Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger (51029) Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Terminus to Vijayapura (Bijapur)
Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 25m      29 halts
Distance: 562 km
Avg Speed: 42 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED
Classes SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 25m , Distance: 562 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger - 51029

Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger ( 51029 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
L SLR UR UR S3 S4 UR UR UR UR UR

Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger ( 51029 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR S3 S4 UR UR UR UR UR

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger-51029

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger (51029) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Terminus
(CSTM)
origin
22:55
080
Dadar Central
(DR)
23:07
23:10
053m9
Thane
(TNA)
23:32
23:35
053m33.3
Ulhasnagar
(ULNR)
00:07
00:08
111m55.5
Ambernath
(ABH)
00:15
00:16
111m58
Badlapur
(BUD)
00:22
00:23
121m65.6
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
00:50
00:55
115m98
Khandala
(KAD)
01:39
01:40
121m122.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:52
01:55
113m125.8
Kamshet
(KMST)
02:12
02:13
111m141.7
Talegaon
(TGN)
02:23
02:25
112m155.4
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
02:39
02:40
111m165
Chinchwad
(CCH)
02:58
03:00
122m173.2
Pimpri
(PMP)
03:04
03:05
111m175.4
Khadki
(KK)
03:23
03:25
112m183.5
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
03:28
03:30
122m187.1
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
04:05
04:20
1615m189.5
Uruli
(URI)
04:46
04:47
121m218.3
Daund Junction
(DD)
05:50
05:55
135m265
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
06:18
06:20
122m292.8
Jeur
(JEUR)
07:08
07:10
112m338.7
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
08:20
08:22
112m373.1
Solapur
(SUR)
09:45
09:55
1110m451.9
Hotgi Junction
(HG)
10:19
10:20
111m467
Tadwal
(TVL)
10:39
10:40
111m487.1
Lachyan
(LHN)
10:54
10:55
111m500.4
Indi Road
(IDR)
11:04
11:05
111m510.8
Nimbal
(NBL)
11:16
11:17
111m524.5
Minchnal
(MNL)
11:29
11:30
111m543.1
Vijayapura (Bijapur)
(BJP)
12:20
destination
11561.6

Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger (51029) is a Passenger Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Terminus station and runs upto Vijayapura (Bijapur) .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 562 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger-51029 departs from Dadar Central at 23:10 and arrives Vijayapura (Bijapur) at 12:20 on day 1.

51029 Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.