Matheran Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG) - 52156 Train Schedule

VASCO DA GAMA to Bhopal Junction

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 16h 50m   17 halts
Distance: 985 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 16h 50m , Distance: 985 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Matheran Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG) - 52156 Train

Matheran Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG) 52156 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GS GS A1 AB1 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GS SLR

Matheran Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG) 52156 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS A1 AB1 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GS SLR

Time Table of Matheran Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG) - 52156 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Matheran Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG) 52156 train . Timing of Matheran Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., VASCO DA GAMA

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
VASCO DA GAMA
(VSG)
06:45
0--0
MAE
(MAE)
10:20
010
VASCO DA GAMA
(VSG)
06:45
0--0
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
07:00
0--0
NAHARLAGUN
(NHLN)
22:00
0--0
Dehradun
(DDN)
06:00
0--0
KAKINADA TOWN
(CCT)
15:30
0--0
TIRUPATI
(TPTY)
18:40
0--0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
17:00
0160
KOLHAPUR
(KOP)
23:55
0--0
KALKA
(KLK)
07:30
0--0
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
15:55
0--0
Chandragiri
(CGI)
18:53
18:55
012m11.9
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
21:38
21:43
065m440.2
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
01:05
01:20
1--15m47
CHANDIGARH
(CDG)
08:00
08:10
0--10m24.7
Andheri
(ADH)
16:12
16:14
0--2m6.1
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
07:20
07:40
0--20m24.6
Aman Lodge
(AMAN)
10:38
0--1.9
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
07:20
07:40
0--20m24.6
GUNTUR JN
(GNT)
22:20
22:25
0--5m31.9
Bijauli
(BJI)
07:10
07:11
0--1m8.6
HARMUTI
(HMY)
22:35
22:38
0--3m19.4
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
07:20
07:30
0--10m51.8
SAMALKOT JN
(SLO)
15:53
15:55
0--2m12.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
11:30
11:35
0--5m260.7
NARASARAOPET
(NRT)
23:20
23:22
0--2m77.2
Khajraha
(KHJ)
07:20
07:21
0--1m17.5
RANGAPARA NORTH
(RPAN)
02:00
02:05
1--5m161.9
Roorkee
(RK)
08:08
08:10
0--2m93.5
DWARAPUDI
(DWP)
16:18
16:20
0--2m42.7
PAKALA JN
(PAK)
19:28
19:30
0--2m41.9
MUGHAL SARAI JN
(MGS)
01:45
01:55
1110m787.2
DHALGAON
(DLGN)
02:13
02:15
112m109
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
08:49
08:55
0--6m69.4
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
16:28
16:30
0--2m18.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
11:30
11:35
0--5m260.7
New Delhi
(NDLS)
12:10
12:30
0--20m268.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
18:25
18:27
0--2m156.9
Panvel
(PNVL)
16:35
16:40
0--5m539
Panvel
(PNVL)
16:35
16:40
0--5m539
VINUKONDA
(VKN)
23:56
23:58
0--2m114.5
Babina
(BAB)
07:30
07:33
0--3m25.3
RANGIYA JN
(RNY)
04:15
04:18
1--3m284.7
Meerut City
(MTC)
10:45
10:47
0--2m232.9
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
16:55
17:00
0--5m62.6
CHITTOR
(CTO)
19:58
20:00
0--2m71.9
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
04:40
04:50
1110m998.7
SANGOLA
(SGLA)
03:18
03:20
1--2m154.1
Burhpura
(BPW)
07:40
07:41
0--1m30.8
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
06:05
06:10
1--5m393.8
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
12:20
12:40
0--20m303.1
NIDADAVOLU JN
(NDD)
17:20
17:22
0--2m85
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
20:40
20:45
0--5m104.7
KOLKATA
(KOAA)
12:45
111534.5
PANDHARPUR
(PVR)
03:55
04:00
1--5m183.6
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
14:40
14:43
0--3m409.8
Surat
(ST)
20:20
20:25
0--5m252.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
18:10
18:15
0--5m602.2
Vasai Road
(BSR)
18:10
18:15
0--5m602.2
DONAKONDA
(DKD)
00:23
00:25
1--2m151.9
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
21:12
21:14
0--2m311.3
Surat
(ST)
21:27
21:32
0--5m818.3
Surat
(ST)
21:27
21:32
0--5m818.3
MARKAPUR ROAD
(MRK)
00:53
00:55
1--2m175.9
Basai
(BZY)
07:50
07:51
0--1m37.8
TANUKU
(TNKU)
17:43
17:45
0--2m102
NEW COOCH BEHAR
(NCB)
08:00
08:03
1--3m519
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
14:40
14:43
0--3m437.1
VELLORE CANT
(VLR)
21:03
21:05
0--2m114.6
MODNIMB
(MLB)
04:20
04:22
112m214.3
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
19:00
19:05
0--5m734.1
BHIMAVARAM TOWN
(BVRT)
18:17
18:20
0--3m132.3
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
10:00
10:10
1--10m644.5
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
19:00
19:05
0--5m761.4
Arni Road
(ARV)
21:33
21:35
0--2m150.4
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
04:45
04:47
1--2m236.6
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
23:00
23:10
0--10m1000.8
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
22:20
22:30
0--10m381.8
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
23:10
23:25
0--15m948
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
23:10
23:25
0--15m948
CUMBUM
(CBM)
01:24
01:26
1--2m201.9
Matatila
(MZX)
08:00
08:01
0--1m45.4
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
03:15
03:25
1--10m1208.7
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
03:15
03:25
1--10m1208.7
GIDDALUR
(GID)
01:50
01:52
1--2m235.5
Talbahat
(TBT)
08:05
08:07
0--2m50.5
AKIVIDU
(AKVD)
18:38
18:40
0--2m150
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
11:30
11:32
1--2m731.9
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
23:00
23:10
0--10m1028.1
TIRUVANNAMALAI
(TNM)
22:28
22:30
0--2m197.9
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
06:10
06:20
1--10m315.4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
02:45
03:00
1--15m1261.4
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
23:34
23:36
0--2m455.6
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
23:45
23:50
0--5m265.4
GULBARGA
(GR)
08:33
08:35
1--2m428.4
Surat
(ST)
05:03
05:08
1--5m1391.2
Dahod
(DHD)
00:32
00:34
1--2m528.8
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
06:45
06:50
1--5m1475.4
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
06:45
06:50
1--5m1475.4
NANDYAL
(NDL)
03:00
03:05
1--5m288.9
Doulta
(DLA)
08:15
08:16
0--1m55.7
KAIKOLUR
(KKLR)
19:13
19:15
0--2m166.8
KATIHAR JN
(KIR)
13:00
13:02
1--2m828.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
02:45
03:00
1--15m1288.7
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
11:22
11:25
1--3m1799.6
BETAMCHERLA
(BMH)
03:40
03:42
1--2m328.8
Bijrotha
(BJA)
08:20
08:21
0--1m61.2
GUDIVADA JN
(GDV)
19:42
19:45
0--3m195.9
BARAUNI JN
(BJU)
15:35
15:45
1--10m1008.1
Surat
(ST)
05:03
05:08
1--5m1418.4
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
00:43
00:45
1--2m320.1
Wadi jn
(WADI)
09:05
09:15
1--10m465.2
Vasai Road
(BSR)
08:10
08:15
1--5m1607.3
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
02:15
02:35
1--20m642.5
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
11:22
11:25
1--3m1799.6
HYDERABAD DECAN
(HYB)
12:55
1--650.8
Panvel
(PNVL)
09:40
09:45
1--5m1670.5
BNG
(BNG)
03:13
03:14
1--1m690.3
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
13:30
13:50
1--20m1933.6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
14:00
14:20
1--20m1940.9
DHONE
(DHNE)
04:20
04:40
1--20m364.6
Jakhaura
(JHA)
08:30
08:31
0--1m70
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
20:40
20:50
0--10m239.3
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
17:05
17:07
1--2m1095.7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
08:10
08:15
1--5m1634.6
ARIYALUR
(ALU)
01:33
01:35
1--2m373.6
KURNOOL TOWN
(KRNT)
05:59
06:00
1--1m418.7
Dailwara
(DWA)
08:40
08:41
0--1m80.1
MANGALAGIRI
(MAG)
21:03
21:05
0--2m251
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
18:00
18:05
1--5m1155.1
Panvel
(PNVL)
09:40
09:45
1--5m1697.8
SRIRANGAM
(SRGM)
02:48
02:50
1--2m431.8
Ratnagiri
(RN)
14:15
14:20
1--5m1948.7
FTD
(FTD)
03:43
03:45
1--2m722.3
Meerut City
(MTC)
15:18
15:20
1--2m2003.9
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
17:00
17:05
1--5m2140
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
18:30
19:00
1--30m2184.8
INDORE JN BG
(INDB)
04:30
04:45
1--15m761.6
Roorkee
(RK)
17:55
17:57
1--2m2143.2
CHANDIGARH
(CDG)
18:05
18:15
1--10m2184.8
Lalitpur
(LAR)
08:50
08:55
0--5m90.4
GUNTUR JN
(GNT)
21:30
0--271.2
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
20:40
20:50
1--10m1334.9
Ratnagiri
(RN)
14:15
14:20
1--5m1976
TIRUCHRPALI TWN
(TPTN)
02:53
02:55
1--2m435.2
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
00:50
01:05
2--15m1604.4
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
18:30
19:00
1--30m2212.1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
03:10
03:15
1--5m443.5
VASCO DA GAMA
(VSG)
19:45
1--2209.5
DEWAS
(DWX)
05:27
05:29
1--2m800.4
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
18:50
19:00
1--10m2184.9
KALKA
(KLK)
18:50
1--2209.5
Jiron
(JRO)
09:05
09:06
0--1m100
MAKSI
(MKC)
05:58
06:00
1--2m836.7
Dehradun
(DDN)
20:45
1--2236.8
Jakhalaun
(JLN)
09:15
09:16
0--1m107
MORADABAD
(MB)
05:15
05:25
2--10m1930
VASCO DA GAMA
(VSG)
19:45
1--2236.8
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
04:48
04:50
1--2m537.8
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
07:40
2--2083.4
KODAIKANAL ROAD
(KQN)
05:13
05:15
1--2m560
SHUJALPUR
(SJP)
06:50
06:51
1--1m898.7
Dhaura
(DUA)
09:25
09:26
0--1m118.6
Mohasa
(MXS)
09:35
09:36
0--1m127.9
SHOLAVANDAN
(SDN)
05:33
05:35
1--2m578.9
BAIRAGARH
(BIH)
07:50
07:51
1--1m968.6
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
06:20
06:25
1--5m600.1
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
08:17
08:25
1--8m978.9
Karonda
(KOA)
09:45
09:47
0--2m133.5
Agasod
(AGD)
10:00
10:01
0--1m145.2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
07:13
07:15
1--2m643.5
Bhopal HabibGanj
(HBJ)
08:45
1--985.1
Kurwai Kethora
(KIKA)
10:20
10:21
0--1m162.6
SATUR
(SRT)
07:48
07:50
1--2m670.5
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
10:30
10:32
0--2m170.6
KOVILPATTI
(CVP)
08:18
08:20
1--2m692
KALHAR
(KAH)
10:40
10:41
0--1m179.4
MANIYACHCHI JN
(MEJ)
09:08
09:10
1--2m728.2
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
10:00
1--757.3
BARETH
(BET)
10:50
10:51
0--1m189.2
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
11:00
11:03
0--3m199
Pabai
(PAI)
11:10
11:11
0--1m207.8
GULABHGANJ
(GLG)
11:20
11:22
0--2m217.3
Sumer
(SUMR)
11:30
11:31
0--1m224.8
Sorai
(SORI)
11:40
11:41
0--1m233.1
Vidisha
(BHS)
11:45
11:50
0--5m238.5
SANCHI
(SCI)
12:00
12:03
0--3m247.9
SALAMATPUR
(SMT)
12:10
12:11
0--1m255
DEWANGANJ
(DWG)
12:20
12:21
0--1m264.4
Bhadbhadaghat
(BVB)
12:30
12:31
0--1m273.2
Sukhisewaniyan
(SUW)
12:40
12:41
0--1m280.7
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
12:55
0--292

Matheran Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG) 52156 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from VASCO DA GAMA station and runs upto Bhopal Junction.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 985 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Matheran Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG)-52156 departs from MAE at 10:20 and arrives Bhopal Junction at 12:55 on day 0.

52156 Matheran Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG) train has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Matheran Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG)?

Ans. 59 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Matheran Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG)?

Ans. 985 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Matheran Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Matheran Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Matheran Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between VASCO DA GAMA to Bhopal Junction in Matheran Aman Lodge Shuttle (NG) train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations