Delhi Shamli DEMU - 74025 Train Schedule

BERHAMPORE CRT to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Type: DEMU Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 3h 35m   22 halts
Distance: 94 km
Avg Speed: 26 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 3h 35m , Distance: 94 km , Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Delhi Shamli DEMU - 74025 Train

Delhi Shamli DEMU 74025 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0

Delhi Shamli DEMU 74025 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Delhi Shamli DEMU - 74025 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Shamli DEMU 74025 train . Timing of Delhi Shamli DEMU train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BERHAMPORE CRT

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BERHAMPORE CRT
(BPC)
15:10
010
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
19:50
0--0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
15:45
0--0
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
07:00
0--0
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
16:50
010
SILCHAR
(SCL)
19:00
0--0
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
06:00
010
New Delhi
(NDLS)
22:00
0--0
DELHI SHAHDARA
(DSA)
04:15
04:16
031m6.5
DAUND JN
(DD)
08:20
08:40
0--20m75.4
NADIAD JN
(ND)
17:18
17:20
0--2m45.8
ARUNACHAL
(ARCL)
19:10
19:12
0--2m6.2
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
06:23
06:25
0--2m29
MURSHIDABAD
(MBB)
15:21
15:22
011m10.9
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
20:50
20:55
0--5m78.8
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:03
18:05
0--2m195
DAUND JN
(DD)
22:25
22:30
0--5m186.9
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
19:28
19:30
0--2m313.2
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
09:00
1--1448
Behta Hazipur Halt
(BHHZ)
04:26
04:27
011m12.4
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
10:00
10:03
0--3m159.5
ANAND JN
(ANND)
17:33
17:35
0--2m64.2
Salchapra
(SCA)
19:23
19:25
0--2m15
Vapi
(VAPI)
07:44
07:46
0--2m167.5
AZIMGANJ JN
(AZ)
15:30
15:32
0--2m17.4
KATAKHAL JN
(KTX)
19:35
19:45
0--10m19.6
Surat
(ST)
08:41
08:43
0--2m262.7
SAGARDIGHI
(SDI)
15:49
15:50
0--1m36.3
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
23:55
00:01
0--6m271
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
20:30
20:35
0--5m410.7
NOLI
(NOLI)
04:39
04:40
011m15.2
BELAPUR
(BAP)
11:00
11:02
0--2m226.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
17:56
17:58
0--2m98.7
Malkheri Junction
(MAKR)
22:27
22:30
0--3m563.6
Nursratabad Kharkhar
(NTG)
04:45
04:46
011m18.7
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
11:50
11:52
0--2m271.1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
18:40
18:42
0--2m169.3
ALGP
(ALGP)
20:02
20:04
0--2m30.4
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
09:17
09:19
0--2m321.9
NALHATI JN
(NHT)
16:19
16:20
0--1m62.8
BELAPUR
(BAP)
00:56
00:58
1--2m338.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
10:01
10:03
0--2m392.4
RAMPUR HAT
(RPH)
16:35
16:40
0--5m76.8
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
01:39
01:40
1--1m382.6
SAUGOR
(SGO)
23:28
23:30
0--2m633.7
GOTRA HALT
(GTRA)
04:51
04:52
011m22.9
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
12:55
13:05
0--10m313.4
Surat
(ST)
19:16
19:18
0--2m228.4
HKD
(HKD)
20:15
20:20
0--5m38.8
FAKHARPUR HALT
(FAP)
04:56
04:57
011m26.2
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
15:03
15:05
0--2m473.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:13
20:15
0--2m323.6
MNCR
(MNCR)
20:32
20:33
011m47.2
ANAND JN
(ANND)
10:25
10:27
0--2m427
SAINTHIA
(SNT)
17:01
17:02
0--1m104.7
DAMOH
(DMO)
00:30
00:32
1--2m710.8
AHMADPUR JN
(AMP)
17:12
17:13
0--1m118
KATNI MURWARA
(KMZ)
01:45
01:55
1--10m820
KHEKRA
(KEX)
05:01
05:03
012m29.5
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
15:35
15:45
0--10m497.5
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
21:34
21:36
0--2m462.1
LLBR
(LLBR)
21:00
0--55.6
NADIAD JN
(ND)
10:40
10:42
0--2m445.7
Sanhera Halt
(SFA)
05:21
05:22
011m33.2
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
17:25
17:30
0--5m621.1
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
22:00
01493
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
11:10
01491.5
PRANTIK
(PNE)
17:24
17:25
0--1m133.3
ANUPPUR JN
(APR)
03:55
04:00
1--5m986.7
DHARANGAON
(DXG)
05:30
05:31
1--1m614.6
BOLPUR S NIKTN
(BHP)
17:31
17:33
0--2m137.3
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
06:35
1--1138.8
AMALNER
(AN)
06:00
06:03
1--3m639.5
AHERA HALT
(AHQ)
05:27
05:28
011m36.2
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
21:10
21:20
0--10m896.3
Bina Junction
(BINA)
23:10
23:15
0--5m1035.1
GUSKARA
(GKH)
17:49
17:50
0--1m156.4
SINDKHEDA
(SNK)
06:50
06:51
1--1m681.1
BAGPAT ROAD
(BPM)
05:33
05:34
021m39.2
DONDAICHA
(DDE)
07:10
07:11
1--1m700.4
SUJRA
(SUJR)
05:41
05:42
011m45.5
Lalitpur
(LAR)
00:10
00:12
1--2m1097.9
BURDWAN
(BWN)
18:18
18:20
0--2m189.2
KAMARKUNDU
(KQU)
19:09
19:10
0--1m250.9
NANDURBAR
(NDB)
07:45
07:50
1--5m734.8
Alawalpur I Pur
(AIH)
05:47
05:48
011m49.5
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
02:00
02:10
1--10m1188.3
NAVAPUR
(NWU)
09:13
09:15
1--2m792.6
Barka
(BADK)
05:53
05:54
011m52.3
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
03:25
03:30
1--5m1285.8
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
19:50
0--283.8
Surat
(ST)
11:40
11:45
1--5m895.7
BARAUT
(BTU)
05:58
06:00
012m55
Morena
(MRA)
03:55
03:57
1--2m1324.5
Baoli
(BAOL)
06:07
06:08
011m59.9
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
04:17
04:19
1--2m1351.5
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
12:32
12:35
1--3m945.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
13:40
13:45
1--5m1025.4
QASIMPUR KHERI
(KPKI)
06:21
06:23
022m64.6
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
05:15
05:20
1--5m1404
Bhudpur
(BDHP)
06:39
06:40
011m68.6
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
06:05
06:07
1--2m1457.8
ANAND JN
(ANND)
14:24
14:26
1--2m1059.9
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
15:35
1--1124.4
Asra Halt
(ASAR)
06:44
06:45
011m72.1
Faridabad
(FDB)
07:38
07:40
1--2m1570.8
Ailam
(AILM)
06:49
06:50
011m74.6
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
08:15
08:17
1--2m1591.7
KANDHLA
(KQL)
06:59
07:00
011m80.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
08:40
09:00
1--20m1599
Khandrawali
(KZI)
07:08
07:09
011m86.8
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
09:15
09:17
1--2m1603.1
Gujran Balwa
(GLBN)
07:13
07:14
011m89.7
Sonipat
(SNP)
09:53
09:55
1--2m1643.4
SHAMLI
(SMQL)
07:35
0294.2
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
10:40
10:42
1--2m1688.8
Karnal
(KUN)
11:15
11:17
1--2m1723
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)
11:43
11:45
1--2m1756.2
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
12:40
12:45
1--5m1798.2
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
13:35
13:37
1--2m1851.5
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
14:45
14:55
1--10m1911.7
Jalandhar Cantt
(JRC)
15:47
15:52
1--5m1964.1
PATHANKOT CANTT
(PTKC)
18:00
18:07
1--7m2076.8
SAMBA
(SMBX)
19:20
19:22
1--2m2143.5
JAMMU TAWI
(JAT)
20:20
20:35
1--15m2175.9
UDHAMPUR
(UHP)
21:25
21:30
1--5m2229
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
22:15
1--2253.7

Delhi Shamli DEMU 74025 train is a DEMU Rake starts from BERHAMPORE CRT station and runs upto Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 94 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Shamli DEMU-74025 departs from SOLAPUR JN at 19:50 and arrives Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:15 on day 1.

74025 Delhi Shamli DEMU train has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi Shamli DEMU?

Ans. 26 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Shamli DEMU?

Ans. 94 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Shamli DEMU?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Delhi Shamli DEMU?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Shamli DEMU?

Ans. NO


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BERHAMPORE CRT to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra in Delhi Shamli DEMU train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations