Palwal Aligarh EMU(Via New Delhi) - 64167 Train Schedule

Mumbai Bandra Terminus to ALIGARH JN

Type: EMU - Delhi Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 6h 5m   30 halts
Distance: 188 km
Avg Speed: 31 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type EMU - Delhi Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 6h 5m , Distance: 188 km , Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Palwal Aligarh EMU(Via New Delhi) - 64167 Train

Palwal Aligarh EMU(Via New Delhi) 64167 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0
NDLS

Palwal Aligarh EMU(Via New Delhi) 64167 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Palwal Aligarh EMU(Via New Delhi) - 64167 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Palwal Aligarh EMU(Via New Delhi) 64167 train . Timing of Palwal Aligarh EMU(Via New Delhi) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
10:00
0--0
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
14:55
0--0
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
19:20
0--0
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
06:15
090
Asaoti
(AST)
03:58
03:59
031m11.3
MAMBALAM
(MBM)
06:24
06:25
0--1m6.9
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
10:25
10:30
0--5m18.4
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
15:42
15:45
0--3m62.3
Vidisha
(BHS)
19:57
19:59
0--2m53.6
Surat
(ST)
13:00
13:05
0--5m252.1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
17:00
17:05
0--5m156.7
Bina Junction
(BINA)
21:00
21:05
0--5m138.9
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
04:06
04:07
031m21.2
TAMBARAM
(TBM)
06:44
06:45
0--1m24.5
FARIDABAD NW TN
(FDN)
04:11
04:12
021m25.3
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
07:10
07:12
0--2m55.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
14:35
14:40
0--5m381.8
SRIRANGAM
(SRGM)
17:18
17:20
0--2m168.4
SAUGOR
(SGO)
22:07
22:09
0--2m213.4
DAMOH
(DMO)
23:20
23:22
0--2m290.5
Faridabad
(FDB)
04:16
04:17
021m29.1
MELMARUVATTUR
(MLMR)
07:40
07:41
0--1m91.1
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
16:00
16:10
0--10m480.9
ARIYALUR
(ALU)
18:05
18:07
0--2m226.5
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
04:26
04:27
021m39.4
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
08:35
08:40
0--5m158.5
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
20:00
20:05
0--5m667.1
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
18:50
18:52
0--2m280
KATNI
(KTE)
01:10
01:15
1--5m401.3
MAIHAR
(MYR)
02:15
02:17
1--2m464.2
Okhla
(OKA)
04:35
04:36
021m46.5
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
09:23
09:25
0--2m213.2
JODHPUR JN
(JU)
23:55
00:05
0--10m936.6
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
19:35
19:40
0--5m334.7
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
04:43
04:44
031m50
ARIYALUR
(ALU)
10:08
10:10
0--2m266.7
NAGAUR
(NGO)
02:15
02:20
1--5m1096.6
MELMARUVATTUR
(MLMR)
20:34
20:35
0--1m402.2
SATNA
(STA)
02:47
02:50
1--3m499.7
New Delhi
(NDLS)
05:20
05:35
0815m57.3
SRIRANGAM
(SRGM)
10:55
10:57
0--2m324.9
BIKANER JN
(BKN)
04:25
04:35
1--10m1212.4
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
21:03
21:05
0--2m437.7
MANIKPUR JN
(MKP)
04:20
04:22
1--2m577.3
LUNKARANSAR
(LKS)
06:00
06:05
115m1292.1
TAMBARAM
(TBM)
21:38
21:40
0--2m468.7
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
06:30
07:00
1--30m677.1
SHIVAJI BRIDGE
(CSB)
05:39
05:40
041m58.4
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
11:20
11:25
0--5m336.6
TILAK BRIDGE
(TKJ)
05:43
05:44
041m59.7
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
12:40
12:43
0--3m430.9
SURATGARH JN
(SOG)
07:35
07:40
1--5m1394.4
MAMBALAM
(MBM)
22:03
22:05
0--2m486.4
PRATAPGARH JN
(PBH)
08:20
08:30
1--10m736.1
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
22:30
0--493.2
SULTANPUR
(SLN)
09:35
09:40
1--5m776
Mandawali
(MWC)
05:50
05:51
011m66.1
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
13:50
01493.2
Rai Singh Nagar
(RSNR)
08:38
08:40
1--2m1450.6
ANAND VIHAR
(ANVR)
05:54
05:55
011m69.6
Shri Karanpur
(SRW)
09:18
09:20
1--2m1484.7
FAIZABAD JN
(FD)
11:15
11:20
1--5m835
Chander Nagar
(CNJ)
05:57
05:58
011m71.4
SHRI GANGANAGAR
(SGNR)
09:59
10:00
1--1m1531.7
Sahibabad
(SBB)
06:03
06:04
01,21m75.4
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
06:17
06:19
01,22m82.1
MARIPAT
(MIU)
06:46
06:47
011m92
DADRI
(DER)
06:55
06:56
01,21m98.8
Boraki
(BRKY)
07:14
07:15
011m103.1
AJAIBPUR
(AJR)
07:21
07:22
011m107.9
DANKAUR
(DKDE)
08:10
08:11
011m115.7
WAIR
(WAIR)
08:18
08:19
011m125.1
CHOLA
(CHL)
08:25
08:26
011m130.1
Gangraul
(GNRL)
08:39
08:40
011m134.3
SIKANDARPUR
(SKQ)
08:46
08:47
011m139.1
KHURJA JN
(KRJ)
08:59
09:00
031m144.8
KAMALPUR
(KAMP)
09:05
09:06
011m150.8
DANWAR
(DAR)
09:12
09:13
011m155.8
SOMNA
(SOM)
09:21
09:22
01,21m166.1
KULWA
(KLA)
09:31
09:32
011m176.2
Mahrawal
(MWUE)
09:37
09:38
021m181.8
ALIGARH JN
(ALJN)
09:55
05,6188.1

Palwal Aligarh EMU(Via New Delhi) 64167 train is a EMU - Delhi Rake starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto ALIGARH JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 188 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Palwal Aligarh EMU(Via New Delhi)-64167 departs from MADURAI JN at 14:55 and arrives ALIGARH JN at 09:55 on day 0.

64167 Palwal Aligarh EMU(Via New Delhi) train has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Palwal Aligarh EMU(Via New Delhi)?

Ans. 31 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Palwal Aligarh EMU(Via New Delhi)?

Ans. 188 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Palwal Aligarh EMU(Via New Delhi)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Palwal Aligarh EMU(Via New Delhi)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Palwal Aligarh EMU(Via New Delhi)?

Ans. NO


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to ALIGARH JN in Palwal Aligarh EMU(Via New Delhi) train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations