Mau Varanasi City DEMU - 75109 Train Schedule

PUNE JN to TATANAGAR JN

Type: DEMU Rake
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 2h 30m   13 halts
Distance: 90 km
Avg Speed: 36 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 2h 30m , Distance: 90 km , Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mau Varanasi City DEMU - 75109 Train

Mau Varanasi City DEMU 75109 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0

Mau Varanasi City DEMU 75109 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Mau Varanasi City DEMU - 75109 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mau Varanasi City DEMU 75109 train . Timing of Mau Varanasi City DEMU train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PUNE JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
18:15
0--0
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
05:45
0--0
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
22:30
0210
MAU JN
(MAU)
13:25
020
KAMAKHYA
(KYQ)
19:00
0--0
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
06:20
0--0
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
12:45
0230
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
18:15
010
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
06:00
0--0
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
19:00
0--0
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
18:30
060
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
21:30
0--0
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
18:30
0--0
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
11:35
0--0
Mumbai CST
(CSTM)
10:45
0--0
Ernakulam Junction South
(ERS)
06:00
0--0
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
17:15
0--0
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
11:15
080
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
22:00
010
CHANDIGARH
(CDG)
14:45
0--0
NAGPUR
(NGP)
18:00
070
NAGARCOIL JN
(NCJ)
18:20
0--0
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
22:50
0--0
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
05:20
0--0
MYSORE JN
(MYS)
23:00
0--0
MACHELIPATNAM
(MTM)
05:00
0--0
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
15:15
0--0
Mumbai CST
(CSTM)
11:45
0160
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
05:40
010
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
00:50
010
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
17:00
0--0
wardha Junction
(WR)
19:15
19:20
0--5m78.8
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
19:30
19:35
0--5m73.5
CHINCHVAD
(CCH)
23:07
23:09
0--2m16.4
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
06:00
06:02
0--2m53.8
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
01:35
01:45
1--10m137.6
CHILAKALAPUDI
(CLU)
05:09
05:10
011m4.5
KOVVUR
(KVR)
15:30
15:31
0--1m7.2
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
11:57
12:00
0--3m9
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
06:43
06:45
0--2m78.8
ALIGARH JN
(ALJN)
04:37
04:40
0--3m501.3
ETAWAH
(ETW)
19:06
19:11
0--5m139.4
DAUND JN
(DD)
19:10
19:25
0--15m75.4
BUDALUR
(BAL)
06:19
06:20
0--1m32.4
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
00:30
00:35
1--5m115
BURDWAN
(BWN)
19:00
19:02
0--2m94.4
Paniara
(PNRA)
13:33
13:34
011m6.3
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
22:00
22:05
0--5m149.9
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
07:00
07:05
0--5m33.3
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
14:25
14:30
0--5m115
DAUND JN
(DD)
19:20
19:35
0--15m75.4
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
19:30
19:32
0--2m18.4
Hadapsar
(HDP)
18:38
18:40
0--2m5.8
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
22:20
22:23
0--3m55.5
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
19:05
19:07
0--2m34.6
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
13:00
13:02
0--2m78.8
Thane
(TNA)
11:12
11:13
0--1m33.1
KOTTAYAM
(KTYM)
06:58
07:00
0--2m59.7
NAGER COIL TOWN
(NJT)
18:05
18:08
013m66.2
BANGALORE CANT
(BNC)
11:25
11:30
0--5m4.3
DAUND JN
(DD)
23:05
23:15
0--10m75.4
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
15:40
15:45
0--5m44.7
Surat
(ST)
22:50
22:55
0--5m252.1
DAUND JN
(DD)
19:45
19:47
0--2m75.4
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
23:45
23:50
0--5m158.5
Nasik Road
(NK)
21:45
21:48
0--3m166.7
PANDHARPUR
(PVR)
14:00
14:05
0--5m131.8
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
13:30
13:45
0--15m185.8
CHENGANNUR
(CNGR)
07:25
07:26
0--1m94.5
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
19:15
19:20
0--5m142.8
Yelahanka JN
(YNK)
11:56
11:58
0--2m26.8
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
00:28
00:30
1--2m159.5
DELHI
(DLI)
20:45
21:20
0--35m242.6
BADNERA JN
(BD)
20:40
20:45
0--5m174
MANIYACHCHI JN
(MEJ)
20:05
20:07
0--2m102.6
LONAVALA
(LNL)
23:44
23:46
0--2m63.7
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
06:26
06:46
0--20m86.6
HINDUPUR
(HUP)
03:45
03:47
1--2m239.4
PEDANA
(PAV)
05:21
05:22
0--1m10.4
NIDADAVOLU JN
(NDD)
15:53
15:55
0--2m21.8
Thane
(TNA)
12:20
12:23
0--3m33.3
DAUND JN
(DD)
08:23
08:25
0--2m186.9
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
05:18
05:20
0--2m607.2
TUNDLA JN
(TDL)
20:35
20:45
0--10m231.1
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
23:25
23:30
0--5m313.4
THANJAVAR
(TJ)
06:35
06:37
0--2m49.7
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
02:30
02:35
1--5m248.6
DURGAPUR
(DGR)
19:55
19:57
0--2m158.2
Pipri Dih
(PPH)
13:41
13:42
011m10.9
ALIPUR DUAR JN
(APDJ)
00:10
00:15
1--5m258.8
KADIRI
(KRY)
08:00
08:01
0--1m100.8
GHATSILA
(GTS)
15:43
15:45
0--2m212.4
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
23:20
23:35
0--15m313.4
Panvel
(PNVL)
01:06
01:11
1--5m119.8
GAYA JN
(GAYA)
08:00
08:20
0--20m178.9
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
05:30
05:35
1--5m319
KAVUTARAM
(KVM)
05:37
05:38
011m22.4
TANUKU
(TNKU)
16:17
16:18
0--1m38.8
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
12:40
12:45
0--5m51.5
Hadapsar
(HDP)
09:28
09:30
0--2m256.5
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
05:44
05:45
011m619.8
ALIGARH JN
(ALJN)
21:50
22:00
0--10m309.4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
01:35
01:45
1--10m497.5
NIDAMANGALAM
(NMJ)
07:05
07:06
0--1m79.8
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
03:35
03:40
1--5m310.7
ASANSOL JN
(ASN)
20:25
20:30
0--5m200.4
Naik Dih
(NAKD)
13:49
13:50
011m16.5
DALGAON
(DLO)
01:30
01:32
112m318.8
MADANAPALLE RD
(MPL)
09:15
09:16
0--1m178.2
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
16:15
16:22
0--7m248.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
01:50
02:00
1--10m497.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
00:40
00:50
1--10m381.8
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
21:25
21:27
0--2m183.5
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
14:10
0--565.8
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
00:37
00:40
1--3m213.2
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
01:25
01:35
1--10m423.9
SANGOLA
(SGLA)
14:34
14:35
0--1m161.2
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
18:00
18:05
0--5m448.1
TIRUVALLA
(TRVL)
07:39
07:40
0--1m103.6
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
20:50
20:53
0--3m256.5
Makalidurga
(MKL)
12:38
12:40
0--2m65.2
BELAPUR
(BAP)
01:28
01:30
1--2m226.9
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
02:50
03:00
1--10m678.3
AKOLA JN
(AK)
21:55
22:00
0--5m253
KOVILPATTI
(CVP)
20:40
20:42
0--2m138.8
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
22:30
02262.4
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
02:00
02:05
1--5m336.6
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
07:05
07:15
1--10m822.6
Kavathe Mahankal
(KVK)
15:26
15:27
011m222.8
Wadi jn
(WADI)
20:30
20:35
0--5m598
KAYANKULAM
(KYJ)
08:00
08:02
0--2m132.8
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
21:45
21:50
0--5m299.9
PENUKONDA
(PKD)
13:48
13:50
0--2m148
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
02:50
03:00
1--10m313.4
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
05:20
05:40
1--20m872.8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
23:45
23:55
0--10m392.5
SATUR
(SRT)
21:10
21:12
0--2m160.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
02:40
02:45
1--5m183
BOKARO STL CITY
(BKSC)
10:50
10:53
0--3m380.8
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
06:10
06:12
1--2m352.3
GUDLAVALLERU
(GVL)
05:44
05:45
011m25.8
ATTILI
(AL)
16:30
16:31
011m49.3
KARJAT
(KJT)
13:25
13:30
0--5m98
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
09:40
01262.4
CHANDAUSI JN
(CH)
23:50
23:55
0--5m407.5
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
03:22
03:24
1--2m621.1
THIRUVARUR JN
(TVR)
07:40
07:42
0--2m103.8
ROURKELA
(ROU)
05:00
05:10
1--10m411.7
DHANBAD JN
(DHN)
21:40
21:50
0--10m258.7
DULLAHAPUR
(DLR)
13:57
13:58
0--1m21
NEW MAL JN
(NMZ)
03:00
03:05
1--5m372.1
PILER
(PIL)
10:00
10:01
0--1m220.2
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
17:20
17:25
0--5m310.7
AKOLA JN
(AK)
03:45
03:50
1--5m637
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
04:25
04:28
1--3m642.5
MORADABAD
(MB)
00:45
00:55
1--10m451.4
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
06:00
06:10
1--10m804.4
Peralam Junction
(PEM)
08:00
08:01
0--1m126.8
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
06:30
06:32
1--2m512.8
PARASNATH
(PNME)
22:25
22:27
0--2m306.5
JAKHANIAN
(JKN)
14:10
14:11
0--1m29.3
SILIGURI JN
(SGUJ)
04:05
04:07
1--2m419.8
PAKALA JN
(PAK)
10:55
11:15
0--20m260.9
ROURKELA
(ROU)
18:45
19:00
0--15m411.7
BADNERA JN
(BD)
05:00
05:05
1--5m716
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
07:25
07:30
1--5m909.2
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
03:15
03:18
1--3m430.9
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
11:15
11:20
1--5m1114.7
RAICHUR
(RC)
22:15
22:20
0--5m705.6
QUILON JN
(QLN)
08:45
08:50
0--5m173.7
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
22:42
22:45
0--3m362.2
SAI P NILAYAM
(SSPN)
14:08
14:10
0--2m168.2
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
05:15
05:25
1--10m497.5
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
07:30
07:40
1--10m997
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
02:10
02:25
1--15m576.6
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
21:48
21:50
0--2m187.3
Boisar
(BOR)
03:32
03:34
1--2m233.7
RANCHI
(RNC)
12:15
12:20
0--5m493.6
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
08:20
08:30
1--10m420.1
GUDIVADA JN
(GDV)
06:00
06:10
0--10m36.9
BHIMAVARAM TOWN
(BVRT)
16:50
16:55
0--5m69.1
LONAVALA
(LNL)
14:05
14:08
0--3m125.8
VARKALA
(VAK)
09:17
09:18
0--1m197.4
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
00:05
00:10
1--5m456.5
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
14:40
14:45
0--5m201.7
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
06:08
06:10
1--2m547.5
BALLIA
(BUI)
09:50
09:55
1--5m1136.4
DAUND JN
(DD)
06:10
06:25
1--15m814.5
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
22:25
22:35
0--10m230.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
04:20
04:22
1--2m304
RAICHUR
(RC)
10:10
10:12
1--2m541.9
MANDAVALLI
(MDVL)
06:37
06:38
011m58.9
Undi
(UNDI)
17:07
17:08
0--1m76.1
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
15:05
15:20
0--15m189.5
RAYBAG
(RBG)
17:45
17:47
012m318.5
GAJRAULA JN
(GJL)
01:45
01:50
1--5m504.8
NARSINGHPUR
(NU)
08:05
08:07
1--2m965.5
MAYILADUTURAI J
(MV)
08:20
08:25
0--5m142.5
RAIGARH
(RIG)
07:35
07:37
1--2m584.5
GAYA JN
(GAYA)
00:20
00:25
1--5m458.2
Hurmujpur Halt
(HMPR)
14:17
14:18
011m33.2
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
04:35
05:00
1--25m427.1
CHITTOR
(CTO)
12:00
12:02
0--2m291
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
20:30
20:35
0--5m512.8
wardha Junction
(WR)
06:25
06:30
1--5m811.2
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
08:45
09:05
1--20m1017
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
04:45
04:50
1--5m493.2
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
12:35
12:38
1--3m1212.2
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
23:58
00:15
0--17m827.3
BIJNOR
(BJO)
03:07
03:09
1--2m575.4
JABALPUR
(JBP)
10:10
1--1049.6
VITHISVARANKOL
(VDL)
08:40
08:41
0--1m156.5
CHAMPA
(CPH)
09:00
09:02
1--2m664.2
MUGHAL SARAI JN
(MGS)
02:45
02:55
1--10m663.3
SADAL
(SDT)
14:27
14:28
011m39.1
ALUABARI ROAD
(AUB)
06:05
06:07
1--2m483.9
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
13:00
13:10
0--10m323.8
BRAJRAJNAGAR
(BRJN)
20:47
20:49
0--2m524.5
NAGPUR
(NGP)
07:45
17890
JAIPUR
(JP)
11:05
1--1148.8
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
05:30
05:33
1--3m536.6
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
14:25
1--1330.3
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
04:30
04:35
1--5m1137.4
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
10:00
10:05
0--5m238.3
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
01:37
01:40
1--3m579.9
GOOTY
(GY)
16:00
16:02
0--2m292.1
AKOLA JN
(AK)
07:25
07:30
1--5m637
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
11:00
11:05
1--5m1202.6
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
23:35
23:37
0--2m293
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
07:30
16890
Valsad
(BL)
04:45
04:47
1--2m330.2
VIKARABAD JN
(VKB)
13:45
13:47
1--2m760
KAIKOLUR
(KKLR)
06:49
06:50
0--1m66.1
AKIVIDU
(AKVD)
17:19
17:20
0--1m86.8
DAUND JN
(DD)
16:25
16:30
0--5m265
GHATPRABHA
(GPB)
18:23
18:25
0--2m347.8
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
16:30
16:35
0--5m320.5
BADNERA JN
(BD)
08:40
08:45
1--5m716
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
12:45
12:50
1--5m1262.1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
01:15
01:25
1--10m387.3
Surat
(ST)
05:45
05:50
1--5m399.1
BEGAMPET
(BMT)
14:57
14:59
1--2m827.2
AKIVIDU
(AKVD)
07:14
07:15
0--1m82.8
KAIKOLUR
(KKLR)
17:44
17:45
0--1m103.6
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
18:03
18:05
0--2m373.1
BELGAUM
(BGM)
19:25
19:30
0--5m405.7
NAJIBABAD JN
(NBD)
03:49
03:54
1--5m611.5
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
06:37
06:40
1--3m514.4
SIRKAZHI
(SY)
08:50
08:51
0--1m162.5
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
09:45
09:50
1--5m716.8
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
03:30
03:40
1--10m681.4
Mahpur
(MHO)
14:41
14:42
011m48.9
VELLORE CANT
(VLR)
13:23
13:25
0--2m333.7
RAIGARH
(RIG)
21:30
21:33
0--3m584.5
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
07:25
07:30
1--5m650.4
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
06:16
1--1273.7
KULITTHURAI
(KZT)
10:45
10:46
0--1m276.2
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
02:50
02:55
1--5m634.6
Arni Road
(ARV)
14:00
14:01
0--1m369.4
SAKTI
(SKT)
22:05
22:07
0--2m633.9
NAGER COIL TOWN
(NJT)
09:00
09:03
113m727
NAGARCOIL JN
(NCJ)
11:35
11:40
0--5m309.4
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
04:42
04:45
1--3m737.6
RAICHUR
(RC)
18:30
18:32
0--2m442.3
wardha Junction
(WR)
10:10
10:15
1--5m811.2
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
13:50
14:00
1--10m1315.9
ARIYALUR
(ALU)
03:20
03:22
1--2m457.2
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
06:45
06:47
1--2m458.3
SECUNDERABAD JN
(SC)
15:15
15:30
1--15m832.1
Undi
(UNDI)
07:29
07:30
0--1m93.5
MANDAVALLI
(MDVL)
17:56
17:58
012m110.7
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
19:15
19:20
0--5m451.9
KOTDWARA
(KTW)
04:30
04:29
111439m635.6
BARSOI JN
(BOE)
07:43
07:45
1--2m572
CHIDAMBARAM
(CDM)
09:08
09:10
0--2m179.5
RAIPUR JN
(R)
11:30
11:40
1--10m827.6
JAUNPUR CITY
(JOP)
04:25
04:27
1--2m738.9
AUNRIHAR JN
(ARJ)
14:55
14:57
042m57.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
08:00
1--528.8
KAZIPET JN
(KZJ)
17:30
17:32
1--2m963.7
BHIMAVARAM TOWN
(BVRT)
07:45
07:50
0--5m100.5
GUDIVADA JN
(GDV)
18:25
18:30
0--5m132.7
GULBARGA
(GR)
21:05
21:10
0--5m564.9
MALDA TOWN
(MLDT)
09:20
09:30
1--10m662.1
CUDDALORE PORT JN
(CUPJ)
09:50
09:52
0--2m218
DURG
(DURG)
12:10
12:15
1--5m870.8
SULTANPUR
(SLN)
05:47
05:52
1--5m824.8
SARR
(SARR)
15:04
15:05
0--1m63.1
Polur
(PRL)
14:15
14:16
0--1m385.6
CHAMPA
(CPH)
22:30
22:35
0--5m664.2
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
10:30
1--793.1
KANYAKUMARI
(CAPE)
12:00
0--324.9
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
06:15
1--793.1
CASTLE ROCK
(CLR)
21:45
21:55
0--10m481.4
Wadi jn
(WADI)
20:00
20:05
0--5m549.8
NAGPUR
(NGP)
11:30
11:40
1--10m890
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
15:00
15:10
1--10m1368.1
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
04:25
04:27
1--2m510.7
KULEM
(QLM)
23:20
23:22
0--2m507.4
GULBARGA
(GR)
20:45
20:55
0--10m586.7
BHANDARA ROAD
(BRD)
12:26
12:28
1--2m951.8
KATIHAR JN
(KIR)
18:10
18:20
1--10m1577.8
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
05:20
05:30
1--10m565.4
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
(SKZR)
20:32
20:35
1--3m1128.9
ATTILI
(AL)
08:14
08:15
011m120.4
GUDLAVALLERU
(GVL)
18:47
18:48
011m143.9
Wadi jn
(WADI)
21:45
21:50
0--5m601.7
RAMPUR HAT
(RPH)
11:40
11:42
1--2m786.1
PANRUTI
(PRT)
10:20
10:21
0--1m244.9
GONDIA JN
(G)
14:05
14:10
1--5m1005.6
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
08:30
08:40
1--10m964.2
Rajawari
(RJI)
15:13
15:14
021m66.2
TIRUVANNAMALAI
(TNM)
14:58
15:00
0--2m417
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
23:30
23:45
0--15m716.8
TANUKU
(TNKU)
08:29
08:30
0--1m130.8
KAVUTARAM
(KVM)
18:59
19:00
011m147.3
RAICHUR
(RC)
23:25
23:30
0--5m709.3
BOLPUR S NIKTN
(BHP)
13:00
13:05
125m846.6
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
10:40
11:00
0--20m264.8
BHANDARA ROAD
(BRD)
15:02
15:04
1--2m1073.5
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
09:50
09:55
1--5m1036.2
Kadipur
(KDQ)
15:24
15:25
021m73.2
Thirukkovilur
(TRK)
15:30
15:32
0--2m450.9
RAIPUR JN
(R)
01:15
01:25
1--10m827.6
SANVERDAM CHUCH
(SVM)
23:45
23:47
012m525.8
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
22:45
22:50
0--5m699.7
GONDIA JN
(G)
13:20
13:25
1--5m1019.6
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
19:50
20:00
1--10m1674.3
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
06:50
06:52
1--2m668.3
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
21:45
21:55
1--10m1198.8
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
00:25
00:35
1--10m540.7
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
23:55
23:57
0--2m778.5
DURG
(DURG)
15:15
15:20
1--5m1154.5
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
21:30
21:45
1--15m1761.6
TAMBARAM
(TBM)
07:53
07:55
1--2m699.4
NIDADAVOLU JN
(NDD)
08:54
08:55
0--1m147.8
PEDANA
(PAV)
19:16
19:17
0--1m159.2
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
01:15
01:20
1--5m831
SEALDAH
(SDAH)
15:30
16:00
1--30m1000.1
Thirukkovilur
(TRK)
11:30
11:31
0--1m298.4
NAGPUR
(NGP)
15:50
16:00
1--10m1135.3
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
15:00
1--1464.1
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
23:55
23:57
1--2m1331
SARNATH
(SRNT)
15:38
15:39
021m83.2
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
16:20
16:40
0--20m484.4
DURG
(DURG)
02:00
02:05
1--5m870.8
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
18:00
18:05
135m1134.6
TIRUVANNAMALAI
(TNM)
12:03
12:05
0--2m332.3
wardha Junction
(WR)
17:15
17:20
1--5m1214.1
NAGPUR
(NGP)
01:20
01:30
2--10m1407.2
VARANASI CITY
(BCY)
15:55
0--89.8
CUDDALORE PORT JN
(CUPJ)
17:29
17:30
0--1m531.2
RAJ NANDGAON
(RJN)
02:25
02:27
1--2m901.2
VASCO DA GAMA
(VSG)
01:25
00:25
1--1380m565.3
DAUND JN
(DD)
01:35
01:40
1--5m886.6
RAIPUR JN
(R)
15:50
16:00
1--10m1191.5
NEW COOCH BEHAR
(NCB)
23:45
23:48
1--3m1887.1
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
08:30
08:45
1--15m723.9
KOVVUR
(KVR)
09:14
09:15
0--1m162.4
CHILAKALAPUDI
(CLU)
19:29
19:30
011m165.1
GOOTY
(GY)
01:50
01:55
1--5m859.5
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
02:45
02:55
1--10m962
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
17:40
17:45
1--5m1302.3
NEW AILPURDAUR
(NOQ)
00:10
00:12
2--2m1905.9
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
11:20
11:22
1--2m865.9
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
09:29
09:30
0--1m169.6
MACHELIPATNAM
(MTM)
19:44
0--169.6
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
03:15
03:20
1--5m949.9
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
19:45
19:50
135m1268.2
Polur
(PRL)
12:40
12:41
0--1m363.6
BADNERA JN
(BD)
18:45
18:50
1--5m1309.3
PANDHURNA
(PAR)
02:40
02:42
2--2m1511.7
CHIDAMBARAM
(CDM)
18:05
18:07
0--2m569.7
GONDIA JN
(G)
04:20
04:22
1--2m1005.6
ROURKELA
(ROU)
21:50
22:00
1--10m1431.3
Arni Road
(ARV)
13:00
13:01
0--1m379.8
AKOLA JN
(AK)
20:00
20:05
1--5m1388.2
AMLA JN
(AMLA)
03:50
03:52
2--2m1575.4
SIRKAZHI
(SY)
18:25
18:26
0--1m586.7
BHANDARA ROAD
(BRD)
05:20
05:22
1--2m1073.5
LONAVALA
(LNL)
03:48
03:50
1--2m1025.7
CHAMPA
(CPH)
18:28
18:30
1--2m1354.9
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
02:10
02:20
2--10m2012.3
NELLORE
(NLR)
12:00
12:02
1--2m904.3
SAI P NILAYAM
(SSPN)
03:50
03:52
1--2m983.4
ONGOLE
(OGL)
13:35
13:37
1--2m1021
PENUKONDA
(PKD)
04:08
04:10
1--2m1003.6
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
23:10
23:15
1--5m1532.4
VELLORE CANT
(VLR)
13:43
13:45
0--2m415.6
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
21:20
21:22
1--2m1477.7
BETUL
(BZU)
04:17
04:19
2--2m1598.6
VITHISVARANKOL
(VDL)
18:35
18:36
0--1m592.7
NAGPUR
(NGP)
06:40
1--1135.3
KARJAT
(KJT)
04:28
04:30
1--2m1053.6
RAIGARH
(RIG)
19:53
19:55
1--2m1434.6
RANGIYA JN
(RNY)
04:10
04:15
2--5m2121.4
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
05:10
05:15
1--5m1100.1
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
20:58
21:00
1--2m1506.3
RANGAPARA NORTH
(RPAN)
06:20
06:25
2--5m2244.2
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
16:10
16:20
1--10m1159.5
Makalidurga
(MKL)
05:25
05:27
1--2m1086.3
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
01:45
01:50
2--5m1736.4
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
14:10
14:20
0--10m425.5
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
22:05
22:15
1--10m1527.7
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
06:40
06:45
2--5m1705.6
MAYILADUTURAI J
(MV)
18:55
19:00
0--5m606.7
Yelahanka JN
(YNK)
06:05
06:10
1--5m1124.7
RAIPUR JN
(R)
03:20
03:25
2--5m1847.2
CHITTOR
(CTO)
15:00
15:01
0--1m458.3
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
00:30
00:40
2--10m1711.9
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
07:10
07:12
2--2m1723.7
Peralam Junction
(PEM)
19:20
19:21
0--1m622.4
Thane
(TNA)
05:34
05:37
1--3m1118.2
ROURKELA
(ROU)
22:20
22:30
1--10m1607.4
HARMUTI
(HMY)
08:45
08:47
2--2m2386.8
ELURU
(EE)
17:25
17:27
1--2m1219.1
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
05:57
06:00
1--3m1142.5
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
23:50
23:55
1--5m1708.4
NAHARLAGUN
(NHLN)
09:16
2--2406.1
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
18:38
18:40
1--2m1308.4
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
06:45
181142.9
DURG
(DURG)
04:25
04:30
2--5m1890.4
PAKALA JN
(PAK)
15:50
16:15
0--25m488.3
BELAPUR
(BAP)
02:00
02:02
2--2m1798.4
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
08:40
08:50
2--10m1797.5
THIRUVARUR JN
(TVR)
19:40
19:42
0--2m645.5
NAGPUR
(NGP)
07:45
08:05
2220m2154.9
PILER
(PIL)
17:00
17:01
0--1m529.1
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
03:00
03:02
2--2m1865.7
Lalitpur
(LAR)
12:50
12:52
2--2m1999.1
NIDAMANGALAM
(NMJ)
20:10
20:11
0--1m669.4
Mumbai CST
(CSTM)
06:15
1161151.6
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
00:55
01:00
2--5m1770.5
SAMALKOT JN
(SLO)
19:43
19:45
1--2m1358.6
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
02:55
03:00
2--5m1904.1
DUVVADA
(DVD)
22:55
22:57
1--2m1491.9
wardha Junction
(WR)
08:55
09:00
2--5m2233.7
MADANAPALLE RD
(MPL)
17:45
17:46
0--1m571
DAUND JN
(DD)
04:15
04:25
2--10m1949.8
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
14:10
14:20
2--10m2089.5
THANJAVAR
(TJ)
20:40
20:45
0--5m699.5
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
13:00
13:05
2--5m2547.3
KADIRI
(KRY)
19:16
19:17
0--1m648.5
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
05:30
262025.2
ORAI
(ORAI)
15:50
15:52
2--2m2203.4
BUDALUR
(BAL)
21:00
21:02
0--2m716.8
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
05:00
2212019.1
vizianagaram
(VZM)
00:05
00:10
2--5m1554.9
SRIKAKULAM ROAD
(CHE)
01:10
01:12
2--2m1624.4
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
13:25
13:27
2--2m2571.5
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
20:25
20:30
0--5m715.9
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
18:00
18:05
2--5m2309.8
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
21:45
0--749.2
PALASA
(PSA)
02:15
02:17
2--2m1697.4
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
15:25
15:30
2--5m2731.5
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
21:15
0--749.2
UNNAO JN
(ON)
18:30
18:32
2--2m2327.4
DAUND JN
(DD)
18:35
19:00
2--25m2969.4
LUCKNOWJN
(LJN)
19:55
19:56
2--1m2381.8
BERHAMPUR
(BAM)
03:18
03:20
2--2m1771.8
BALUGAN
(BALU)
04:20
04:22
2--2m1848
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
20:20
2--3044.8
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
05:25
05:30
2--5m1919.1
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
05:55
06:00
2--5m1938.2
Naraj Marthapur
(NQR)
06:35
06:37
2--2m1962.6
JAKHAPURA
(JKPR)
08:30
08:32
2--2m2052.1
SUKINDA ROAD
(SKND)
08:53
08:55
212m2060
HARI CHANDANPUR
(HCNR)
09:55
09:57
2--2m2124.9
KENDUJHAR
(KDJR)
11:20
11:25
2--5m2174.6
Nayagarh
(NYG)
12:05
12:07
212m2207.2
Banspani
(BSPX)
12:45
12:47
212m2231.2
DANGOAPOSI
(DPS)
13:30
13:32
2--2m2263.9
CHAIBASA
(CBSA)
14:53
14:55
2--2m2318.6
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
16:30
2--2380.9

Mau Varanasi City DEMU 75109 train is a DEMU Rake starts from PUNE JN station and runs upto TATANAGAR JN.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 90 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mau Varanasi City DEMU-75109 departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 05:45 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 16:30 on day 2.

75109 Mau Varanasi City DEMU train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mau Varanasi City DEMU?

Ans. 36 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mau Varanasi City DEMU?

Ans. 90 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mau Varanasi City DEMU?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mau Varanasi City DEMU?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mau Varanasi City DEMU?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between PUNE JN to TATANAGAR JN in Mau Varanasi City DEMU train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations