Dhule Chalisgaon Pune Composite Express Slip (51116) Train Schedule

Dhule to Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 10m      18 halts
Distance: 437 km
Avg Speed: 33 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 10m , Distance: 437 km , Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Dhule Chalisgaon Pune Composite Express Slip - 51116

Dhule Chalisgaon Pune Composite Express Slip ( 51116 ) has 12 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
L SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR DD

Dhule Chalisgaon Pune Composite Express Slip ( 51116 ) has 12 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR DD

Time Table of Dhule Chalisgaon Pune Composite Express Slip-51116

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhule Chalisgaon Pune Composite Express Slip (51116) . Timing of Dhule Chalisgaon Pune Composite Express Slip train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhule

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Dhule
(DHI)
origin
15:30
010
Mohadi Pragane Laling
(MHAD)
15:35
15:37
02m3
Borvihir
(BRVR)
15:47
15:49
02m14
Mordad Tanda
(MWK)
16:09
16:11
02m28.1
Rajmane
(RM)
16:16
16:18
02m33.3
Jamdha
(JMD)
16:28
16:30
02m42.4
Bhoras Budrukh
(BFJ)
16:37
16:39
02m49.7
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
16:45
19:45
0180m56.5
Nandgaon
(NGN)
20:13
20:15
02m98.5
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
21:00
21:05
035m123.8
Yeola
(YL)
21:29
21:30
01m152.4
Kopargaon
(KPG)
21:48
21:50
02m166.1
Puntamba Junction
(PB)
22:34
22:35
01m190.3
Belapur
(BAP)
23:09
23:10
01m210.3
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
00:37
00:42
115m277.7
Daund Junction
(DD)
02:45
03:00
115m361.8
Kedgaon
(KDG)
03:29
03:30
111m383.2
Uruli
(URI)
03:49
03:50
111m408.5
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
04:40
destination
1437.2

Dhule Chalisgaon Pune Composite Express Slip (51116) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dhule station and runs upto Pune Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 437 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dhule Chalisgaon Pune Composite Express Slip-51116 departs from Mohadi Pragane Laling at 15:37 and arrives Pune Junction at 04:40 on day 1.

51116 Dhule Chalisgaon Pune Composite Express Slip has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.