Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger (59441) Train Schedule

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 15m      72 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 30 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 15m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger ( 59441 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
L SLR A1 S4 RMS RMS S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger ( 59441 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR A1 S4 RMS RMS S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN

Time Table of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger-59441

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger (59441) . Timing of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
origin
22:40
040
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
origin
22:40
040
Dadar Western
(DDR)
22:51
22:53
052m6.1
Borivali
(BVI)
23:28
23:30
062m29.6
Borivali
(BVI)
23:28
23:30
062m29.6
Bhayandar
(BYR)
23:44
23:46
052m38.8
Bhayandar
(BYR)
23:44
23:46
052m38.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:01
00:13
1412m47.2
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:01
00:13
1512m47.2
Virar
(VR)
00:26
00:28
132m55.5
Virar
(VR)
00:26
00:28
132m55.5
Saphale
(SAH)
00:45
00:47
112m71.8
Saphale
(SAH)
00:45
00:47
112m71.8
Kelve Road
(KLV)
00:53
00:55
112m78.3
Kelve Road
(KLV)
00:53
00:55
112m78.3
Palghar
(PLG)
01:13
01:15
112m86.7
Palghar
(PLG)
01:13
01:15
112m86.7
Boisar
(BOR)
01:35
01:37
122m97.9
Boisar
(BOR)
01:35
01:37
122m97.9
Vangaon
(VGN)
01:46
01:48
122m107.3
Vangaon
(VGN)
01:46
01:48
112m107.3
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
02:02
02:04
112m119.7
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
02:02
02:04
112m119.7
Gholvad
(GVD)
02:14
02:16
112m130.8
Gholvad
(GVD)
02:14
02:16
112m130.8
Umargam Road
(UBR)
02:25
02:27
112m139.9
Umargam Road
(UBR)
02:25
02:27
112m139.9
Sanjan
(SJN)
02:41
02:43
112m145.3
Sanjan
(SJN)
02:41
02:43
112m145.3
Bhilad
(BLD)
02:55
02:57
122m156.9
Bhilad
(BLD)
02:55
02:57
122m156.9
Karambeli
(KEB)
03:02
03:04
112m161.7
Karambeli
(KEB)
03:02
03:04
112m161.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
03:10
03:12
112m168.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
03:10
03:12
112m168.2
Udvada
(UVD)
03:21
03:23
112m177.8
Udvada
(UVD)
03:21
03:23
112m177.8
Pardi
(PAD)
03:29
03:31
112m183.7
Pardi
(PAD)
03:29
03:31
122m183.7
Valsad
(BL)
03:55
04:15
1120m194.4
Valsad
(BL)
03:55
04:15
1220m194.4
Dungri
(DGI)
04:23
04:25
112m203.3
Dungri
(DGI)
04:23
04:25
112m203.3
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
04:33
04:35
112m212.5
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
04:33
04:35
112m212.5
Amalsad
(AML)
04:41
04:43
112m217.8
Amalsad
(AML)
04:41
04:43
112m217.8
Ancheli
(ACL)
04:48
04:50
112m221.7
Ancheli
(ACL)
04:48
04:50
112m221.7
Vedchha
(VDH)
04:55
04:57
112m225.1
Vedchha
(VDH)
04:55
04:57
112m225.1
Navsari
(NVS)
05:05
05:07
112m233.5
Navsari
(NVS)
05:05
05:07
112m233.5
Maroli
(MRL)
05:16
05:18
112m242
Maroli
(MRL)
05:16
05:18
112m242
Sachin
(SCH)
05:25
05:27
112m248.6
Sachin
(SCH)
05:25
05:27
112m248.6
Bhestan
(BHET)
05:32
05:34
112m253.7
Bhestan
(BHET)
05:32
05:34
112m253.7
Udhna Junction (Surat)
(UDN)
05:41
05:43
112m259.4
Udhna Junction (Surat)
(UDN)
05:41
05:43
112m259.4
Surat
(ST)
06:05
06:45
1340m263.4
Surat
(ST)
06:05
07:20
1375m263.4
Utran
(URN)
06:51
06:52
111m267
Kosad
(KSE)
06:56
06:57
111m270.4
Gothangam
(GTX)
07:03
07:04
111m273.9
Sayan
(SYN)
07:09
07:10
111m277
Chalthan
(CHM)
07:45
07:47
112m278.8
Kudsad
(KDSD)
07:16
07:17
111m284.2
Bagumra
(BGMR)
07:54
07:55
111m283.2
Kim
(KIM)
07:22
07:23
111m286.9
Gangadhara
(GGAR)
08:01
08:03
112m288.4
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
07:31
07:33
112m294.7
Bardoli
(BIY)
08:11
08:13
112m294.5
Hathuran
(HAT)
07:38
07:40
112m299.1
Timbarva
(TBV)
08:22
08:23
111m301.4
Panoli
(PAO)
07:45
07:47
112m302.9
Madhi
(MID)
08:35
08:38
113m309.4
Kaher
(KRAI)
08:48
08:49
121m314.7
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
07:56
07:58
112m313.2
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
08:13
08:18
115m322.5
Vyara
(VYA)
09:12
09:15
123m324.3
Kikakui Road
(KKRD)
09:30
09:31
111m333.7
Dosvada
(DSD)
09:36
09:37
111m338.4
Chavaj
(CVJ)
08:24
08:26
112m328.2
Nabipur
(NIU)
08:34
08:36
112m334.7
Ukai Songadh
(USD)
09:43
09:45
112m343
Varediya
(VRE)
08:43
08:45
12m341.7
Palej
(PLJ)
08:53
08:55
12m348
Bhadbhunja
(BBAI)
10:03
10:04
111m355.2
Lakodra Dethan
(LKD)
09:03
09:05
12m355.1
Navapur
(NWU)
10:31
10:33
12m366.4
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
09:13
09:15
122m363.2
Kolda
(KFF)
10:45
10:46
111m376.6
Kashipura Sarar
(KSPR)
09:21
09:23
122m371
Chinchpada
(CPD)
10:54
10:56
112m383.2
Itola
(ITA)
09:29
09:31
12m375
Khatgaon
(KHTG)
11:07
11:08
111m392.7
Varnama
(VRM)
09:41
09:43
112m378.8
Khandbara
(KBH)
11:24
11:26
112m401.6
Makarpura
(MPR)
09:49
09:51
12m384.5
Vishvamitri
(VS)
10:04
10:06
12m390.1
Dhekwad
(DWD)
12:32
12:34
112m415.1
Nandurbar
(NDB)
12:45
destination
1424.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
10:15
11:15
1460m393.1
Bajva
(BJW)
11:29
11:30
11m399.4
Ranoli
(RNO)
11:42
11:43
11m404.8
Nandesari
(NDR)
11:48
11:49
11m407.1
Vasad Junction
(VDA)
11:56
11:57
11m412.4
Adas Road
(ADD)
12:03
12:04
11m417
Vadod
(VXD)
12:10
12:11
11m421.1
Anand Junction
(ANND)
12:23
12:28
125m427.6
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction
(KBRV)
12:35
12:36
11m435.4
Utarsanda
(UTD)
12:46
12:47
11m440.9
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
12:55
13:00
125m446.4
Gothaj
(GTE)
13:08
13:09
11m455.5
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
13:16
13:18
12m464
Nenpur
(NEP)
13:24
13:26
12m467.8
Kanij
(KANJ)
13:33
13:34
11m471
Barejadi Nandej
(BJD)
13:43
13:44
11m475.4
Geratpur
(GER)
14:00
14:01
11m478.7
Vatva
(VTA)
14:06
14:08
12m484
Maninagar
(MAN)
14:13
14:15
112m488.8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
14:55
destination
11492.1

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger (59441) is a Passenger Rake starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Ahmedabad Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger-59441 departs from Mumbai Central at 22:40 and arrives Ahmedabad Junction at 14:55 on day 1.

59441 Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger has total 72 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.