Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger - 56503 Train Schedule

BANGALORE CANT to VIJAYAWADA JN

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 22h 35m   75 halts
Distance: 749 km
Avg Speed: 33 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 22h 35m , Distance: 749 km , Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger - 56503 Train

Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger 56503 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
L SLR UR UR S1 S2 UR UR UR UR UR UR UR SLR GTL

Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger 56503 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR S1 S2 UR UR UR UR UR UR UR SLR GTL

Time Table of Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger - 56503 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger 56503 train . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BANGALORE CANT

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BANGALORE CANT
(BNC)
07:20
01A0
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
(BYPL)
07:27
07:28
021m6.7
Channasandra
(CSDR)
07:39
07:40
011m9.7
Rajanukunte
(RNN)
08:24
08:25
0--1m31.4
DODBALLAPUR
(DBU)
08:34
08:35
0--1m43.3
Oddarahalli
(ORH)
08:44
08:45
011m50.8
Makalidurga
(MKL)
08:54
08:55
011m61
Thondebhavi
(TDV)
09:04
09:05
011m70
Someshwara
(SMWA)
09:14
09:15
0--1m76.8
GAURIBIDANUR
(GBD)
09:29
09:30
011m83
Viduraswattha
(VWA)
09:39
09:40
011m89
Devarapalli
(DPE)
09:49
09:50
0--1m95.5
HINDUPUR
(HUP)
10:28
10:30
042m106.3
Chakarlapalli
(CPL)
10:51
10:52
011m129.5
PENUKONDA
(PKD)
11:09
11:10
011m143.8
Narayanapuram
(NRYP)
11:19
11:20
011m155.8
SAI P NILAYAM
(SSPN)
11:44
11:45
021m164
Kothacheruvu
(KTCR)
11:54
11:55
011m167
Basampalle
(BSPL)
12:09
12:10
011m182.4
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
13:20
13:25
015m197.5
Chigicherla
(CCA)
13:39
13:40
011m208.5
Zangalapalle
(ZPL)
13:51
13:52
011m218
Prasannaya Palli
(PSPY)
13:59
14:00
011m227.3
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
14:19
14:20
011m230.8
TAC
(TAC)
14:29
14:30
011m238.2
Garladinne
(GDE)
14:39
14:40
0--1m247.2
KALLURU
(KLU)
14:54
14:55
0--1m258.4
Pamidi
(PMD)
15:09
15:10
011m266
Ramaraju Palli
(RRJ)
15:19
15:20
0--1m273.1
Turkapalli
(TKPY)
15:29
15:30
0--1m278.4
GOOTY
(GY)
15:49
15:50
021m287.9
Patakottacheruvu
(PLU)
16:09
16:10
0--1m299.4
Nakkanadoddi
(NKDO)
16:14
16:15
0--1m303.9
Timmanacherla
(TIM)
16:24
16:25
0--1m313.1
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
16:40
17:00
0--20m316.3
Mallappa Gate
(MLGT)
17:09
17:10
011m323.4
MADDIKERA
(MKR)
17:18
17:20
0--2m328
Tuggali
(TGL)
17:31
17:32
011m342.5
Edduladoddi
(EDD)
17:39
17:40
0--1m350.6
PENDEKALLU
(PDL)
17:49
17:50
0--1m359
Linganenidoddi
(LMD)
17:59
18:00
011m365.6
Malliyala
(MYL)
18:14
18:15
011m374.2
DHONE
(DHNE)
19:00
19:05
0--5m384.9
Malkapuram
(MLK)
19:18
19:19
011m397.7
Rangapuram
(RGM)
19:29
19:30
011m409.6
BETAMCHERLA
(BMH)
19:38
19:40
0--2m420.6
B CEMENT NAGAR
(BEY)
19:49
19:50
011m427.2
Krishnama Kona
(KEF)
20:04
20:05
011m435.9
Panyam
(PNM)
20:18
20:20
0--2m446.1
NANDYAL
(NDL)
21:05
21:10
015m460.5
Gazulapalli
(GZL)
21:28
21:29
011m475.1
Chalama
(CMZ)
21:41
21:42
011m486
Diguvametta
(DMT)
22:24
22:25
011m502.5
Krishnamsetty Palle
(KSTE)
22:32
22:33
011m509
GIDDALUR
(GID)
22:43
22:45
0--2m513.9
Gudimetta
(GMA)
22:54
22:55
011m524.5
Somidevipalle
(SDV)
23:03
23:04
0--1m528.8
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram
(JBK)
23:21
23:22
0--1m540.7
CUMBUM
(CBM)
23:33
23:34
011m547.5
TARLUPADU
(TLU)
23:54
23:55
011m561.2
MARKAPUR ROAD
(MRK)
00:08
00:10
112m573.5
Gajjelakonda
(GJJ)
00:27
00:28
111m586.8
DONAKONDA
(DKD)
00:46
00:48
1--2m597.5
KURICHEDU
(KCD)
01:29
01:30
111m610.4
VINUKONDA
(VKN)
01:58
02:00
112m635
NARASARAOPET
(NRT)
02:40
02:42
1--2m672.3
Satulur
(STUR)
02:59
03:00
1--1m683.3
Phirangipuram
(PPM)
03:24
03:25
1--1m696.6
Perecherla
(PRCA)
03:34
03:35
111m706.3
Nallapadu Junction
(NLPD)
03:43
03:45
1--2m712.5
GUNTUR JN
(GNT)
04:15
04:25
1--10m717.6
PEDAKAKANI HALT
(PDKN)
04:32
04:33
1--1m724.4
NAMBURU
(NBR)
04:38
04:39
1--1m726.3
MANGALAGIRI
(MAG)
04:59
05:00
1--1m737.8
KRISHNA CANAL
(KCC)
05:14
05:15
1--1m744.5
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
05:55
19749.5

Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger 56503 train is a Passenger Rake starts from BANGALORE CANT station and runs upto VIJAYAWADA JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 749 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger-56503 departs from BAIYYAPPANAHALI at 07:28 and arrives VIJAYAWADA JN at 05:55 on day 1.

56503 Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger train has total 75 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger?

Ans. 33 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger?

Ans. 749 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BANGALORE CANT to VIJAYAWADA JN in Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger train?

Ans. There are 75 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations