Lanjigarh Road Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) - 58303 Train Schedule

GUWAHATI to Mangalore Junction

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 2h 0m   4 halts
Distance: 54 km
Avg Speed: 27 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 2h 0m , Distance: 54 km , Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Lanjigarh Road Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) - 58303 Train

Lanjigarh Road Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58303 train has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Lanjigarh Road Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58303 train has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Lanjigarh Road Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) - 58303 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Lanjigarh Road Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58303 train . Timing of Lanjigarh Road Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., GUWAHATI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
GUWAHATI
(GHY)
16:00
010
NANGAL DAM
(NLDM)
06:00
0--0
SAHARSA JN
(SHC)
13:45
0--0
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
22:50
0--0
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
07:20
0--0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
09:30
040
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:40
0--0
INDORE JN BG
(INDB)
12:40
0--0
LANJIGARH ROAD
(LJR)
13:05
010
INDORE JN BG
(INDB)
20:25
0--0
DEWAS
(DWX)
13:20
13:22
0--2m38.8
G. Ramchandrapur
(GRCP)
13:20
13:22
0--2m9.1
DEWAS
(DWX)
20:59
21:01
0--2m38.8
KAMAKHYA
(KYQ)
16:12
16:14
0--2m6.8
ANANDPUR SAHIB
(ANSB)
06:18
06:20
012m20.3
KHAGARIA
(KGG)
14:45
14:50
0--5m51.2
SAGAULI JN
(SGL)
20:20
20:35
0--15m29.2
MUKERIAN
(MEX)
08:40
08:42
0--2m72.6
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
11:50
11:52
0--2m195
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
10:48
10:50
0--2m4.1
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
18:48
18:50
0--2m156.7
RUPNAGAR
(RPAR)
07:00
07:03
013m55.6
RUSERA GHAT
(ROA)
16:08
16:10
0--2m107.6
BAPUDM MOTIHARI
(BMKI)
21:15
21:20
0--5m49.8
PATHANKOT
(PTK)
09:20
09:30
0--10m115.9
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
13:15
13:17
0--2m313.2
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
12:05
12:07
0--2m89.8
UJJAIN JN
(UJN)
14:07
14:12
0--5m79.4
DADPUR
(DPUR)
13:35
13:37
0--2m17.4
UJJAIN JN
(UJN)
21:40
22:05
0--25m79.4
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
15:12
15:14
0--2m134.9
BHAWANIPATNA
(BWIP)
14:00
14:05
015m30.3
MAKSI
(MKC)
22:34
22:35
0--1m120.7
NEW AILPURDAUR
(NOQ)
20:08
20:10
0--2m263.2
SAHIBZADA ASNGR
(SASN)
07:43
07:45
0--2m113.5
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
16:45
16:50
0--5m136.5
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
22:35
22:40
0--5m130
KATHUA
(KTHU)
09:58
10:00
0--2m139.4
PONDICHERRY
(PDY)
08:05
1--631.7
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
14:25
14:30
0--5m410.7
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)
13:10
13:12
0--2m157.2
GHAGWAL
(GHGL)
10:40
10:42
0--2m173.7
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
18:00
18:05
0--5m702.7
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
13:45
13:50
0--5m199.1
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
16:05
16:10
0--5m176.2
KTRK
(KTRK)
14:30
14:32
0--2m41.3
BERCHHA
(BCH)
22:52
22:53
0--1m139.6
NEW COOCH BEHAR
(NCB)
20:30
20:32
0--2m282
CHANDIGARH
(CDG)
07:55
08:05
0--10m124.8
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
17:48
17:53
0--5m188.7
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
23:40
23:45
0--5m182.1
Junagarh Road
(JNRD)
15:05
0153.7
SHUJALPUR
(SJP)
23:25
23:26
0--1m182.6
BARAUNI JN
(BJU)
00:35
00:50
1--15m232.9
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
22:30
22:40
0--10m407.5
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
08:40
08:45
0--5m169.5
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
18:53
18:55
0--2m242.5
SAMBA
(SMBX)
10:53
10:55
0--2m183
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
19:30
19:32
0--2m794.6
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
14:15
14:17
0--2m227.1
Dahod
(DHD)
17:40
17:42
0--2m289.9
NAGPUR
(NGP)
00:05
00:10
1--5m1093
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
15:40
15:45
0--5m312.8
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
19:12
19:14
0--2m363
Bhopal HabibGanj
(HBJ)
01:05
01:10
1--5m269.1
KIUL JN
(KIUL)
01:35
01:40
1--5m272.2
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
23:47
23:49
0--2m494.8
Jagadhri
(JUD)
09:15
09:25
0--10m220.5
SONPUR JN
(SEE)
19:12
19:14
0--2m247.8
JAMMU TAWI
(JAT)
11:30
11:50
0--20m215.4
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
02:50
02:55
1--5m354.8
JHAJHA
(JAJ)
02:35
02:40
1--5m325.4
MALDA TOWN
(MLDT)
02:45
02:50
1--5m642.5
Saharanpur
(SRE)
09:55
10:00
0--5m250.6
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
20:10
20:15
0--5m302
Ram Nagar JK
(RMJK)
12:40
12:42
012m259
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
02:50
02:52
1--2m1301.4
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
16:20
16:22
0--2m348.7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
20:25
20:35
0--10m436.8
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
16:50
16:55
0--5m369.8
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
21:30
21:32
0--2m507.4
BETUL
(BZU)
04:20
04:21
1--1m461.8
JASIDIH JN
(JSME)
03:30
03:35
1--5m369.7
RAMPUR HAT
(RPH)
05:06
05:08
1--2m766.5
MORADABAD
(MB)
12:50
13:00
0--10m443.7
SURAIMANPUR
(SIP)
20:40
20:42
0--2m331.1
UDHAMPUR
(UHP)
12:52
12:58
0--6m268.5
Warangal JN
(WL)
06:00
06:02
1--2m1544.7
CHITTARANJAN
(CRJ)
04:45
04:48
1--3m455.1
BOLPUR S NIKTN
(BHP)
05:54
05:56
1--2m827
BAREILLY
(BE)
14:00
14:05
0--5m534
BALLIA
(BUI)
21:20
21:25
0--5m368.2
CRWL
(CRWL)
13:10
13:12
0--2m277.7
KHAMMAM
(KMT)
07:20
07:21
1--1m1652.2
Beas
(BEAS)
17:25
17:27
0--2m406.1
Surat
(ST)
22:25
22:35
0--10m566.5
AMLA JN
(AMLA)
04:58
05:00
1--2m484.9
Vasai Road
(BSR)
02:10
02:15
1--5m782.7
MULTAI
(MTY)
05:17
05:18
1--1m508.1
DHANBAD JN
(DHN)
05:55
1--518.5
BURDWAN
(BWN)
06:52
06:54
1--2m878.9
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
16:41
16:51
0--10m769.3
YUSUFPUR
(YFP)
22:03
22:05
012m413.2
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
13:40
13:00
0--1400m293.2
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
08:30
08:50
1--20m1751.3
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
17:54
0--448.3
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
11:10
11:12
1--2m1900.2
Panvel
(PNVL)
03:35
03:37
1--2m845.9
PANDHURNA
(PAR)
06:01
06:02
1--1m548.7
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
08:10
08:30
1--20m973.3
SULTANPUR
(SLN)
17:55
18:15
0--20m908.8
GHAZIPUR CITY
(GCT)
22:22
22:25
0--3m432.9
NARKHER
(NRKR)
06:24
06:25
1--1m566.9
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
10:10
10:15
1--5m1088.3
PRATAPGARH JN
(PBH)
18:55
19:00
0--5m948.7
AUNRIHAR JN
(ARJ)
23:13
23:15
0--2m472.5
SAMALKOT JN
(SLO)
11:48
11:50
1--2m1950.3
ROHA
(ROHA)
05:30
05:35
1--5m920.7
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
13:40
13:41
111m2100.8
Chiplun
(CHI)
07:35
07:37
1--2m1048.7
KATOL
(KATL)
06:52
06:53
1--1m592.1
BALASORE
(BLS)
11:33
11:35
1--2m1204.4
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
19:45
0--1007.7
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
00:15
00:25
1--10m507.6
NAGPUR
(NGP)
08:10
08:30
1--20m653.1
BHADRAKH
(BHC)
12:40
12:42
1--2m1266.8
SULTANPUR
(SLN)
02:35
02:40
1--5m651
Ratnagiri
(RN)
09:00
09:05
1--5m1124.1
SAWANTWADI ROAD
(SWV)
11:25
11:27
1--2m1284.6
GONDIA JN
(G)
10:38
10:40
1--2m782.8
CUTTACK
(CTC)
14:02
14:05
1--3m1382.5
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
05:45
05:50
1--5m790.4
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
14:50
15:00
1--10m1410.2
MORADABAD
(MB)
11:25
11:30
1--5m1116
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
12:55
1--1360.2
DONGARGARH
(DGG)
11:51
11:52
1--1m855.8
RAJ NANDGAON
(RJN)
12:25
12:27
1--2m887.2
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
15:40
15:50
1--10m1429.3
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
14:08
14:10
1--2m1256.9
BERHAMPUR
(BAM)
17:35
17:37
1--2m1576.5
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
15:00
1--1269.4
DURG
(DURG)
12:53
12:58
1--5m917.6
RAIPUR JN
(R)
13:40
1--954.6
vizianagaram
(VZM)
20:35
20:37
1--2m1793.4
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
21:40
22:00
1--20m1854.6
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
00:52
00:54
2--2m2055.2
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
03:45
04:05
2--20m2204.1
GUNTUR JN
(GNT)
04:50
04:55
2--5m2236
SECUNDERABAD JN
(SC)
09:10
09:20
2--10m2517.4
VIKARABAD JN
(VKB)
10:50
10:53
2--3m2589.5
RAICHUR
(RC)
14:14
14:17
2--3m2807.6
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
16:10
16:15
2--5m2929.3
BELLARY JN
(BAY)
17:25
17:27
2--2m2979.3
ARSIKERE JN
(ASK)
22:05
22:15
2--10m3278.2
SAKLESHPUR
(SKLR)
01:10
01:12
3--2m3366.9
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
05:15
323508.1

Lanjigarh Road Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58303 train is a Passenger Rake starts from GUWAHATI station and runs upto Mangalore Junction.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 54 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Lanjigarh Road Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved)-58303 departs from NANGAL DAM at 06:00 and arrives Mangalore Junction at 05:15 on day 3.

58303 Lanjigarh Road Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) train has total 4 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lanjigarh Road Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ans. 27 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Lanjigarh Road Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ans. 54 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Lanjigarh Road Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Lanjigarh Road Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Lanjigarh Road Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between GUWAHATI to Mangalore Junction in Lanjigarh Road Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 4 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations