Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger (59440) Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central
Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 50m      64 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 31 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL,2S
Type Passenger Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 50m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger - 59440

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger ( 59440 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
L SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 GEN GEN GEN D1 GEN GEN D2 SLR

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger ( 59440 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 GEN GEN GEN D1 GEN GEN D2 SLR

Time Table of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger-59440

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger (59440) . Timing of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
origin
23:10
020
Maninagar
(MAN)
23:18
23:20
022m3.4
Vatva
(VTA)
23:26
23:28
022m8.1
Kanij
(KANJ)
23:51
23:52
031m21.1
Nenpur
(NEP)
00:01
00:02
121m24.3
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
00:08
00:09
111m28.2
Gothaj
(GTE)
00:23
00:24
111m36.7
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
00:31
00:33
112m45.8
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction
(KBRV)
00:46
00:47
11m56.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
00:56
00:57
11m64.5
Vadod
(VXD)
01:26
01:27
11m71.1
Adas Road
(ADD)
01:34
01:35
11m75.1
Vasad Junction
(VDA)
01:39
01:41
122m79.8
Ranoli
(RNO)
01:52
01:53
11m87.3
Bajva
(BJW)
02:03
02:04
11m92.7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
02:34
02:39
135m99.1
Itola
(ITA)
02:56
02:57
121m117.2
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
03:18
03:19
121m128.9
Palej
(PLJ)
03:33
03:34
11m144.1
Nabipur
(NIU)
03:53
03:54
121m157.4
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
04:10
04:11
141m169.6
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
04:38
04:39
121m178.9
Panoli
(PAO)
04:48
04:50
132m189.2
Hathuran
(HAT)
04:55
04:57
122m193
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
05:03
05:04
121m197.4
Kim
(KIM)
05:13
05:15
122m205.2
Kudsad
(KDSD)
05:23
05:25
122m208
Sayan
(SYN)
05:31
05:33
132m215.1
Gothangam
(GTX)
05:55
05:56
121m218.2
Kosad
(KSE)
06:06
06:07
121m221.7
Utran
(URN)
06:23
06:24
121m225.1
Surat
(ST)
06:45
06:55
1310m228.8
Udhna Junction (Surat)
(UDN)
07:23
07:24
121m232.8
Bhestan
(BHET)
07:30
07:31
121m238.4
Sachin
(SCH)
07:37
07:38
121m243.5
Maroli
(MRL)
07:46
07:47
121m250.2
Navsari
(NVS)
08:04
08:06
122m258.6
Vedchha
(VDH)
08:15
08:17
132m267.1
Ancheli
(ACL)
08:23
08:24
121m270.4
Amalsad
(AML)
08:28
08:30
122m274.3
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
08:36
08:38
122m279.6
Joravasan
(JRS)
08:44
08:45
121m283.8
Dungri
(DGI)
08:50
08:51
121m288.8
Valsad
(BL)
09:10
09:15
135m297.7
Atul
(ATUL)
09:27
09:28
121m304.4
Pardi
(PAD)
09:33
09:34
131m308.4
Udvada
(UVD)
09:41
09:43
132m314.4
Bagwada
(BAGD)
09:49
09:51
122m317.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:06
10:08
132m324
Karambeli
(KEB)
10:16
10:18
122m330.4
Bhilad
(BLD)
10:24
10:26
132m335.2
Sanjan
(SJN)
10:36
10:38
122m346.8
Umargam Road
(UBR)
10:44
10:46
132m352.2
Gholvad
(GVD)
11:03
11:05
122m361.4
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
11:22
11:25
123m372.5
Vangaon
(VGN)
11:38
11:40
132m384.8
Boisar
(BOR)
11:49
11:51
132m394.2
Palghar
(PLG)
12:09
12:11
132m405.5
Kelve Road
(KLV)
12:20
12:22
132m413.9
Saphale
(SAH)
12:28
12:30
122m420.3
Vaitarna
(VTN)
12:38
12:40
122m428.1
Virar
(VR)
13:12
13:20
148m436.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
13:36
13:38
152m444.9
Borivali
(BVI)
13:57
14:05
168m462.5
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
15:00
destination
1492.1

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger (59440) is a Passenger Rake starts from Ahmedabad Junction station and runs upto Mumbai Central .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger-59440 departs from Maninagar at 23:20 and arrives Mumbai Central at 15:00 on day 1.

59440 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger has total 64 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.