Delhi Shamli DEMU - 74025 Train Schedule

DELHI to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Type: DEMU Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 3h 35m   22 halts
Distance: 94 km
Avg Speed: 26 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 3h 35m , Distance: 94 km , Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Delhi Shamli DEMU - 74025 Train

Delhi Shamli DEMU 74025 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0

Delhi Shamli DEMU 74025 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Delhi Shamli DEMU - 74025 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Shamli DEMU 74025 train . Timing of Delhi Shamli DEMU train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., DELHI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
DELHI
(DLI)
04:00
070
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
16:50
010
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
07:00
0--0
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
06:00
010
New Delhi
(NDLS)
22:00
0--0
BERHAMPORE CRT
(BPC)
15:10
010
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
19:50
0--0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
15:45
0--0
MURSHIDABAD
(MBB)
15:21
15:22
011m10.9
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
20:50
20:55
0--5m78.8
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:03
18:05
0--2m195
DELHI SHAHDARA
(DSA)
04:15
04:16
031m6.5
NADIAD JN
(ND)
17:18
17:20
0--2m45.8
DAUND JN
(DD)
08:20
08:40
0--20m75.4
ARUNACHAL
(ARCL)
19:10
19:12
0--2m6.2
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
06:23
06:25
0--2m29
Behta Hazipur Halt
(BHHZ)
04:26
04:27
011m12.4
ANAND JN
(ANND)
17:33
17:35
0--2m64.2
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
10:00
10:03
0--3m159.5
Salchapra
(SCA)
19:23
19:25
0--2m15
Vapi
(VAPI)
07:44
07:46
0--2m167.5
AZIMGANJ JN
(AZ)
15:30
15:32
0--2m17.4
DAUND JN
(DD)
22:25
22:30
0--5m186.9
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
19:28
19:30
0--2m313.2
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
09:00
1--1448
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
23:55
00:01
0--6m271
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
20:30
20:35
0--5m410.7
NOLI
(NOLI)
04:39
04:40
011m15.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
17:56
17:58
0--2m98.7
BELAPUR
(BAP)
11:00
11:02
0--2m226.9
KATAKHAL JN
(KTX)
19:35
19:45
0--10m19.6
Surat
(ST)
08:41
08:43
0--2m262.7
SAGARDIGHI
(SDI)
15:49
15:50
0--1m36.3
ALGP
(ALGP)
20:02
20:04
0--2m30.4
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
09:17
09:19
0--2m321.9
NALHATI JN
(NHT)
16:19
16:20
0--1m62.8
BELAPUR
(BAP)
00:56
00:58
1--2m338.3
Malkheri Junction
(MAKR)
22:27
22:30
0--3m563.6
Nursratabad Kharkhar
(NTG)
04:45
04:46
011m18.7
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
18:40
18:42
0--2m169.3
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
11:50
11:52
0--2m271.1
SAUGOR
(SGO)
23:28
23:30
0--2m633.7
GOTRA HALT
(GTRA)
04:51
04:52
011m22.9
Surat
(ST)
19:16
19:18
0--2m228.4
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
12:55
13:05
0--10m313.4
HKD
(HKD)
20:15
20:20
0--5m38.8
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
10:01
10:03
0--2m392.4
RAMPUR HAT
(RPH)
16:35
16:40
0--5m76.8
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
01:39
01:40
1--1m382.6
ANAND JN
(ANND)
10:25
10:27
0--2m427
SAINTHIA
(SNT)
17:01
17:02
0--1m104.7
DAMOH
(DMO)
00:30
00:32
1--2m710.8
FAKHARPUR HALT
(FAP)
04:56
04:57
011m26.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:13
20:15
0--2m323.6
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
15:03
15:05
0--2m473.4
MNCR
(MNCR)
20:32
20:33
011m47.2
KHEKRA
(KEX)
05:01
05:03
012m29.5
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
21:34
21:36
0--2m462.1
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
15:35
15:45
0--10m497.5
LLBR
(LLBR)
21:00
0--55.6
NADIAD JN
(ND)
10:40
10:42
0--2m445.7
AHMADPUR JN
(AMP)
17:12
17:13
0--1m118
KATNI MURWARA
(KMZ)
01:45
01:55
1--10m820
PRANTIK
(PNE)
17:24
17:25
0--1m133.3
ANUPPUR JN
(APR)
03:55
04:00
1--5m986.7
DHARANGAON
(DXG)
05:30
05:31
1--1m614.6
Sanhera Halt
(SFA)
05:21
05:22
011m33.2
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
22:00
01493
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
17:25
17:30
0--5m621.1
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
11:10
01491.5
AHERA HALT
(AHQ)
05:27
05:28
011m36.2
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
21:10
21:20
0--10m896.3
BOLPUR S NIKTN
(BHP)
17:31
17:33
0--2m137.3
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
06:35
1--1138.8
AMALNER
(AN)
06:00
06:03
1--3m639.5
GUSKARA
(GKH)
17:49
17:50
0--1m156.4
SINDKHEDA
(SNK)
06:50
06:51
1--1m681.1
BAGPAT ROAD
(BPM)
05:33
05:34
021m39.2
Bina Junction
(BINA)
23:10
23:15
0--5m1035.1
Lalitpur
(LAR)
00:10
00:12
1--2m1097.9
BURDWAN
(BWN)
18:18
18:20
0--2m189.2
DONDAICHA
(DDE)
07:10
07:11
1--1m700.4
SUJRA
(SUJR)
05:41
05:42
011m45.5
NANDURBAR
(NDB)
07:45
07:50
1--5m734.8
Alawalpur I Pur
(AIH)
05:47
05:48
011m49.5
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
02:00
02:10
1--10m1188.3
KAMARKUNDU
(KQU)
19:09
19:10
0--1m250.9
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
19:50
0--283.8
NAVAPUR
(NWU)
09:13
09:15
1--2m792.6
Barka
(BADK)
05:53
05:54
011m52.3
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
03:25
03:30
1--5m1285.8
Surat
(ST)
11:40
11:45
1--5m895.7
BARAUT
(BTU)
05:58
06:00
012m55
Morena
(MRA)
03:55
03:57
1--2m1324.5
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
12:32
12:35
1--3m945.5
Baoli
(BAOL)
06:07
06:08
011m59.9
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
04:17
04:19
1--2m1351.5
QASIMPUR KHERI
(KPKI)
06:21
06:23
022m64.6
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
05:15
05:20
1--5m1404
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
13:40
13:45
1--5m1025.4
ANAND JN
(ANND)
14:24
14:26
1--2m1059.9
Bhudpur
(BDHP)
06:39
06:40
011m68.6
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
06:05
06:07
1--2m1457.8
Asra Halt
(ASAR)
06:44
06:45
011m72.1
Faridabad
(FDB)
07:38
07:40
1--2m1570.8
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
15:35
1--1124.4
Ailam
(AILM)
06:49
06:50
011m74.6
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
08:15
08:17
1--2m1591.7
KANDHLA
(KQL)
06:59
07:00
011m80.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
08:40
09:00
1--20m1599
Khandrawali
(KZI)
07:08
07:09
011m86.8
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
09:15
09:17
1--2m1603.1
Gujran Balwa
(GLBN)
07:13
07:14
011m89.7
Sonipat
(SNP)
09:53
09:55
1--2m1643.4
SHAMLI
(SMQL)
07:35
0294.2
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
10:40
10:42
1--2m1688.8
Karnal
(KUN)
11:15
11:17
1--2m1723
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)
11:43
11:45
1--2m1756.2
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
12:40
12:45
1--5m1798.2
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
13:35
13:37
1--2m1851.5
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
14:45
14:55
1--10m1911.7
Jalandhar Cantt
(JRC)
15:47
15:52
1--5m1964.1
PATHANKOT CANTT
(PTKC)
18:00
18:07
1--7m2076.8
SAMBA
(SMBX)
19:20
19:22
1--2m2143.5
JAMMU TAWI
(JAT)
20:20
20:35
1--15m2175.9
UDHAMPUR
(UHP)
21:25
21:30
1--5m2229
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
22:15
1--2253.7

Delhi Shamli DEMU 74025 train is a DEMU Rake starts from DELHI station and runs upto Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 94 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Shamli DEMU-74025 departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 16:50 and arrives Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:15 on day 1.

74025 Delhi Shamli DEMU train has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi Shamli DEMU?

Ans. 26 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Shamli DEMU?

Ans. 94 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Shamli DEMU?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Delhi Shamli DEMU?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Shamli DEMU?

Ans. NO


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between DELHI to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra in Delhi Shamli DEMU train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations