Delhi Rohtak MEMU (64915) Train Schedule

Old Delhi Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: MEMU Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 2h 10m      15 halts
Distance: 70 km
Avg Speed: 32 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type MEMU Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 2h 10m , Distance: 70 km , Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Delhi Rohtak MEMU - 64915

Delhi Rohtak MEMU ( 64915 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN

Delhi Rohtak MEMU ( 64915 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN

Time Table of Delhi Rohtak MEMU-64915

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Rohtak MEMU (64915) . Timing of Delhi Rohtak MEMU train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Old Delhi Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
origin
10:10
050
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)
origin
18:45
00
Delhi Kishan Ganj
(DKZ)
10:24
10:25
011m2.7
Cheranmahadevi
(SMD)
19:05
19:07
02m19
Dayabasti
(DBSI)
10:34
10:35
011m5.6
Kallidaikurichi
(KIC)
19:18
19:20
02m30.1
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
10:46
10:48
02m10.3
Mangolpuri
(MGLP)
10:54
10:55
011m13.9
Ambasamudram
(ASD)
19:28
19:30
02m34.5
Nangloi
(NNO)
11:00
11:01
011m17.2
Mundka
(MQC)
11:06
11:07
011m20
Ghevra
(GHE)
11:12
11:13
01m23
Kizhakadaiyam
(KKY)
19:48
19:50
02m50
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
11:20
11:21
01m29.7
Asaudah
(ASE)
11:29
11:30
011m37.7
Pavurchatram
(PCM)
20:03
20:05
02m61.7
Rohed Nagar Halt
(ROHN)
11:36
11:37
01m42.9
Sampla
(SPZ)
11:42
11:43
01m47.6
Tenkasi Junction
(TSI)
20:20
20:30
010m72.1
Ismaila Haryana
(ISM)
11:49
11:50
01m51.3
Kharawar
(KRZ)
11:56
11:57
01m58
Kadayanallur
(KDNL)
20:48
20:50
02m88.1
Asthal Bohar Junction
(ABO)
12:04
12:05
01m63.8
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
12:20
destination
0269.9
Sankarankovil
(SNKL)
21:13
21:15
02m108.8
Rajapalayam
(RJPM)
21:48
21:50
02m141.9
Srivilliputtur
(SVPR)
22:00
22:02
02m153.2
Sivakasi
(SVKS)
22:23
22:25
02m170.1
Tiruttangal
(TTL)
22:30
22:32
012m173
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
22:58
23:00
02m194.5
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
23:45
23:55
010m237.8
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
00:50
00:55
15m300.2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
02:35
02:40
15m394.4
Ariyalur
(ALU)
03:48
03:50
12m464.3
Vriddhachalam Junction
(VRI)
04:38
04:40
12m517.8
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
05:25
05:30
15m572.5
Chengalpattu Junction
(CGL)
07:15
07:17
12m675.5
Tambaram
(TBM)
07:45
07:50
15m706.5
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
08:25
08:55
130m731
Ennore
(ENR)
09:28
09:30
12m751.5
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
11:05
11:07
12m873
Nellore
(NLR)
11:40
11:42
12m911.4
Ongole
(OGL)
13:35
13:37
12m1028.1
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
15:45
16:00
115m1166.6
Warangal
(WL)
18:55
19:00
15m1374.4
Ramagundam
(RDM)
20:35
20:37
12m1475.6
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
21:50
21:52
12m1547.8
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
22:55
23:05
110m1617.7
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
01:50
02:00
210m1826.1
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
06:15
06:20
25m2124.4
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
07:55
08:05
210m2216.3
Bina Junction
(BINA)
09:55
09:57
22m2355.1
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
11:55
12:05
210m2508.4
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
13:33
13:35
22m2605.9
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
15:10
15:15
25m2724
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
16:15
16:20
25m2777.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
18:45
destination
22911.7

Delhi Rohtak MEMU (64915) is a MEMU Rake starts from Old Delhi Junction station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 70 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Delhi Rohtak MEMU-64915 departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 18:45 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:45 on day 2.

64915 Delhi Rohtak MEMU has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.