Samastipur Muzaffarpur MEMU - 63215 Train Schedule

PUNE JN to DELHI SAFDARJNG

Type: MEMU Rake
Zone: ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 1h 30m   7 halts
Distance: 52 km
Avg Speed: 35 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type MEMU Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 1h 30m , Distance: 52 km , Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Samastipur Muzaffarpur MEMU - 63215 Train

Samastipur Muzaffarpur MEMU 63215 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0

Samastipur Muzaffarpur MEMU 63215 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Samastipur Muzaffarpur MEMU - 63215 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Samastipur Muzaffarpur MEMU 63215 train . Timing of Samastipur Muzaffarpur MEMU train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PUNE JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
19:00
0--0
Tarakeswar
(TAK)
16:30
0--0
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
05:30
0--0
KOLKATA
(KOAA)
11:25
0--0
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
08:30
0--0
KURNOOL TOWN
(KRNT)
09:15
0--0
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
19:55
0--0
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
15:55
060
DHONE
(DHNE)
10:10
10:20
0--10m54.1
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
01:25
01:35
1--10m458.2
KARPOORIGRAM
(KPGM)
16:04
16:05
011m6.3
LONAVALA
(LNL)
19:50
19:52
0--2m63.7
Mayapur
(MAYP)
17:00
17:01
0--1m15.9
NAINI
(NYN)
05:50
05:52
0--2m7.3
BARRACKPORE
(BP)
09:45
09:47
0--2m22.5
BURDWAN
(BWN)
14:00
14:02
0--2m98.7
KAMARKUNDU
(KQU)
09:02
09:03
0--1m32.9
Madaraha
(MFX)
06:11
06:13
0--2m28.6
NAIHATI JN
(NH)
10:10
10:15
0--5m37.8
DURGAPUR
(DGR)
14:53
14:55
0--2m162.4
BURDWAN
(BWN)
09:48
09:50
0--2m94.5
BETAMCHERLA
(BMH)
10:57
10:58
0--1m89.9
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
04:55
05:00
1--5m725
KHUDIRAM B PUSA
(KRBP)
16:13
16:14
021m13.6
KARJAT
(KJT)
20:40
20:42
0--2m91.5
(AMBG)
17:10
17:12
0--2m24.6
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
08:30
08:45
1--15m985.6
DUBAHA
(DUBH)
16:23
16:24
021m21
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
21:30
21:35
0--5m138.1
BISHNUPUR
(VSU)
18:00
18:05
0--5m83.1
SHANKARGARH
(SRJ)
06:28
06:30
0--2m44.8
BANDEL JN
(BDC)
10:40
10:42
0--2m46.1
ASANSOL JN
(ASN)
16:10
16:20
0--10m204.7
BOLPUR S NIKTN
(BHP)
10:50
10:52
0--2m146.4
NANDYAL
(NDL)
11:40
11:42
0--2m129.8
JOYCHANDI PAHAR
(JOC)
17:15
17:20
0--5m241.8
PRANTIK
(PNE)
11:00
11:01
0--1m150.5
GIDDALUR
(GID)
12:32
12:33
0--1m183.1
Surat
(ST)
10:30
10:35
1--5m1115.3
DHOLI
(DOL)
16:32
16:33
021m27
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:45
22:50
0--5m179.7
Ramsagar
(RSG)
18:12
18:13
0--1m88.5
DABHAURA
(DBR)
06:50
06:52
0--2m77.3
BURDWAN
(BWN)
11:51
11:55
0--4m113.6
SIHO
(SIHO)
16:41
16:42
011m33.8
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:50
1--5m395.9
ONDAGRAM
(ODM)
18:22
18:23
0--1m97.4
MANIKPUR JN
(MKP)
07:20
07:28
0--8m99.8
BOLPUR S NIKTN
(BHP)
12:45
12:46
0--1m165.5
PURULIA JN
(PRR)
18:00
18:05
0--5m280.8
SAINTHIA
(SNT)
11:30
12:00
0--30m179.1
CUMBUM
(CBM)
13:03
13:04
0--1m216.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
14:30
14:35
1--5m1331.4
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
19:45
19:50
0--5m397
SIURI
(SURI)
12:25
0--198.1
MARKAPUR ROAD
(MRK)
13:28
13:30
0--2m242.7
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
15:40
15:45
1--5m1373.1
SILAUT
(SLT)
16:50
16:51
021m41.6
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
04:40
04:55
1--15m525.6
Bheduasol
(BXL)
18:31
18:32
0--1m106.1
CHITRAKOT
(CKTD)
08:05
0--130.6
RAMPUR HAT
(RPH)
13:50
13:59
0--9m226
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
08:35
08:40
1--5m786.2
BANKURA
(BQA)
18:40
18:43
0--3m113.2
NALHATI JN
(NHT)
14:25
14:26
0--1m240.1
ROURKELA
(ROU)
21:25
21:35
0--10m498
DONAKONDA
(DKD)
13:50
13:52
0--2m266.8
KARJAT
(KJT)
16:30
16:32
1--2m1419.7
NARAYNPUR ANANT
(NRPA)
16:59
17:00
01,21m47.3
VINUKONDA
(VKN)
14:26
14:27
0--1m304.2
LONAVALA
(LNL)
17:20
17:22
1--2m1447.5
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
17:25
0152.1
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
12:05
12:15
1--10m1052.9
CHHATNA
(CJN)
18:55
18:56
0--1m127.1
PAKAUR
(PKR)
15:20
15:21
0--1m278.7
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
23:05
23:07
0--2m599.1
JHANTIPAHARI
(JPH)
19:05
19:06
0--1m136.2
NEW FARAKKA JN
(NFK)
16:15
16:17
0--2m314.9
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
02:00
02:15
1--15m803.1
NARASARAOPET
(NRT)
15:00
15:02
0--2m341.5
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
18:35
1--1511.2
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
17:55
1--1511.2
Sirjam
(SRJM)
19:15
19:16
0--1m145.4
MALDA TOWN
(MLDT)
17:10
0--350
RAIPUR JN
(R)
03:50
04:00
1--10m913.9
GUNTUR JN
(GNT)
15:45
15:50
0--5m386.8
DURG
(DURG)
04:50
04:55
1--5m957.1
MANGALAGIRI
(MAG)
16:21
16:22
0--1m407
Indrabil
(IBL)
19:23
19:24
0--1m152.6
ADRA JN
(ADRA)
19:45
19:50
0--5m166.3
GONDIA JN
(G)
06:40
06:43
1--3m1091.9
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
16:45
16:55
0--10m418.7
NAGPUR
(NGP)
09:05
09:20
1--15m1221.6
ELURU
(EE)
17:51
17:53
0--2m478.3
JOYCHANDI PAHAR
(JOC)
19:56
19:57
0--1m170.7
MURADI
(MDF)
20:13
20:14
0--1m186.8
wardha Junction
(WR)
10:27
10:30
1--3m1300.4
TADEPALLIGUDEM
(TDD)
18:38
18:40
0--2m526.1
NIDADAVOLU JN
(NDD)
18:56
18:58
0--2m545.8
BURNPUR
(BURN)
20:32
20:33
0--1m202.8
BADNERA JN
(BD)
12:06
12:08
1--2m1395.6
ASANSOL JN
(ASN)
20:50
0--207.8
AKOLA JN
(AK)
13:00
13:05
1--5m1474.6
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
19:15
19:20
0--5m568.3
SAMALKOT JN
(SLO)
20:08
20:10
0--2m618.4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
15:15
15:30
1--15m1614
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
16:04
16:06
1--2m1638.2
ELAMANCHILI
(YLM)
21:39
21:40
0--1m712
NANDURBAR
(NDB)
19:00
19:10
1--10m1788.2
ANAKAPALLE
(AKP)
22:01
22:03
0--2m735.8
Surat
(ST)
23:15
1--1949
DUVVADA
(DVD)
22:18
22:20
0--2m751.7
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
23:00
23:20
0--20m768.9
SIMHACHALAM
(SCM)
23:30
23:31
0--1m777
vizianagaram
(VZM)
00:15
00:20
1--5m830
BOBBILI
(VBL)
01:12
01:14
1--2m884.4
PARVATIPURAM
(PVP)
01:37
01:38
1--1m908.3
RAYAGADA
(RGDA)
02:15
02:20
1--5m955.2
TITLAGARH
(TIG)
04:45
04:55
1--10m1095.8
RAIPUR JN
(R)
08:40
09:00
1--20m1298.7
USALAPUR
(USL)
10:55
11:00
1--5m1412.4
ANUPPUR JN
(APR)
13:32
13:35
1--3m1556
UMARIA
(UMR)
15:20
15:22
1--2m1664
KATNI MURWARA
(KMZ)
16:35
16:45
1--10m1722.8
Bina Junction
(BINA)
20:38
20:41
1--3m1983.6
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
23:00
23:10
1--10m2136.8
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
00:49
00:52
2--3m2234.3
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:28
02:31
2--3m2352.4
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
03:11
03:13
2--2m2406.2
Faridabad
(FDB)
04:48
04:50
2--2m2519.2
DELHI SAFDARJNG
(DSJ)
05:30
2--2545.3

Samastipur Muzaffarpur MEMU 63215 train is a MEMU Rake starts from PUNE JN station and runs upto DELHI SAFDARJNG.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 52 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Samastipur Muzaffarpur MEMU-63215 departs from Tarakeswar at 16:30 and arrives DELHI SAFDARJNG at 05:30 on day 2.

63215 Samastipur Muzaffarpur MEMU train has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Samastipur Muzaffarpur MEMU?

Ans. 35 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Samastipur Muzaffarpur MEMU?

Ans. 52 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Samastipur Muzaffarpur MEMU?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Samastipur Muzaffarpur MEMU?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Samastipur Muzaffarpur MEMU?

Ans. NO


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between PUNE JN to DELHI SAFDARJNG in Samastipur Muzaffarpur MEMU train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations