Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger (56503) Train Schedule

Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to Vijayawada Junction
Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 22h 35m      75 halts
Distance: 750 km
Avg Speed: 33 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 22h 35m , Distance: 750 km , Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger - 56503

Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger ( 56503 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
L SLR UR UR S1 S2 UR UR UR UR UR UR UR SLR GTL

Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger ( 56503 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR S1 S2 UR UR UR UR UR UR UR SLR GTL

Time Table of Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger-56503

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger (56503) . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
(BNC)
origin
07:20
01A0
Baiyyappanahalli
(BYPL)
07:27
07:28
021m6.7
Channasandra
(CSDR)
07:39
07:40
011m9.7
Rajanukunte
(RNN)
08:24
08:25
01m31.4
Dodballapur
(DBU)
08:34
08:35
01m43.3
Oddarahalli
(ORH)
08:44
08:45
011m50.8
Makalidurga
(MKL)
08:54
08:55
011m61
Thondebhavi
(TDV)
09:04
09:05
011m70
Someshwara
(SMWA)
09:14
09:15
01m76.8
Gauribidanur
(GBD)
09:29
09:30
011m83
Viduraswattha
(VWA)
09:39
09:40
011m89
Devarapalle
(DPE)
09:49
09:50
01m95.5
Hindupur
(HUP)
10:28
10:30
042m106.3
Chakarlapalli
(CPL)
10:51
10:52
011m129.5
Penukonda Junction
(PKD)
11:09
11:10
011m143.8
Narayanapuram
(NRYP)
11:19
11:20
011m155.8
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
(SSPN)
11:44
11:45
021m164
Kotha Cheruvu
(KTCR)
11:54
11:55
011m167
Basampalle
(BSPL)
12:09
12:10
011m182.4
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
13:20
13:25
015m197.5
Chigicherla
(CCA)
13:39
13:40
011m208.5
Zangalapalle
(ZPL)
13:51
13:52
011m218
Prasannayana Palli
(PSPY)
13:59
14:00
011m227.3
Anantapur
(ATP)
14:19
14:20
011m230.8
Taticherla
(TAC)
14:29
14:30
011m238.2
Garladinne
(GDE)
14:39
14:40
01m247.2
Kalluru Junction
(KLU)
14:54
14:55
01m258.4
Pamidi
(PMD)
15:09
15:10
011m266
Ramaraju Palli
(RRJ)
15:19
15:20
01m273.1
Thurakapalli
(TKPY)
15:29
15:30
01m278.4
Gooty Junction
(GY)
15:58
16:00
022m287.9
Patakottacheruvu
(PLU)
16:09
16:10
01m299.4
Nakkanadoddi
(NKDO)
16:14
16:15
01m303.9
Timmanacherla
(TIM)
16:24
16:25
01m313.1
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
16:40
17:00
020m316.3
Mallappa Gate
(MLGT)
17:09
17:10
011m323.4
Maddikera
(MKR)
17:18
17:20
02m328
Tuggali
(TGL)
17:31
17:32
01m342.5
Edduladoddi
(EDD)
17:39
17:40
01m350.6
Pendekallu Junction
(PDL)
17:49
17:50
01m359
Linganeni Doddi
(LMD)
17:59
18:00
011m365.6
Malliyala
(MYL)
18:14
18:15
011m374.2
Dhone Junction
(DHNE)
19:00
19:05
05m384.9
Malkapuram
(MLK)
19:18
19:19
011m397.7
Rangapuram
(RGM)
19:29
19:30
011m409.6
Betamcherla
(BMH)
19:38
19:40
02m420.6
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar
(BEY)
19:49
19:50
011m427.2
Krishnamma Kona
(KEF)
20:04
20:05
011m435.9
Panyam
(PNM)
20:18
20:20
02m446.1
Nandyal Junction
(NDL)
21:05
21:10
015m460.5
Gazulapalli
(GZL)
21:28
21:29
011m475.1
Chelama
(CMZ)
21:41
21:42
011m486
Diguvametta
(DMT)
22:24
22:25
011m502.5
Krishnamsetty Palle
(KSTE)
22:32
22:33
011m509.1
Giddalur
(GID)
22:43
22:45
02m514
Gudimetta
(GMA)
22:54
22:55
011m524.5
Somidevipalle
(SDV)
23:03
23:04
01m528.9
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram
(JBK)
23:21
23:22
01m540.6
Cumbum
(CBM)
23:33
23:34
011m547.4
Tarlupadu
(TLU)
23:54
23:55
011m561.2
Markapur Road
(MRK)
00:08
00:10
112m573.3
Gajjelakonda
(GJJ)
00:27
00:28
111m586.7
Donakonda
(DKD)
00:46
00:48
12m597.6
Kurichedu
(KCD)
01:29
01:30
111m610.6
Vinukonda
(VKN)
01:58
02:00
112m635
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
02:40
02:42
12m672.5
Satulur
(STUR)
02:59
03:00
11m683.3
Phirangipuram
(PPM)
03:24
03:25
11m696.6
Perecherla
(PRCA)
03:34
03:35
111m706.2
Nallapadu Junction
(NLPD)
03:43
03:45
12m712.6
Guntur Junction
(GNT)
04:15
04:25
110m717.7
Pedakakani Halt
(PDKN)
04:32
04:33
11m724.4
Namburu
(NBR)
04:38
04:39
11m726.4
Mangalagiri
(MAG)
04:59
05:00
11m737.9
Krishna Canal Junction
(KCC)
05:14
05:15
11m744.6
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
05:55
destination
19749.6

Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger (56503) is a Passenger Rake starts from Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) station and runs upto Vijayawada Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 750 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger-56503 departs from Baiyyappanahalli at 07:28 and arrives Vijayawada Junction at 05:55 on day 1.

56503 Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger has total 75 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.