Allahabad City Mau DEMU - 75106 Train Schedule

New Delhi to MAU JN

Type: DEMU Rake
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 6h 45m   35 halts
Distance: 215 km
Avg Speed: 32 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 6h 45m , Distance: 215 km , Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Allahabad City Mau DEMU - 75106 Train

Allahabad City Mau DEMU 75106 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0

Allahabad City Mau DEMU 75106 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Allahabad City Mau DEMU - 75106 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad City Mau DEMU 75106 train . Timing of Allahabad City Mau DEMU train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:45
0150
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
07:00
0--0
ALLAHABAD CITY
(ALY)
05:45
010
KANYAKUMARI
(CAPE)
16:00
0--0
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
20:15
0--0
Mumbai CST
(CSTM)
07:30
0--0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
16:20
0--0
RAJKOT JN
(RJT)
05:45
0--0
GURUVAYUR
(GUV)
19:15
0--0
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
07:30
0--0
JAIPUR
(JP)
20:30
20:45
0--15m309.2
WANKANER JN
(WKR)
06:25
06:27
0--2m42
PUNKUNNAM
(PNQ)
19:35
19:36
0--1m20.8
KODAIKANAL ROAD
(KQN)
08:16
08:18
0--2m40.2
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
16:08
16:10
0--2m195
BANTAWALA
(BNTL)
07:23
07:25
0--2m19.1
Daraganj
(DRGJ)
05:52
05:53
011m3.4
MANDAPAM
(MMM)
20:25
20:26
0--1m17.2
NAGARCOIL JN
(NCJ)
16:15
16:20
0--5m15.5
QUILON JN
(QLN)
21:05
21:07
0--2m64.6
Panvel
(PNVL)
08:15
08:25
0--10m48.6
RAMANATHAPURAM
(RMD)
20:55
21:00
0--5m53.6
KULITTHURAI
(KZT)
16:58
17:00
0--2m48.7
ALLEPPEY
(ALLP)
22:18
22:20
0--2m148.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
12:18
12:20
0--2m326.9
THAN JN
(THAN)
06:53
06:55
0--2m68.4
Thrissur City
(TCR)
19:45
20:00
0--15m23.2
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
08:49
08:59
0--10m62.3
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
17:30
17:35
0--5m313.2
KABAKA PUTTUR
(KBPR)
07:58
08:00
0--2m43.5
Jhusi
(JI)
06:01
06:02
011m7.2
SURENDRANAGAR
(SUNR)
07:43
07:45
0--2m116.1
OTTAPPALAM
(OTP)
20:39
20:40
0--1m67.3
PLNI
(PLNI)
10:22
10:27
0--5m120.3
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
18:40
18:45
0--5m410.7
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD
(SBHR)
08:50
09:00
0--10m85.8
Ramnathpur
(RTR)
06:11
06:12
011m18
PARAMAKKUDI
(PMK)
21:24
21:25
0--1m89.3
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
17:40
18:00
0--20m86.7
Ernakulam Junction South
(ERS)
23:15
23:25
0--10m205.9
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
15:25
15:35
0--10m563
Thrissur City
(TCR)
00:25
00:27
1--2m279.9
Karwar
(KAWR)
16:19
16:20
0--1m623.2
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
08:48
08:50
0--2m181.5
PALAKKAD
(PGT)
21:15
21:30
0--15m98.6
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
05:50
1--935.2
POY
(POY)
11:50
11:55
0--5m183.1
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
22:05
22:15
0--10m702.7
SAKLESHPUR
(SKLR)
11:05
11:15
0--10m141.1
Saidabad
(SDC)
06:21
06:22
011m28.9
MANAMADURAI JN
(MNM)
21:45
21:50
0--5m113.3
VARKALA
(VAK)
18:48
18:50
0--2m127.5
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
10:00
10:25
0--25m246.7
PALGHAT TOWN
(PGTN)
21:35
21:38
0--3m102.6
PODANUR JN
(PTJ)
13:00
13:02
0--2m223
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
03:10
03:20
1--10m1101.5
HASSAN
(HAS)
12:08
12:10
0--2m183.1
HANDIA KHAS
(HDK)
06:28
06:29
011m36.3
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
22:35
22:40
0--5m161
QUILON JN
(QLN)
19:10
19:15
0--5m151.2
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
00:57
01:07
1--10m313
Udupi
(UD)
18:24
18:25
0--1m813.7
MANINAGAR
(MAN)
10:38
10:40
0--2m250.1
KLGD
(KLGD)
21:51
21:52
0--1m121.4
COIMBATORE JN
(CBE)
13:23
13:00
0--1417m228.9
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
05:30
05:45
1--15m1285.6
ARSIKERE JN
(ASK)
13:10
13:20
0--10m229.8
Bhiti
(BYH)
06:37
06:38
011m43.8
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
23:40
23:55
0--15m223.4
KAYANKULAM
(KYJ)
19:47
19:48
0--1m192.1
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
02:10
02:15
1--5m399.2
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
19:50
20:00
0--10m876.2
POY
(POY)
22:20
22:25
0--5m156.5
DAUND JN
(DD)
09:10
09:25
1--15m1523.6
BIRUR JN
(RRB)
14:08
14:10
0--2m275.2
Atraura
(ATRR)
06:42
06:43
011m49.4
ODC
(ODC)
00:26
00:27
1--1m255.9
CHENGANNUR
(CNGR)
20:08
20:09
0--1m212.3
Kannur Main
(CAN)
03:27
03:30
1--3m488.2
Kannur Main
(CAN)
21:35
21:38
0--3m1009.4
MHMDVD KHEDA RD
(MHD)
11:08
11:10
0--2m274.9
NADIAD JN
(ND)
11:33
11:35
0--2m292.5
UDT
(UDT)
22:54
22:55
0--1m185.6
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
10:30
111599
CHIKJAJUR JN
(JRU)
15:38
15:40
0--2m343.4
Jangiganj
(JGG)
06:49
06:50
011m53.3
PLNI
(PLNI)
00:50
00:55
1--5m281.3
TIRUVALLA
(TRVL)
20:19
20:20
0--1m221.4
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
05:15
05:25
1--10m621.5
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
22:55
23:00
0--5m1098.4
UDT
(UDT)
01:29
01:30
1--1m315
KOTTAYAM
(KTYM)
20:48
20:50
0--2m247.1
Udupi
(UD)
06:15
06:16
1--1m683.9
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
00:08
00:18
1--10m1184.7
ANAND JN
(ANND)
11:53
11:55
0--2m310.9
PLNI
(PLNI)
23:25
23:30
0--5m219.2
Chitradurg
(CTA)
16:16
16:18
012m377.2
Sarai Jagdish
(SJGH)
06:54
06:55
011m54.9
DAKOR
(DK)
12:30
12:32
012m340.4
ODC
(ODC)
23:58
23:59
0--1m244.7
BELLARY JN
(BAY)
18:55
19:00
0--5m528.7
GYANPUR ROAD
(GYN)
07:19
07:20
011m61.5
POY
(POY)
01:55
02:00
1--5m344.1
Ernakulam Junction South
(ERS)
22:00
0--306.8
Karwar
(KAWR)
08:29
08:30
1--1m874.5
Thrissur City
(TCR)
00:50
00:52
1--2m1217.7
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
09:30
09:45
1--15m934.7
Ernakulam Junction South
(ERS)
01:50
02:00
1--10m1291.7
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
13:20
13:25
0--5m389.4
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
00:30
00:45
1--15m277.2
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
19:50
20:00
0--10m578.7
Almaw
(ALMW)
07:25
07:26
011m66.7
KLGD
(KLGD)
02:25
02:26
1--1m379.2
Piplod Junction
(PPD)
13:55
13:57
0--2m421.8
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
01:55
02:00
1--5m339.5
DHONE
(DHNE)
21:08
21:10
0--2m647.3
Ahimanpur
(AHM)
07:30
07:31
0--1m70.5
PALGHAT TOWN
(PGTN)
02:40
02:43
1--3m398
KARMALI
(KRMI)
10:06
10:07
1--1m963.3
ALLEPPEY
(ALLP)
02:48
02:50
1--2m1349
Dahod
(DHD)
14:45
0--462.6
MANAMADURAI JN
(MNM)
02:37
02:42
1--5m387.3
NANDYAL
(NDL)
22:28
22:30
0--2m723
MADHOSINGH
(MBS)
07:35
07:36
0--1m74.6
PALAKKAD
(PGT)
02:55
03:10
1--15m402
Ratnagiri
(RN)
12:58
13:00
1--2m1170.8
QUILON JN
(QLN)
04:00
04:02
1--2m1433.1
PARAMAKKUDI
(PMK)
03:02
03:03
1--1m411.3
GUNTUR JN
(GNT)
02:50
03:05
1--15m980
Katka
(KFK)
07:42
07:43
0--1m82.9
OTTAPPALAM
(OTP)
03:40
03:41
1--1m433.3
Panvel
(PNVL)
16:45
17:00
1--15m1449
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
05:30
1--1497.6
RAMANATHAPURAM
(RMD)
03:37
03:42
1--5m447
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
03:55
04:10
1--15m1011.9
Kachhwa Road
(KWH)
07:49
07:50
0--1m90.2
Thrissur City
(TCR)
04:45
05:00
1--15m477.4
Mumbai CST
(CSTM)
18:15
1--1497.6
ELURU
(EE)
04:58
05:00
1--2m1071.6
Nigatpur
(NTU)
07:55
07:56
011m95.4
PUNKUNNAM
(PNQ)
05:24
05:25
1--1m479.8
MANDAPAM
(MMM)
04:20
04:22
1--2m483.4
RAMESWARAM
(RMM)
05:15
1--500.6
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
06:23
06:25
1--2m1160.9
BRWH
(BRWH)
08:00
08:01
011m98.7
GURUVAYUR
(GUV)
06:00
1--500.6
SAMALKOT JN
(SLO)
07:18
07:20
1--2m1211
Raja Talab
(RTB)
08:14
08:15
0--1m104.8
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
09:30
09:55
1--25m1361.5
Hardattpur
(HDT)
08:24
08:25
011m110.6
vizianagaram
(VZM)
10:48
10:50
1--2m1422.7
BHULANPUR
(BHLP)
08:31
08:32
011m115.8
BERHAMPUR
(BAM)
13:58
14:00
1--2m1639.6
MANDUADIH
(MUV)
09:00
09:15
0215m118.1
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
16:00
16:10
1--10m1786.8
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
09:35
09:40
03,25m121.6
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
16:45
16:50
1--5m1805.9
VARANASI CITY
(BCY)
09:51
09:52
021m124.9
CUTTACK
(CTC)
17:25
17:30
1--5m1833.6
SARNATH
(SRNT)
10:05
10:06
011m131.4
BALASORE
(BLS)
19:48
19:50
1--2m2011.8
Kadipur
(KDQ)
10:15
10:16
011m141.5
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
21:28
21:30
1--2m2127.9
Rajawari
(RJI)
10:21
10:22
011m148.5
SANTRAGACHI JN
(SRC)
23:05
1--2235.5
AUNRIHAR JN
(ARJ)
10:36
10:38
042m156.8
Mahpur
(MHO)
10:51
10:52
011m165.8
SADAL
(SDT)
11:05
11:06
011m175.6
Hurmujpur Halt
(HMPR)
11:19
11:20
011m181.4
JAKHANIAN
(JKN)
11:29
11:30
0--1m185.4
DULLAHAPUR
(DLR)
11:42
11:43
011m193.7
Naik Dih
(NAKD)
11:51
11:52
011m198.2
Pipri Dih
(PPH)
11:59
12:00
011m203.7
Paniara
(PNRA)
12:06
12:07
011m208.4
MAU JN
(MAU)
12:30
02214.7

Allahabad City Mau DEMU 75106 train is a DEMU Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto MAU JN.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 215 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Allahabad City Mau DEMU-75106 departs from Mangalore Junction at 07:00 and arrives MAU JN at 12:30 on day 0.

75106 Allahabad City Mau DEMU train has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Allahabad City Mau DEMU?

Ans. 32 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Allahabad City Mau DEMU?

Ans. 215 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Allahabad City Mau DEMU?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Allahabad City Mau DEMU?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Allahabad City Mau DEMU?

Ans. NO


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to MAU JN in Allahabad City Mau DEMU train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations