Sainagar Shirdi Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) (51034) Train Schedule

Sainagar Shirdi to Mumbai CSM Terminus
Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 0m      29 halts
Distance: 453 km
Avg Speed: 38 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 0m , Distance: 453 km , Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Sainagar Shirdi Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) - 51034

Sainagar Shirdi Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ( 51034 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
L SLR UR UR B1 S1 S2 UR UR SLR DD

Sainagar Shirdi Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ( 51034 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR B1 S1 S2 UR UR SLR DD

Time Table of Sainagar Shirdi Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund)-51034

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) (51034) . Timing of Sainagar Shirdi Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sainagar Shirdi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Sainagar Shirdi
(SNSI)
origin
16:10
010
Puntamba Junction
(PB)
16:48
16:50
022m16.6
Belapur
(BAP)
17:18
17:20
012m36.6
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
18:25
18:30
015m103.9
Visapur
(VPR)
19:03
19:05
012m138.7
Shrigonda Road
(SGND)
19:58
20:00
012m167
Daund Junction
(DD)
21:15
21:30
01,415m188
Kedgaon
(KDG)
21:50
21:52
012m209.4
Uruli
(URI)
22:03
22:05
012m234.7
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
22:55
23:05
0110m263.4
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
23:12
23:14
012m265.9
Khadki
(KK)
23:18
23:20
022m269.5
Dapodi
(DAPD)
23:23
23:25
022m271.6
Pimpri
(PMP)
23:30
23:32
022m277.5
Chinchwad
(CCH)
23:38
23:40
032m279.8
Akurdi
(AKRD)
23:43
23:45
022m283
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
23:53
23:55
012m287.9
Talegaon
(TGN)
00:18
00:20
122m297.6
Vadgaon
(VDN)
00:23
00:25
122m301.6
Kamshet
(KMST)
00:29
00:31
122m311.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:13
01:15
122m327.1
Khandala
(KAD)
01:18
01:20
122m330.9
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
01:53
01:55
122m355
Badlapur
(BUD)
02:28
02:30
132m387.3
Ambernath
(ABH)
02:38
02:40
132m395
Ulhasnagar
(ULNR)
02:43
02:45
122m397.4
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
02:52
02:55
173m401.5
Thane
(TNA)
03:18
03:20
162m419.6
Dadar Central
(DR)
03:43
03:45
162m443.9
Mumbai CSM Terminus
(CSTM)
04:10
destination
110453

Sainagar Shirdi Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) (51034) is a Passenger Rake starts from Sainagar Shirdi station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Terminus .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 453 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sainagar Shirdi Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund)-51034 departs from Puntamba Junction at 16:50 and arrives Mumbai CSM Terminus at 04:10 on day 1.

51034 Sainagar Shirdi Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.