Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger (59460) Train Schedule

to
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 50m      30 halts
Distance: 925 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 50m , Distance: 925 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger - 59460

Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger ( 59460 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR A1 B2 GEN RMS S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 SLR

Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger ( 59460 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR A1 B2 GEN RMS S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 SLR

Time Table of Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger-59460

The table below shows the time schedule of Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger (59460) . Timing of Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
(VRL)
origin
13:20
010
Chorvad Road
(CVR)
13:36
13:38
012m18.2
Maliya Hatina
(MLHA)
13:50
13:52
022m30.4
Badodar
(BDDR)
14:11
14:13
012m53.4
Junagadh Junction
(JND)
14:45
14:50
025m82.1
Jetalsar Junction
(JLR)
15:15
15:17
022m107.9
Navagadh
(NUD)
15:22
15:24
012m113.8
Virpur
(VRR)
15:35
15:37
012m127.3
Gomta
(GTT)
15:44
15:46
012m131
Gondal
(GDL)
15:58
16:00
022m143.9
Bhakti Nagar
(BKNG)
17:17
17:19
012m179.1
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
17:35
18:20
0245m185.2
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
19:01
19:03
002m227
Than Junction
(THAN)
19:28
19:30
012m253.6
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
20:05
20:07
012m301.3
Lakhtar
(LTR)
20:28
20:30
012m322.4
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
21:23
21:25
022m366.7
Sanand
(SAU)
21:55
21:57
022m403.8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
22:40
23:00
0520m432
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
23:43
23:45
012m477.6
Anand Junction
(ANND)
23:59
00:02
013m496.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
00:48
00:53
115m531.8
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
01:38
01:40
142m602.4
Surat
(ST)
02:33
02:38
125m661.6
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
122m691.2
Valsad
(BL)
03:41
03:43
132m730.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
04:06
04:08
122m756.4
Palghar
(PLG)
05:06
05:08
122m837.9
Borivali
(BVI)
06:05
06:07
152m895.1
Dadar Western
(DDR)
06:40
06:42
152m918.8
(BCT)
07:10
destination
13924.7

Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger (59460) is a Passenger starts from station and runs upto .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 925 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger-59460 departs from Chorvad Road at 13:38 and arrives at 07:10 on day 1.

59460 Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.