Mau Varanasi City DEMU - 75109 Train Schedule

CHANDIGARH to TATANAGAR JN

Type: DEMU Rake
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 2h 30m   13 halts
Distance: 90 km
Avg Speed: 36 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 2h 30m , Distance: 90 km , Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mau Varanasi City DEMU - 75109 Train

Mau Varanasi City DEMU 75109 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0

Mau Varanasi City DEMU 75109 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Mau Varanasi City DEMU - 75109 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mau Varanasi City DEMU 75109 train . Timing of Mau Varanasi City DEMU train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., CHANDIGARH

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
CHANDIGARH
(CDG)
14:45
0--0
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
11:15
080
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
22:00
010
NAGPUR
(NGP)
18:00
070
NAGARCOIL JN
(NCJ)
18:20
0--0
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
05:20
0--0
MYSORE JN
(MYS)
23:00
0--0
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
22:50
0--0
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
17:00
0--0
MACHELIPATNAM
(MTM)
05:00
0--0
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
15:15
0--0
KAMAKHYA
(KYQ)
19:00
0--0
Mumbai CST
(CSTM)
11:45
0160
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
17:55
080
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
12:45
0230
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
00:50
010
MAU JN
(MAU)
13:25
020
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
18:30
060
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
21:30
0--0
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
18:15
0--0
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
05:45
0--0
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
22:30
0210
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
18:15
010
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
06:20
0--0
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
11:35
0--0
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
06:00
0--0
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
19:00
0--0
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
17:15
0--0
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
18:30
0--0
Mumbai CST
(CSTM)
10:45
0--0
Ernakulam Junction South
(ERS)
06:00
0--0
DAUND JN
(DD)
19:20
19:35
0--15m75.4
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
07:00
07:05
0--5m33.3
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
13:00
13:02
0--2m78.8
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
19:30
19:32
0--2m18.4
NAGER COIL TOWN
(NJT)
18:05
18:08
013m66.2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
19:05
19:07
0--2m34.6
Thane
(TNA)
11:12
11:13
0--1m33.1
KOTTAYAM
(KTYM)
06:58
07:00
0--2m59.7
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
15:40
15:45
0--5m44.7
BANGALORE CANT
(BNC)
11:25
11:30
0--5m4.3
DAUND JN
(DD)
23:05
23:15
0--10m75.4
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
06:43
06:45
0--2m78.8
wardha Junction
(WR)
19:15
19:20
0--5m78.8
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
19:30
19:35
0--5m73.5
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
06:00
06:02
0--2m53.8
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
01:35
01:45
1--10m137.6
CHINCHVAD
(CCH)
23:07
23:09
0--2m16.4
ETAWAH
(ETW)
19:06
19:11
0--5m139.4
CHILAKALAPUDI
(CLU)
05:09
05:10
011m4.5
KOVVUR
(KVR)
15:30
15:31
0--1m7.2
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
22:00
22:05
0--5m149.9
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
11:57
12:00
0--3m9
BURDWAN
(BWN)
19:00
19:02
0--2m94.4
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
14:25
14:30
0--5m115
ALIGARH JN
(ALJN)
04:37
04:40
0--3m501.3
Paniara
(PNRA)
13:33
13:34
011m6.3
Hadapsar
(HDP)
18:38
18:40
0--2m5.8
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
22:20
22:23
0--3m55.5
DAUND JN
(DD)
19:10
19:25
0--15m75.4
BUDALUR
(BAL)
06:19
06:20
0--1m32.4
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
00:30
00:35
1--5m115
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
06:26
06:46
0--20m86.6
HINDUPUR
(HUP)
03:45
03:47
1--2m239.4
LONAVALA
(LNL)
23:44
23:46
0--2m63.7
TUNDLA JN
(TDL)
20:35
20:45
0--10m231.1
PEDANA
(PAV)
05:21
05:22
0--1m10.4
NIDADAVOLU JN
(NDD)
15:53
15:55
0--2m21.8
ALIPUR DUAR JN
(APDJ)
00:10
00:15
1--5m258.8
Thane
(TNA)
12:20
12:23
0--3m33.3
DURGAPUR
(DGR)
19:55
19:57
0--2m158.2
GHATSILA
(GTS)
15:43
15:45
0--2m212.4
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
05:18
05:20
0--2m607.2
Pipri Dih
(PPH)
13:41
13:42
011m10.9
DAUND JN
(DD)
19:45
19:47
0--2m75.4
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
23:45
23:50
0--5m158.5
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
23:25
23:30
0--5m313.4
THANJAVAR
(TJ)
06:35
06:37
0--2m49.7
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
02:30
02:35
1--5m248.6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
23:20
23:35
0--15m313.4
KADIRI
(KRY)
08:00
08:01
0--1m100.8
PANDHARPUR
(PVR)
14:00
14:05
0--5m131.8
Surat
(ST)
22:50
22:55
0--5m252.1
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
19:15
19:20
0--5m142.8
Nasik Road
(NK)
21:45
21:48
0--3m166.7
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
13:30
13:45
0--15m185.8
CHENGANNUR
(CNGR)
07:25
07:26
0--1m94.5
DELHI
(DLI)
20:45
21:20
0--35m242.6
Yelahanka JN
(YNK)
11:56
11:58
0--2m26.8
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
00:28
00:30
1--2m159.5
DAUND JN
(DD)
08:23
08:25
0--2m186.9
BADNERA JN
(BD)
20:40
20:45
0--5m174
MANIYACHCHI JN
(MEJ)
20:05
20:07
0--2m102.6
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
00:40
00:50
1--10m381.8
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
20:50
20:53
0--3m256.5
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
01:25
01:35
1--10m423.9
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
14:10
0--565.8
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
18:00
18:05
0--5m448.1
TIRUVALLA
(TRVL)
07:39
07:40
0--1m103.6
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
02:50
03:00
1--10m678.3
Makalidurga
(MKL)
12:38
12:40
0--2m65.2
BELAPUR
(BAP)
01:28
01:30
1--2m226.9
Hadapsar
(HDP)
09:28
09:30
0--2m256.5
AKOLA JN
(AK)
21:55
22:00
0--5m253
KOVILPATTI
(CVP)
20:40
20:42
0--2m138.8
GAYA JN
(GAYA)
08:00
08:20
0--20m178.9
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
05:30
05:35
1--5m319
Panvel
(PNVL)
01:06
01:11
1--5m119.8
ALIGARH JN
(ALJN)
21:50
22:00
0--10m309.4
KAVUTARAM
(KVM)
05:37
05:38
011m22.4
TANUKU
(TNKU)
16:17
16:18
0--1m38.8
DALGAON
(DLO)
01:30
01:32
112m318.8
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
12:40
12:45
0--5m51.5
ASANSOL JN
(ASN)
20:25
20:30
0--5m200.4
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
16:15
16:22
0--7m248.6
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
05:44
05:45
011m619.8
Naik Dih
(NAKD)
13:49
13:50
011m16.5
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
21:25
21:27
0--2m183.5
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
00:37
00:40
1--3m213.2
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
01:35
01:45
1--10m497.5
NIDAMANGALAM
(NMJ)
07:05
07:06
0--1m79.8
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
03:35
03:40
1--5m310.7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
01:50
02:00
1--10m497.5
MADANAPALLE RD
(MPL)
09:15
09:16
0--1m178.2
SANGOLA
(SGLA)
14:34
14:35
0--1m161.2
GUDLAVALLERU
(GVL)
05:44
05:45
011m25.8
ATTILI
(AL)
16:30
16:31
011m49.3
NEW MAL JN
(NMZ)
03:00
03:05
1--5m372.1
KARJAT
(KJT)
13:25
13:30
0--5m98
DHANBAD JN
(DHN)
21:40
21:50
0--10m258.7
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
17:20
17:25
0--5m310.7
DULLAHAPUR
(DLR)
13:57
13:58
0--1m21
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
22:30
02262.4
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
02:00
02:05
1--5m336.6
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
03:22
03:24
1--2m621.1
THIRUVARUR JN
(TVR)
07:40
07:42
0--2m103.8
ROURKELA
(ROU)
05:00
05:10
1--10m411.7
AKOLA JN
(AK)
03:45
03:50
1--5m637
PILER
(PIL)
10:00
10:01
0--1m220.2
Kavathe Mahankal
(KVK)
15:26
15:27
011m222.8
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
04:25
04:28
1--3m642.5
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
21:45
21:50
0--5m299.9
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
07:05
07:15
1--10m822.6
Wadi jn
(WADI)
20:30
20:35
0--5m598
KAYANKULAM
(KYJ)
08:00
08:02
0--2m132.8
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
05:20
05:40
1--20m872.8
PENUKONDA
(PKD)
13:48
13:50
0--2m148
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
02:50
03:00
1--10m313.4
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
09:40
01262.4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
23:45
23:55
0--10m392.5
SATUR
(SRT)
21:10
21:12
0--2m160.3
BOKARO STL CITY
(BKSC)
10:50
10:53
0--3m380.8
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
06:10
06:12
1--2m352.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
02:40
02:45
1--5m183
CHANDAUSI JN
(CH)
23:50
23:55
0--5m407.5
RAICHUR
(RC)
22:15
22:20
0--5m705.6
QUILON JN
(QLN)
08:45
08:50
0--5m173.7
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
07:30
07:40
1--10m997
SAI P NILAYAM
(SSPN)
14:08
14:10
0--2m168.2
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
05:15
05:25
1--10m497.5
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
02:10
02:25
1--15m576.6
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
21:48
21:50
0--2m187.3
RANCHI
(RNC)
12:15
12:20
0--5m493.6
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
08:20
08:30
1--10m420.1
Boisar
(BOR)
03:32
03:34
1--2m233.7
MORADABAD
(MB)
00:45
00:55
1--10m451.4
GUDIVADA JN
(GDV)
06:00
06:10
0--10m36.9
BHIMAVARAM TOWN
(BVRT)
16:50
16:55
0--5m69.1
SILIGURI JN
(SGUJ)
04:05
04:07
1--2m419.8
LONAVALA
(LNL)
14:05
14:08
0--3m125.8
PARASNATH
(PNME)
22:25
22:27
0--2m306.5
ROURKELA
(ROU)
18:45
19:00
0--15m411.7
JAKHANIAN
(JKN)
14:10
14:11
0--1m29.3
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
03:15
03:18
1--3m430.9
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
06:00
06:10
1--10m804.4
Peralam Junction
(PEM)
08:00
08:01
0--1m126.8
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
06:30
06:32
1--2m512.8
BADNERA JN
(BD)
05:00
05:05
1--5m716
PAKALA JN
(PAK)
10:55
11:15
0--20m260.9
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
07:25
07:30
1--5m909.2
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
22:42
22:45
0--3m362.2
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
11:15
11:20
1--5m1114.7
Hurmujpur Halt
(HMPR)
14:17
14:18
011m33.2
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
04:45
04:50
1--5m493.2
NARSINGHPUR
(NU)
08:05
08:07
1--2m965.5
MAYILADUTURAI J
(MV)
08:20
08:25
0--5m142.5
RAIGARH
(RIG)
07:35
07:37
1--2m584.5
wardha Junction
(WR)
06:25
06:30
1--5m811.2
CHITTOR
(CTO)
12:00
12:02
0--2m291
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
08:45
09:05
1--20m1017
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
00:05
00:10
1--5m456.5
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
12:35
12:38
1--3m1212.2
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
23:58
00:15
0--17m827.3
VARKALA
(VAK)
09:17
09:18
0--1m197.4
BALLIA
(BUI)
09:50
09:55
1--5m1136.4
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
14:40
14:45
0--5m201.7
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
06:08
06:10
1--2m547.5
DAUND JN
(DD)
06:10
06:25
1--15m814.5
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
22:25
22:35
0--10m230.7
RAYBAG
(RBG)
17:45
17:47
012m318.5
RAICHUR
(RC)
10:10
10:12
1--2m541.9
Vapi
(VAPI)
04:20
04:22
1--2m304
GAJRAULA JN
(GJL)
01:45
01:50
1--5m504.8
MANDAVALLI
(MDVL)
06:37
06:38
011m58.9
Undi
(UNDI)
17:07
17:08
0--1m76.1
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
04:35
05:00
1--25m427.1
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
15:05
15:20
0--15m189.5
GAYA JN
(GAYA)
00:20
00:25
1--5m458.2
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
20:30
20:35
0--5m512.8
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
11:00
11:05
1--5m1202.6
GOOTY
(GY)
16:00
16:02
0--2m292.1
AKOLA JN
(AK)
07:25
07:30
1--5m637
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
07:30
16890
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
23:35
23:37
0--2m293
GHATPRABHA
(GPB)
18:23
18:25
0--2m347.8
VIKARABAD JN
(VKB)
13:45
13:47
1--2m760
Valsad
(BL)
04:45
04:47
1--2m330.2
BIJNOR
(BJO)
03:07
03:09
1--2m575.4
KAIKOLUR
(KKLR)
06:49
06:50
0--1m66.1
AKIVIDU
(AKVD)
17:19
17:20
0--1m86.8
ALUABARI ROAD
(AUB)
06:05
06:07
1--2m483.9
DAUND JN
(DD)
16:25
16:30
0--5m265
MUGHAL SARAI JN
(MGS)
02:45
02:55
1--10m663.3
BRAJRAJNAGAR
(BRJN)
20:47
20:49
0--2m524.5
SADAL
(SDT)
14:27
14:28
011m39.1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
05:30
05:33
1--3m536.6
JABALPUR
(JBP)
10:10
1--1049.6
VITHISVARANKOL
(VDL)
08:40
08:41
0--1m156.5
CHAMPA
(CPH)
09:00
09:02
1--2m664.2
NAGPUR
(NGP)
07:45
17890
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
13:00
13:10
0--10m323.8
JAIPUR
(JP)
11:05
1--1148.8
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
01:37
01:40
1--3m579.9
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
14:25
1--1330.3
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
04:30
04:35
1--5m1137.4
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
10:00
10:05
0--5m238.3
Mahpur
(MHO)
14:41
14:42
011m48.9
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
07:25
07:30
1--5m650.4
SIRKAZHI
(SY)
08:50
08:51
0--1m162.5
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
09:45
09:50
1--5m716.8
VELLORE CANT
(VLR)
13:23
13:25
0--2m333.7
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
02:50
02:55
1--5m634.6
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
06:16
1--1273.7
KULITTHURAI
(KZT)
10:45
10:46
0--1m276.2
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
12:45
12:50
1--5m1262.1
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
16:30
16:35
0--5m320.5
BADNERA JN
(BD)
08:40
08:45
1--5m716
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
01:15
01:25
1--10m387.3
BELGAUM
(BGM)
19:25
19:30
0--5m405.7
BEGAMPET
(BMT)
14:57
14:59
1--2m827.2
Surat
(ST)
05:45
05:50
1--5m399.1
NAJIBABAD JN
(NBD)
03:49
03:54
1--5m611.5
AKIVIDU
(AKVD)
07:14
07:15
0--1m82.8
KAIKOLUR
(KKLR)
17:44
17:45
0--1m103.6
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
06:37
06:40
1--3m514.4
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
18:03
18:05
0--2m373.1
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
03:30
03:40
1--10m681.4
RAIGARH
(RIG)
21:30
21:33
0--3m584.5
ARIYALUR
(ALU)
03:20
03:22
1--2m457.2
SECUNDERABAD JN
(SC)
15:15
15:30
1--15m832.1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
06:45
06:47
1--2m458.3
KOTDWARA
(KTW)
04:30
04:29
111439m635.6
Undi
(UNDI)
07:29
07:30
0--1m93.5
MANDAVALLI
(MDVL)
17:56
17:58
012m110.7
BARSOI JN
(BOE)
07:43
07:45
1--2m572
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
19:15
19:20
0--5m451.9
JAUNPUR CITY
(JOP)
04:25
04:27
1--2m738.9
SAKTI
(SKT)
22:05
22:07
0--2m633.9
AUNRIHAR JN
(ARJ)
14:55
14:57
042m57.9
NAGER COIL TOWN
(NJT)
09:00
09:03
113m727
CHIDAMBARAM
(CDM)
09:08
09:10
0--2m179.5
RAIPUR JN
(R)
11:30
11:40
1--10m827.6
Arni Road
(ARV)
14:00
14:01
0--1m369.4
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
04:42
04:45
1--3m737.6
NAGARCOIL JN
(NCJ)
11:35
11:40
0--5m309.4
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
13:50
14:00
1--10m1315.9
RAICHUR
(RC)
18:30
18:32
0--2m442.3
wardha Junction
(WR)
10:10
10:15
1--5m811.2
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
06:15
1--793.1
CASTLE ROCK
(CLR)
21:45
21:55
0--10m481.4
KANYAKUMARI
(CAPE)
12:00
0--324.9
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
15:00
15:10
1--10m1368.1
Wadi jn
(WADI)
20:00
20:05
0--5m549.8
NAGPUR
(NGP)
11:30
11:40
1--10m890
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
04:25
04:27
1--2m510.7
KAZIPET JN
(KZJ)
17:30
17:32
1--2m963.7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
08:00
1--528.8
BHIMAVARAM TOWN
(BVRT)
07:45
07:50
0--5m100.5
GUDIVADA JN
(GDV)
18:25
18:30
0--5m132.7
MALDA TOWN
(MLDT)
09:20
09:30
1--10m662.1
GULBARGA
(GR)
21:05
21:10
0--5m564.9
SULTANPUR
(SLN)
05:47
05:52
1--5m824.8
CHAMPA
(CPH)
22:30
22:35
0--5m664.2
SARR
(SARR)
15:04
15:05
0--1m63.1
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
10:30
1--793.1
CUDDALORE PORT JN
(CUPJ)
09:50
09:52
0--2m218
DURG
(DURG)
12:10
12:15
1--5m870.8
Polur
(PRL)
14:15
14:16
0--1m385.6
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
(SKZR)
20:32
20:35
1--3m1128.9
ATTILI
(AL)
08:14
08:15
011m120.4
GUDLAVALLERU
(GVL)
18:47
18:48
011m143.9
RAMPUR HAT
(RPH)
11:40
11:42
1--2m786.1
Wadi jn
(WADI)
21:45
21:50
0--5m601.7
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
08:30
08:40
1--10m964.2
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
23:30
23:45
0--15m716.8
Rajawari
(RJI)
15:13
15:14
021m66.2
PANRUTI
(PRT)
10:20
10:21
0--1m244.9
GONDIA JN
(G)
14:05
14:10
1--5m1005.6
TIRUVANNAMALAI
(TNM)
14:58
15:00
0--2m417
KULEM
(QLM)
23:20
23:22
0--2m507.4
KATIHAR JN
(KIR)
18:10
18:20
1--10m1577.8
GULBARGA
(GR)
20:45
20:55
0--10m586.7
BHANDARA ROAD
(BRD)
12:26
12:28
1--2m951.8
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
05:20
05:30
1--10m565.4
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
19:50
20:00
1--10m1674.3
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
22:45
22:50
0--5m699.7
GONDIA JN
(G)
13:20
13:25
1--5m1019.6
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
06:50
06:52
1--2m668.3
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
21:45
21:55
1--10m1198.8
TANUKU
(TNKU)
08:29
08:30
0--1m130.8
KAVUTARAM
(KVM)
18:59
19:00
011m147.3
BOLPUR S NIKTN
(BHP)
13:00
13:05
125m846.6
RAICHUR
(RC)
23:25
23:30
0--5m709.3
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
09:50
09:55
1--5m1036.2
RAIPUR JN
(R)
01:15
01:25
1--10m827.6
Kadipur
(KDQ)
15:24
15:25
021m73.2
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
10:40
11:00
0--20m264.8
BHANDARA ROAD
(BRD)
15:02
15:04
1--2m1073.5
Thirukkovilur
(TRK)
15:30
15:32
0--2m450.9
SANVERDAM CHUCH
(SVM)
23:45
23:47
012m525.8
DURG
(DURG)
02:00
02:05
1--5m870.8
SARNATH
(SRNT)
15:38
15:39
021m83.2
Thirukkovilur
(TRK)
11:30
11:31
0--1m298.4
NAGPUR
(NGP)
15:50
16:00
1--10m1135.3
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
16:20
16:40
0--20m484.4
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
00:25
00:35
1--10m540.7
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
21:30
21:45
1--15m1761.6
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
23:55
23:57
0--2m778.5
DURG
(DURG)
15:15
15:20
1--5m1154.5
TAMBARAM
(TBM)
07:53
07:55
1--2m699.4
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
23:55
23:57
1--2m1331
NIDADAVOLU JN
(NDD)
08:54
08:55
0--1m147.8
PEDANA
(PAV)
19:16
19:17
0--1m159.2
SEALDAH
(SDAH)
15:30
16:00
1--30m1000.1
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
01:15
01:20
1--5m831
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
15:00
1--1464.1
NEW COOCH BEHAR
(NCB)
23:45
23:48
1--3m1887.1
DAUND JN
(DD)
01:35
01:40
1--5m886.6
RAIPUR JN
(R)
15:50
16:00
1--10m1191.5
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
08:30
08:45
1--15m723.9
NAGPUR
(NGP)
01:20
01:30
2--10m1407.2
KOVVUR
(KVR)
09:14
09:15
0--1m162.4
CHILAKALAPUDI
(CLU)
19:29
19:30
011m165.1
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
18:00
18:05
135m1134.6
GOOTY
(GY)
01:50
01:55
1--5m859.5
RAJ NANDGAON
(RJN)
02:25
02:27
1--2m901.2
VARANASI CITY
(BCY)
15:55
0--89.8
TIRUVANNAMALAI
(TNM)
12:03
12:05
0--2m332.3
wardha Junction
(WR)
17:15
17:20
1--5m1214.1
CUDDALORE PORT JN
(CUPJ)
17:29
17:30
0--1m531.2
VASCO DA GAMA
(VSG)
01:25
00:25
1--1380m565.3
Polur
(PRL)
12:40
12:41
0--1m363.6
BADNERA JN
(BD)
18:45
18:50
1--5m1309.3
CHIDAMBARAM
(CDM)
18:05
18:07
0--2m569.7
NEW AILPURDAUR
(NOQ)
00:10
00:12
2--2m1905.9
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
02:45
02:55
1--10m962
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
17:40
17:45
1--5m1302.3
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
11:20
11:22
1--2m865.9
PANDHURNA
(PAR)
02:40
02:42
2--2m1511.7
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
09:29
09:30
0--1m169.6
MACHELIPATNAM
(MTM)
19:44
0--169.6
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
19:45
19:50
135m1268.2
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
03:15
03:20
1--5m949.9
GONDIA JN
(G)
04:20
04:22
1--2m1005.6
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
02:10
02:20
2--10m2012.3
LONAVALA
(LNL)
03:48
03:50
1--2m1025.7
CHAMPA
(CPH)
18:28
18:30
1--2m1354.9
NELLORE
(NLR)
12:00
12:02
1--2m904.3
AMLA JN
(AMLA)
03:50
03:52
2--2m1575.4
ROURKELA
(ROU)
21:50
22:00
1--10m1431.3
SAI P NILAYAM
(SSPN)
03:50
03:52
1--2m983.4
BHANDARA ROAD
(BRD)
05:20
05:22
1--2m1073.5
AKOLA JN
(AK)
20:00
20:05
1--5m1388.2
Arni Road
(ARV)
13:00
13:01
0--1m379.8
SIRKAZHI
(SY)
18:25
18:26
0--1m586.7
VITHISVARANKOL
(VDL)
18:35
18:36
0--1m592.7
RANGIYA JN
(RNY)
04:10
04:15
2--5m2121.4
KARJAT
(KJT)
04:28
04:30
1--2m1053.6
RAIGARH
(RIG)
19:53
19:55
1--2m1434.6
ONGOLE
(OGL)
13:35
13:37
1--2m1021
BETUL
(BZU)
04:17
04:19
2--2m1598.6
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
23:10
23:15
1--5m1532.4
PENUKONDA
(PKD)
04:08
04:10
1--2m1003.6
NAGPUR
(NGP)
06:40
1--1135.3
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
21:20
21:22
1--2m1477.7
VELLORE CANT
(VLR)
13:43
13:45
0--2m415.6
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
06:40
06:45
2--5m1705.6
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
01:45
01:50
2--5m1736.4
Makalidurga
(MKL)
05:25
05:27
1--2m1086.3
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
22:05
22:15
1--10m1527.7
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
14:10
14:20
0--10m425.5
MAYILADUTURAI J
(MV)
18:55
19:00
0--5m606.7
RANGAPARA NORTH
(RPAN)
06:20
06:25
2--5m2244.2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
05:10
05:15
1--5m1100.1
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
20:58
21:00
1--2m1506.3
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
16:10
16:20
1--10m1159.5
HARMUTI
(HMY)
08:45
08:47
2--2m2386.8
Thane
(TNA)
05:34
05:37
1--3m1118.2
ROURKELA
(ROU)
22:20
22:30
1--10m1607.4
ELURU
(EE)
17:25
17:27
1--2m1219.1
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
07:10
07:12
2--2m1723.7
RAIPUR JN
(R)
03:20
03:25
2--5m1847.2
Yelahanka JN
(YNK)
06:05
06:10
1--5m1124.7
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
00:30
00:40
2--10m1711.9
CHITTOR
(CTO)
15:00
15:01
0--1m458.3
Peralam Junction
(PEM)
19:20
19:21
0--1m622.4
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
08:40
08:50
2--10m1797.5
DURG
(DURG)
04:25
04:30
2--5m1890.4
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
06:45
181142.9
BELAPUR
(BAP)
02:00
02:02
2--2m1798.4
PAKALA JN
(PAK)
15:50
16:15
0--25m488.3
THIRUVARUR JN
(TVR)
19:40
19:42
0--2m645.5
NAHARLAGUN
(NHLN)
09:16
2--2406.1
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
05:57
06:00
1--3m1142.5
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
23:50
23:55
1--5m1708.4
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
18:38
18:40
1--2m1308.4
Mumbai CST
(CSTM)
06:15
1161151.6
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
00:55
01:00
2--5m1770.5
SAMALKOT JN
(SLO)
19:43
19:45
1--2m1358.6
Lalitpur
(LAR)
12:50
12:52
2--2m1999.1
NAGPUR
(NGP)
07:45
08:05
2220m2154.9
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
03:00
03:02
2--2m1865.7
PILER
(PIL)
17:00
17:01
0--1m529.1
NIDAMANGALAM
(NMJ)
20:10
20:11
0--1m669.4
DAUND JN
(DD)
04:15
04:25
2--10m1949.8
MADANAPALLE RD
(MPL)
17:45
17:46
0--1m571
THANJAVAR
(TJ)
20:40
20:45
0--5m699.5
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
02:55
03:00
2--5m1904.1
DUVVADA
(DVD)
22:55
22:57
1--2m1491.9
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
14:10
14:20
2--10m2089.5
wardha Junction
(WR)
08:55
09:00
2--5m2233.7
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
05:00
2212019.1
vizianagaram
(VZM)
00:05
00:10
2--5m1554.9
ORAI
(ORAI)
15:50
15:52
2--2m2203.4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
13:00
13:05
2--5m2547.3
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
05:30
262025.2
KADIRI
(KRY)
19:16
19:17
0--1m648.5
BUDALUR
(BAL)
21:00
21:02
0--2m716.8
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
20:25
20:30
0--5m715.9
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
21:45
0--749.2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD
(CHE)
01:10
01:12
2--2m1624.4
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
18:00
18:05
2--5m2309.8
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
13:25
13:27
2--2m2571.5
PALASA
(PSA)
02:15
02:17
2--2m1697.4
UNNAO JN
(ON)
18:30
18:32
2--2m2327.4
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
15:25
15:30
2--5m2731.5
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
21:15
0--749.2
BERHAMPUR
(BAM)
03:18
03:20
2--2m1771.8
LUCKNOWJN
(LJN)
19:55
19:56
2--1m2381.8
DAUND JN
(DD)
18:35
19:00
2--25m2969.4
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
20:20
2--3044.8
BALUGAN
(BALU)
04:20
04:22
2--2m1848
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
05:25
05:30
2--5m1919.1
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
05:55
06:00
2--5m1938.2
Naraj Marthapur
(NQR)
06:35
06:37
2--2m1962.6
JAKHAPURA
(JKPR)
08:30
08:32
2--2m2052.1
SUKINDA ROAD
(SKND)
08:53
08:55
212m2060
HARI CHANDANPUR
(HCNR)
09:55
09:57
2--2m2124.9
KENDUJHAR
(KDJR)
11:20
11:25
2--5m2174.6
Nayagarh
(NYG)
12:05
12:07
212m2207.2
Banspani
(BSPX)
12:45
12:47
212m2231.2
DANGOAPOSI
(DPS)
13:30
13:32
2--2m2263.9
CHAIBASA
(CBSA)
14:53
14:55
2--2m2318.6
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
16:30
2--2380.9

Mau Varanasi City DEMU 75109 train is a DEMU Rake starts from CHANDIGARH station and runs upto TATANAGAR JN.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 90 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mau Varanasi City DEMU-75109 departs from BANGALORE CY JN at 11:15 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 16:30 on day 2.

75109 Mau Varanasi City DEMU train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mau Varanasi City DEMU?

Ans. 36 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mau Varanasi City DEMU?

Ans. 90 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mau Varanasi City DEMU?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mau Varanasi City DEMU?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mau Varanasi City DEMU?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between CHANDIGARH to TATANAGAR JN in Mau Varanasi City DEMU train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations