Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger - 59439 Train Schedule

MMCT to AHMEDABAD JN

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 45m   70 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 31 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 45m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger - 59439 Train

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger 59439 train has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
L SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger 59439 train has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger - 59439 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger 59439 train . Timing of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., MMCT

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
MMCT
(MMCT)
12:15
0--0
Mumbai Dadar Western
(DDR)
12:25
12:30
055m5.9
Andheri
(ADH)
13:06
13:08
062m17.2
Vasai Road
(BSR)
13:50
13:51
041m47.1
Virar
(VR)
13:59
14:05
036m55.4
Vaitarna
(VTN)
14:21
14:22
011m63.9
SAPHALE
(SAH)
14:30
14:31
011m71.7
Kelva Road
(KLV)
14:37
14:38
021m78.1
Palghar
(PLG)
14:45
14:47
012m86.5
Boisar
(BOR)
14:56
15:01
015m97.8
Vangaon
(VGN)
15:35
15:36
011m107.2
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
15:50
15:52
012m119.5
GHOLVAD
(GVD)
16:03
16:04
011m130.6
Umbargam Road
(UBR)
16:13
16:15
012m139.8
Sanjan
(SJN)
16:27
16:28
011m145.2
Bhilad
(BLD)
16:40
16:41
021m156.7
Karambeli
(KEB)
16:47
16:48
011m161.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:56
16:58
012m168
Bagwada
(BAGD)
17:07
17:08
011m174.7
Udvada
(UVD)
17:12
17:13
011m177.6
Pardi
(PAD)
17:19
17:20
021m183.6
Atul
(ATUL)
17:25
17:26
011m187.6
Valsad
(BL)
17:35
17:40
015m194.3
DUNGRI
(DGI)
18:07
18:08
011m203.2
Joravasan
(JRS)
18:14
18:15
011m208.2
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
18:18
18:23
035m212.3
Amalsad
(AML)
18:50
18:52
012m217.7
Ancheli
(ACL)
18:58
18:59
011m221.6
Vedchha
(VDH)
19:04
19:05
021m224.9
Navsari
(NVS)
19:14
19:16
01,32m233.4
Maroli
(MRL)
19:17
19:28
0--11m241.8
SACHIN
(SCH)
19:54
19:55
011m248.4
Bhestan
(BHET)
20:03
20:04
011m253.6
UDHNA JN
(UDN)
20:11
20:16
015m259.2
Surat
(ST)
20:45
21:00
0215m263.2
Utran
(URN)
21:08
21:09
011m266.9
Kosad
(KSE)
21:14
21:15
011m270.3
Gothangam
(GTX)
21:21
21:22
011m273.8
SAYAN
(SYN)
21:33
21:34
011m276.9
Kudsad
(KDSD)
21:48
21:49
011m284
Kim
(KIM)
21:53
21:54
011m286.8
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
22:03
22:04
011m294.6
Hathuran
(HAT)
22:10
22:11
011m299
Panoli
(PAO)
22:17
22:18
011m302.8
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
22:28
22:29
021m313.1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
22:41
22:43
032m322.4
NABIPUR
(NIU)
22:59
23:00
011m334.6
Varediya
(VRE)
23:12
23:13
021m341.6
Palej
(PLJ)
23:23
23:24
031m347.9
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
23:41
23:42
021m363.1
ITOLA
(ITA)
23:53
23:54
021m374.8
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
00:40
00:50
1410m392.9
BAJVA
(BJW)
01:05
01:06
131m399.3
Ranoli
(RNO)
01:17
01:18
121m404.7
Nandesari
(NDR)
01:22
01:23
121m406.9
VASAD JN
(VDA)
01:28
01:29
121m412.2
Adas Road
(ADD)
01:35
01:36
121m416.9
Vadod
(VXD)
01:42
01:43
121m421
ANAND JN
(ANND)
01:51
01:53
122m427.5
KANJARI BORIYAV
(KBRV)
02:09
02:10
131m435.3
Utarsanda
(UTD)
02:18
02:19
121m440.8
NADIAD JN
(ND)
02:28
02:30
122m446.2
Gothaj
(GTE)
02:43
02:44
121m455.4
MHMDVD KHEDA RD
(MHD)
02:53
02:54
131m463.8
Nenpur
(NEP)
02:58
02:59
121m467.7
Kanij
(KANJ)
03:03
03:04
121m470.9
BAREJADI
(BJD)
03:10
03:11
121m475.2
Geratpur
(GER)
03:30
03:31
121m478.5
Vatva
(VTA)
03:35
03:36
131m483.9
MANINAGAR
(MAN)
03:41
03:43
112m488.6
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
04:00
14492

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger 59439 train is a Passenger Rake starts from MMCT station and runs upto AHMEDABAD JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger-59439 departs from Mumbai Dadar Western at 12:30 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 04:00 on day 1.

59439 Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger train has total 70 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger?

Ans. 31 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger?

Ans. 492 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between MMCT to AHMEDABAD JN in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passenger train?

Ans. There are 70 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations