Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) (51033) Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Terminus to Sainagar Shirdi
Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 0m      26 halts
Distance: 453 km
Avg Speed: 38 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 0m , Distance: 453 km , Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) - 51033

Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ( 51033 ) has 12 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
L SLR UR UR S3 S4 UR UR UR UR UR DD

Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ( 51033 ) has 12 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR S3 S4 UR UR UR UR UR DD

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)-51033

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) (51033) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Terminus
(CSTM)
origin
22:55
090
Dadar Central
(DR)
23:08
23:10
052m9
Thane
(TNA)
23:33
23:35
052m33.3
Ulhasnagar
(ULNR)
00:06
00:08
112m55.5
Ambernath
(ABH)
00:14
00:16
112m58
Badlapur
(BUD)
00:21
00:23
122m65.6
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
00:53
00:55
112m98
Khandala
(KAD)
01:38
01:40
122m122.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:53
01:55
112m125.8
Kamshet
(KMST)
02:11
02:13
112m141.7
Talegaon
(TGN)
02:23
02:25
122m155.4
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
02:38
02:40
112m165
Chinchwad
(CCH)
02:58
03:00
122m173.2
Pimpri
(PMP)
03:03
03:05
112m175.4
Khadki
(KK)
03:23
03:25
112m183.5
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
03:28
03:30
122m187.1
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
04:05
04:20
1615m189.5
Uruli
(URI)
04:45
04:47
122m218.3
Kedgaon
(KDG)
05:06
05:07
11m243.5
Daund Junction
(DD)
05:50
06:05
1315m265
Shrigonda Road
(SGND)
06:28
06:30
112m286
Visapur
(VPR)
07:08
07:10
112m314.2
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
08:07
08:10
113m349.1
Rahuri
(RRI)
08:48
08:50
112m389.7
Belapur
(BAP)
09:18
09:20
112m416.4
Puntamba Junction
(PB)
10:18
10:20
112m436.4
Sainagar Shirdi
(SNSI)
10:55
destination
11453

Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) (51033) is a Passenger Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Terminus station and runs upto Sainagar Shirdi .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 453 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)-51033 departs from Dadar Central at 23:10 and arrives Sainagar Shirdi at 10:55 on day 1.

51033 Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.