPJ)
17:29
17:30
0--1m531.2
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
18:00
18:05
135m1134.6
NAGPUR
(NGP)
01:20
01:30
2--10m1407.2
DAUND JN
(DD)
01:35
01:40
1--5m886.6
RAJ NANDGAON
(RJN)
02:25
02:27
1--2m901.2
RAIPUR JN
(R)
15:50
16:00
1--10m1191.5
NEW COOCH BEHAR
(NCB)
23:45
23:48
1--3m1887.1
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
08:30
08:45
1--15m723.9
KOVVUR
(KVR)
09:14
09:15
0--1m162.4
CHILAKALAPUDI
(CLU)
19:29
19:30
011m165.1
GOOTY
(GY)
01:50
01:55
1--5m859.5
VASCO DA GAMA
(VSG)
01:25
00:25
1--1380m565.3
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
11:20
11:22
1--2m865.9
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
03:15
03:20
1--5m949.9
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
09:29
09:30
0--1m169.6
MACHELIPATNAM
(MTM)
19:44
0--169.6
Polur
(PRL)
12:40
12:41
0--1m363.6
BADNERA JN
(BD)
18:45
18:50
1--5m1309.3
CHIDAMBARAM
(CDM)
18:05
18:07
0--2m569.7
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
19:45
19:50
135m1268.2
PANDHURNA
(PAR)
02:40
02:42
2--2m1511.7
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
02:45
02:55
1--10m962
GONDIA JN
(G)
04:20
04:22
1--2m1005.6
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
17:40
17:45
1--5m1302.3
NEW AILPURDAUR
(NOQ)
00:10
00:12
2--2m1905.9
ROURKELA
(ROU)
21:50
22:00
1--10m1431.3
AMLA JN
(AMLA)
03:50
03:52
2--2m1575.4
LONAVALA
(LNL)
03:48
03:50
1--2m1025.7
BHANDARA ROAD
(BRD)
05:20
05:22
1--2m1073.5
CHAMPA
(CPH)
18:28
18:30
1--2m1354.9
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
02:10
02:20
2--10m2012.3
NELLORE
(NLR)
12:00
12:02
1--2m904.3
SAI P NILAYAM
(SSPN)
03:50
03:52
1--2m983.4
Arni Road
(ARV)
13:00
13:01
0--1m379.8
AKOLA JN
(AK)
20:00
20:05
1--5m1388.2
SIRKAZHI
(SY)
18:25
18:26
0--1m586.7
PENUKONDA
(PKD)
04:08
04:10
1--2m1003.6
VELLORE CANT
(VLR)
13:43
13:45
0--2m415.6
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
21:20
21:22
1--2m1477.7
VITHISVARANKOL
(VDL)
18:35
18:36
0--1m592.7
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
23:10
23:15
1--5m1532.4
BETUL
(BZU)
04:17
04:19
2--2m1598.6
KARJAT
(KJT)
04:28
04:30
1--2m1053.6
NAGPUR
(NGP)
06:40
1--1135.3
RAIGARH
(RIG)
19:53
19:55
1--2m1434.6
RANGIYA JN
(RNY)
04:10
04:15
2--5m2121.4
ONGOLE
(OGL)
13:35
13:37
1--2m1021
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
01:45
01:50
2--5m1736.4
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
06:40
06:45
2--5m1705.6
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
05:10
05:15
1--5m1100.1
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
20:58
21:00
1--2m1506.3
RANGAPARA NORTH
(RPAN)
06:20
06:25
2--5m2244.2
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
16:10
16:20
1--10m1159.5
Makalidurga
(MKL)
05:25
05:27
1--2m1086.3
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
14:10
14:20
0--10m425.5
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
22:05
22:15
1--10m1527.7
MAYILADUTURAI J
(MV)
18:55
19:00
0--5m606.7
CHITTOR
(CTO)
15:00
15:01
0--1m458.3
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
00:30
00:40
2--10m1711.9
Peralam Junction
(PEM)
19:20
19:21
0--1m622.4
RAIPUR JN
(R)
03:20
03:25
2--5m1847.2
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
07:10
07:12
2--2m1723.7
Thane
(TNA)
05:34
05:37
1--3m1118.2
ROURKELA
(ROU)
22:20
22:30
1--10m1607.4
HARMUTI
(HMY)
08:45
08:47
2--2m2386.8
ELURU
(EE)
17:25
17:27
1--2m1219.1
Yelahanka JN
(YNK)
06:05
06:10
1--5m1124.7
DURG
(DURG)
04:25
04:30
2--5m1890.4
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
08:40
08:50
2--10m1797.5
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
05:57
06:00
1--3m1142.5
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
23:50
23:55
1--5m1708.4
NAHARLAGUN
(NHLN)
09:16
2--2406.1
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
18:38
18:40
1--2m1308.4
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
06:45
181142.9
PAKALA JN
(PAK)
15:50
16:15
0--25m488.3
BELAPUR
(BAP)
02:00
02:02
2--2m1798.4
THIRUVARUR JN
(TVR)
19:40
19:42
0--2m645.5
PILER
(PIL)
17:00
17:01
0--1m529.1
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
03:00
03:02
2--2m1865.7
NIDAMANGALAM
(NMJ)
20:10
20:11
0--1m669.4
NAGPUR
(NGP)
07:45
08:05
2220m2154.9
Lalitpur
(LAR)
12:50
12:52
2--2m1999.1
Mumbai CST
(CSTM)
06:15
1161151.6
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
00:55
01:00
2--5m1770.5
SAMALKOT JN
(SLO)
19:43
19:45
1--2m1358.6
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
02:55
03:00
2--5m1904.1
DUVVADA
(DVD)
22:55
22:57
1--2m1491.9
MADANAPALLE RD
(MPL)
17:45
17:46
0--1m571
DAUND JN
(DD)
04:15
04:25
2--10m1949.8
THANJAVAR
(TJ)
20:40
20:45
0--5m699.5
wardha Junction
(WR)
08:55
09:00
2--5m2233.7
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
14:10
14:20
2--10m2089.5
BUDALUR
(BAL)
21:00
21:02
0--2m716.8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
13:00
13:05
2--5m2547.3
ORAI
(ORAI)
15:50
15:52
2--2m2203.4
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
05:00
2212019.1
vizianagaram
(VZM)
00:05
00:10
2--5m1554.9
KADIRI
(KRY)
19:16
19:17
0--1m648.5
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
05:30
262025.2
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
20:25
20:30
0--5m715.9
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
21:45
0--749.2
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
13:25
13:27
2--2m2571.5
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
18:00
18:05
2--5m2309.8
SRIKAKULAM ROAD
(CHE)
01:10
01:12
2--2m1624.4
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
15:25
15:30
2--5m2731.5
UNNAO JN
(ON)
18:30
18:32
2--2m2327.4
PALASA
(PSA)
02:15
02:17
2--2m1697.4
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
21:15
0--749.2
DAUND JN
(DD)
18:35
19:00
2--25m2969.4
LUCKNOWJN
(LJN)
19:55
19:56
2--1m2381.8
BERHAMPUR
(BAM)
03:18
03:20
2--2m1771.8
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
20:20
2--3044.8
BALUGAN
(BALU)
04:20
04:22
2--2m1848
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
05:25
05:30
2--5m1919.1
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
05:55
06:00
2--5m1938.2
Naraj Marthapur
(NQR)
06:35
06:37
2--2m1962.6
JAKHAPURA
(JKPR)
08:30
08:32
2--2m2052.1
SUKINDA ROAD
(SKND)
08:53
08:55
212m2060
HARI CHANDANPUR
(HCNR)
09:55
09:57
2--2m2124.9
KENDUJHAR
(KDJR)
11:20
11:25
2--5m2174.6
Nayagarh
(NYG)
12:05
12:07
212m2207.2
Banspani
(BSPX)
12:45
12:47
212m2231.2
DANGOAPOSI
(DPS)
13:30
13:32
2--2m2263.9
CHAIBASA
(CBSA)
14:53
14:55
2--2m2318.6
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
16:30
2--2380.9

Mau Varanasi City DEMU 75109 train is a DEMU Rake starts from HOWRAH JN station and runs upto TATANAGAR JN.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 90 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mau Varanasi City DEMU-75109 departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 19:00 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 16:30 on day 2.

75109 Mau Varanasi City DEMU train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mau Varanasi City DEMU?

Ans. 36 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mau Varanasi City DEMU?

Ans. 90 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mau Varanasi City DEMU?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mau Varanasi City DEMU?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mau Varanasi City DEMU?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between HOWRAH JN to TATANAGAR JN in Mau Varanasi City DEMU train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations