Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441 Train Schedule

MMCT to AHMEDABAD JN

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 20m   72 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 30 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 20m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441 Train

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger 59441 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
L SLR A1 S4 RMS RMS S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger 59441 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR A1 S4 RMS RMS S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN

Time Table of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger 59441 train . Timing of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., MMCT

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
MMCT
(MMCT)
22:40
0--0
MMCT
(MMCT)
22:40
040
Mumbai Dadar Western
(DDR)
22:51
22:53
052m5.9
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
23:28
23:30
062m29.5
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
23:28
23:30
062m29.5
Bhayandar
(BYR)
23:44
23:46
052m38.7
Bhayandar
(BYR)
23:44
23:46
052m38.7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:11
00:13
142m47.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:11
00:13
152m47.1
Virar
(VR)
00:26
00:28
152m55.4
Virar
(VR)
00:26
00:28
132m55.4
SAPHALE
(SAH)
00:46
00:47
111m71.7
SAPHALE
(SAH)
00:46
00:47
111m71.7
Kelva Road
(KLV)
00:53
00:55
112m78.1
Kelva Road
(KLV)
00:53
00:55
112m78.1
Palghar
(PLG)
01:13
01:15
112m86.5
Palghar
(PLG)
01:13
01:15
112m86.5
Boisar
(BOR)
01:35
01:37
122m97.8
Boisar
(BOR)
01:35
01:37
122m97.8
Vangaon
(VGN)
01:47
01:48
121m107.2
Vangaon
(VGN)
01:47
01:48
111m107.2
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
02:02
02:04
112m119.5
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
02:02
02:04
112m119.5
GHOLVAD
(GVD)
02:15
02:16
111m130.6
GHOLVAD
(GVD)
02:15
02:16
111m130.6
Umbargam Road
(UBR)
02:26
02:27
111m139.8
Umbargam Road
(UBR)
02:26
02:27
111m139.8
Sanjan
(SJN)
02:42
02:43
111m145.1
Sanjan
(SJN)
02:42
02:43
111m145.1
Bhilad
(BLD)
02:56
02:57
121m156.7
Bhilad
(BLD)
02:56
02:57
121m156.7
Karambeli
(KEB)
03:03
03:04
111m161.6
Karambeli
(KEB)
03:03
03:04
111m161.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
03:10
03:12
112m168
Vapi
(VAPI)
03:10
03:12
112m168
Udvada
(UVD)
03:22
03:23
111m177.6
Udvada
(UVD)
03:22
03:23
111m177.6
Pardi
(PAD)
03:30
03:31
111m183.6
Pardi
(PAD)
03:30
03:31
121m183.6
Valsad
(BL)
03:55
04:15
1120m194.2
Valsad
(BL)
03:55
04:15
1220m194.2
DUNGRI
(DGI)
04:24
04:25
111m203.2
DUNGRI
(DGI)
04:24
04:25
111m203.2
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
04:33
04:35
112m212.3
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
04:33
04:35
112m212.3
Amalsad
(AML)
04:41
04:43
112m217.7
Amalsad
(AML)
04:41
04:43
112m217.7
Ancheli
(ACL)
04:49
04:50
111m221.6
Ancheli
(ACL)
04:49
04:50
111m221.6
Vedchha
(VDH)
04:55
04:57
112m224.9
Vedchha
(VDH)
04:55
04:57
112m224.9
Navsari
(NVS)
05:05
05:07
112m233.4
Navsari
(NVS)
05:05
05:07
112m233.4
Maroli
(MRL)
05:16
05:18
112m241.8
Maroli
(MRL)
05:16
05:18
112m241.8
SACHIN
(SCH)
05:26
05:27
111m248.4
SACHIN
(SCH)
05:26
05:27
111m248.4
Bhestan
(BHET)
05:32
05:34
112m253.5
Bhestan
(BHET)
05:32
05:34
112m253.5
UDHNA JN
(UDN)
05:41
05:43
112m259.2
UDHNA JN
(UDN)
05:41
05:43
112m259.2
Surat
(ST)
06:05
06:45
1340m263.2
Surat
(ST)
06:05
07:20
1375m263.2
Chalthan
(CHM)
07:45
07:47
122m278.7
Utran
(URN)
06:52
06:53
111m266.9
Kosad
(KSE)
06:59
07:00
111m270.3
Bagumra
(BGMR)
07:53
07:55
112m283.1
Gangadhara
(GGAR)
08:01
08:03
112m288.2
Gothangam
(GTX)
07:06
07:07
111m273.7
SAYAN
(SYN)
07:12
07:13
111m276.9
BARDOLI
(BIY)
08:11
08:13
112m294.4
Timbarva
(TBV)
08:21
08:23
112m301.2
Kudsad
(KDSD)
07:19
07:20
111m284
Kim
(KIM)
07:23
07:25
112m286.8
MADHI
(MID)
08:36
08:38
112m309.2
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
07:34
07:36
112m294.6
Kahet
(KRAI)
08:47
08:49
122m314.6
VYARA
(VYA)
09:13
09:15
122m324.2
Hathuran
(HAT)
07:42
07:43
111m299
Panoli
(PAO)
07:50
07:51
111m302.8
Kikakui Road
(KKRD)
09:29
09:31
112m335.6
Dosvada
(DSD)
09:35
09:37
122m338.2
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
08:02
08:04
112m313
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
08:14
08:19
115m322.4
Ukai Songadh
(USD)
09:43
09:45
122m342.9
Bhadbhunja
(BBAI)
10:02
10:04
122m355
Chavaj
(CVJ)
08:30
08:31
111m328
NABIPUR
(NIU)
08:38
08:39
121m334.5
NAVAPUR
(NWU)
10:31
10:33
132m366.2
Varediya
(VRE)
08:46
08:47
121m341.6
Kolda
(KFF)
10:44
10:46
112m376.5
Palej
(PLJ)
08:53
08:55
132m347.9
Chinchpada
(CPD)
10:54
10:56
122m383
Lakodara
(LKD)
09:03
09:04
121m355
Khatgaon
(KHTG)
11:06
11:08
122m392.5
Khandbaara
(KBH)
11:24
11:26
122m401.4
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
09:10
09:12
122m363.1
Kashipura Sarar
(KSPR)
09:21
09:22
121m370.8
Dhekvad
(DWD)
11:50
12:00
1210m415
NANDURBAR
(NDB)
12:45
1--424
ITOLA
(ITA)
09:28
09:29
121m374.8
Varnama
(VRM)
09:34
09:35
121m378.7
Makarpura
(MPR)
09:45
09:46
121m384.3
VISHVAMITRI
(VS)
10:00
10:02
132m390
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
10:15
11:15
1460m392.9
BAJVA
(BJW)
11:31
11:33
132m399.3
Ranoli
(RNO)
11:44
11:45
121m404.6
Nandesari
(NDR)
11:50
11:51
121m406.9
VASAD JN
(VDA)
11:58
11:59
121m412.2
Adas Road
(ADD)
12:05
12:06
121m416.9
Vadod
(VXD)
12:12
12:13
121m421
ANAND JN
(ANND)
12:20
12:25
125m427.5
KANJARI BORIYAV
(KBRV)
12:37
12:38
131m435.2
Utarsanda
(UTD)
12:47
12:48
121m440.8
NADIAD JN
(ND)
12:55
12:56
131m446.2
Gothaj
(GTE)
13:09
13:10
121m455.4
MHMDVD KHEDA RD
(MHD)
13:17
13:19
132m463.8
Nenpur
(NEP)
13:26
13:27
121m467.7
Kanij
(KANJ)
13:34
13:35
121m470.9
BAREJADI
(BJD)
13:45
13:46
121m475.2
Geratpur
(GER)
14:00
14:01
121m478.5
Vatva
(VTA)
14:07
14:08
131m483.9
MANINAGAR
(MAN)
14:13
14:15
112m488.6
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
15:00
11492

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger 59441 train is a Passenger Rake starts from MMCT station and runs upto AHMEDABAD JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger-59441 departs from MMCT at 22:40 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 15:00 on day 1.

59441 Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger train has total 72 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger?

Ans. 30 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger?

Ans. 492 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger?

Ans. NO


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between MMCT to AHMEDABAD JN in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger train?

Ans. There are 72 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations