Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger (59439) Train Schedule

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 45m      70 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 31 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 45m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger - 59439

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger ( 59439 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
L SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger ( 59439 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger-59439

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger (59439) . Timing of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
origin
12:15
040
Dadar Western
(DDR)
12:25
12:30
055m6.1
Andheri
(ADH)
12:52
12:54
082m17.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
13:50
13:52
042m47.2
Virar
(VR)
14:03
14:05
032m55.5
Vaitarna
(VTN)
14:17
14:18
011m64
Saphale
(SAH)
14:26
14:27
011m71.8
Kelve Road
(KLV)
14:33
14:34
021m78.3
Palghar
(PLG)
14:42
14:43
011m86.7
Boisar
(BOR)
14:55
14:57
012m97.9
Vangaon
(VGN)
15:29
15:30
011m107.3
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
15:45
15:46
011m119.7
Gholvad
(GVD)
15:57
15:58
011m130.8
Umargam Road
(UBR)
16:07
16:09
012m139.9
Sanjan
(SJN)
16:21
16:22
011m145.3
Bhilad
(BLD)
16:34
16:35
021m156.9
Karambeli
(KEB)
16:41
16:42
011m161.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:58
17:00
012m168.2
Bagwada
(BAGD)
17:08
17:09
011m174.9
Udvada
(UVD)
17:14
17:15
011m177.8
Pardi
(PAD)
17:21
17:22
021m183.7
Atul
(ATUL)
17:27
17:28
011m187.7
Valsad
(BL)
17:42
18:00
0118m194.4
Dungri
(DGI)
18:09
18:10
011m203.3
Joravasan
(JRS)
18:16
18:17
011m208.4
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
18:23
18:25
032m212.5
Amalsad
(AML)
18:44
18:46
012m217.8
Ancheli
(ACL)
18:52
18:53
011m221.7
Vedchha
(VDH)
18:58
18:59
021m225.1
Navsari
(NVS)
19:08
19:10
01,32m233.5
Maroli
(MRL)
19:20
19:22
02m242
Sachin
(SCH)
19:55
19:57
012m248.6
Bhestan
(BHET)
20:05
20:06
011m253.7
Udhna Junction (Surat)
(UDN)
20:15
20:17
012m259.4
Surat
(ST)
20:45
21:00
0215m263.4
Utran
(URN)
21:08
21:09
011m267
Kosad
(KSE)
21:14
21:15
011m270.4
Gothangam
(GTX)
21:21
21:22
011m273.9
Sayan
(SYN)
21:33
21:34
011m277
Kudsad
(KDSD)
21:48
21:49
011m284.2
Kim
(KIM)
21:53
21:54
011m286.9
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
22:03
22:04
011m294.7
Hathuran
(HAT)
22:10
22:11
011m299.1
Panoli
(PAO)
22:17
22:18
011m302.9
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
22:28
22:29
021m313.2
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
22:41
22:43
032m322.5
Nabipur
(NIU)
22:59
23:00
011m334.7
Varediya
(VRE)
23:12
23:13
01m341.7
Palej
(PLJ)
23:23
23:24
01m348
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
23:49
23:50
021m363.2
Itola
(ITA)
00:01
00:02
11m375
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
00:35
00:45
110m393.1
Bajva
(BJW)
01:01
01:02
11m399.4
Ranoli
(RNO)
01:12
01:13
11m404.8
Nandesari
(NDR)
01:17
01:18
11m407.1
Vasad Junction
(VDA)
01:23
01:24
11m412.4
Adas Road
(ADD)
01:30
01:31
11m417
Vadod
(VXD)
01:38
01:39
11m421.1
Anand Junction
(ANND)
01:50
01:51
11m427.6
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction
(KBRV)
02:03
02:04
11m435.4
Utarsanda
(UTD)
02:15
02:16
11m440.9
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
02:26
02:28
122m446.4
Gothaj
(GTE)
02:41
02:42
11m455.5
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
02:50
02:51
11m464
Nenpur
(NEP)
02:56
02:57
11m467.8
Kanij
(KANJ)
03:01
03:02
11m471
Barejadi Nandej
(BJD)
03:08
03:09
11m475.4
Geratpur
(GER)
03:30
03:31
11m478.7
Vatva
(VTA)
03:33
03:35
12m484
Maninagar
(MAN)
03:39
03:41
112m488.8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
04:00
destination
14492.1

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger (59439) is a Passenger Rake starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Ahmedabad Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger-59439 departs from Dadar Western at 12:30 and arrives Ahmedabad Junction at 04:00 on day 1.

59439 Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger has total 70 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.