Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger (59442) Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central
Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 55m      72 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 31 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 55m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger - 59442

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger ( 59442 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
L SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 RMS RMS S4 A1 SLR

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger ( 59442 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 RMS RMS S4 A1 SLR

Time Table of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger-59442

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger (59442) . Timing of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
origin
12:40
010
Maninagar
(MAN)
12:49
12:51
022m3.4
Vatva
(VTA)
12:57
12:59
022m8.1
Barejadi Nandej
(BJD)
13:22
13:23
011m16.8
Kanij
(KANJ)
13:29
13:30
01m21.1
Nenpur
(NEP)
13:37
13:38
01m24.3
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
13:43
13:44
011m28.2
Gothaj
(GTE)
13:52
13:53
01m36.7
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
14:03
14:08
015m45.8
Utarsanda
(UTD)
14:14
14:15
01m51.2
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction
(KBRV)
14:22
14:23
021m56.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
14:35
14:36
021m64.5
Vadod
(VXD)
14:48
14:49
01m71.1
Adas Road
(ADD)
14:55
14:56
01m75.1
Vasad Junction
(VDA)
15:02
15:03
031m79.8
Nandesari
(NDR)
15:09
15:10
01m85.1
Ranoli
(RNO)
15:18
15:19
01m87.3
Bajva
(BJW)
15:32
15:33
01m92.7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:05
16:50
0345m99.1
Vishvamitri
(VS)
16:56
16:57
021m102
Makarpura
(MPR)
17:09
17:10
01m107.7
Varnama
(VRM)
17:19
17:20
021m113.3
Itola
(ITA)
17:29
17:30
01m117.2
Kashipura Sarar
(KSPR)
17:37
17:38
011m121.2
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
17:47
17:48
011m128.9
Lakodra Dethan
(LKD)
17:56
17:57
01m137
Palej
(PLJ)
18:06
18:07
01m144.1
Varediya
(VRE)
18:15
18:16
01m150.4
Nabipur
(NIU)
18:25
18:26
031m157.4
Chavaj
(CVJ)
18:34
18:35
021m163.9
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
18:48
18:49
051m169.6
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
19:02
19:03
021m178.9
Panoli
(PAO)
19:13
19:14
031m189.2
Hathuran
(HAT)
19:24
19:25
021m193
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
19:40
19:41
021m197.4
Kim
(KIM)
19:50
19:51
021m205.2
Kudsad
(KDSD)
19:58
19:59
021m208
Sayan
(SYN)
20:07
20:08
021m215.1
Gothangam
(GTX)
20:20
20:21
021m218.2
Kosad
(KSE)
20:29
20:30
021m221.7
Utran
(URN)
20:48
20:49
021m225.1
Surat
(ST)
21:00
21:05
045m228.8
Udhna Junction (Surat)
(UDN)
21:41
21:42
021m232.8
Bhestan
(BHET)
21:50
21:51
021m238.4
Sachin
(SCH)
21:58
22:00
022m243.5
Maroli
(MRL)
22:08
22:09
031m250.2
Navsari
(NVS)
22:16
22:18
022m258.6
Gandhi Smriti
(GNST)
22:23
22:24
021m261.8
Vedchha
(VDH)
22:29
22:31
032m267.1
Ancheli
(ACL)
22:36
22:37
021m270.4
Amalsad
(AML)
22:42
22:44
022m274.3
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
22:50
22:52
022m279.6
Dungri
(DGI)
23:00
23:02
022m288.8
Valsad
(BL)
23:05
23:20
0315m297.7
Pardi
(PAD)
23:40
23:42
032m308.4
Udvada
(UVD)
23:48
23:50
022m314.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:01
00:02
121m324
Karambeli
(KEB)
00:10
00:11
121m330.4
Bhilad
(BLD)
00:17
00:19
132m335.2
Sanjan
(SJN)
00:29
00:31
122m346.8
Umargam Road
(UBR)
00:37
00:39
132m352.2
Gholvad
(GVD)
00:47
00:50
123m361.4
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
01:04
01:08
124m372.5
Vangaon
(VGN)
01:21
01:23
132m384.8
Boisar
(BOR)
01:31
01:34
133m394.2
Palghar
(PLG)
01:47
01:50
123m405.5
Kelve Road
(KLV)
02:01
02:03
132m413.9
Saphale
(SAH)
02:11
02:14
123m420.3
Virar
(VR)
02:38
02:43
145m436.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
03:01
03:03
152m444.9
Borivali
(BVI)
03:20
03:25
175m462.5
Dadar Western
(DDR)
04:00
04:05
155m486.1
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
04:35
destination
15492.1

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger (59442) is a Passenger Rake starts from Ahmedabad Junction station and runs upto Mumbai Central .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger-59442 departs from Maninagar at 12:51 and arrives Mumbai Central at 04:35 on day 1.

59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger has total 72 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.