Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger (51027) Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Terminus to Pandharpur
Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 35m      24 halts
Distance: 426 km
Avg Speed: 37 km/hr

Running days:
THUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 35m , Distance: 426 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger - 51027

Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger ( 51027 ) has 12 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
L SLR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR S4 S3 KWV

Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger ( 51027 ) has 12 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR S4 S3 KWV

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger-51027

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger (51027) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Terminus
(CSTM)
origin
22:55
090
Dadar Central
(DR)
23:08
23:10
052m9
Thane
(TNA)
23:32
23:35
053m33.3
Ulhasnagar
(ULNR)
00:07
00:08
111m55.5
Ambernath
(ABH)
00:15
00:16
111m58
Badlapur
(BUD)
00:22
00:23
121m65.6
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
00:50
00:55
115m98
Khandala
(KAD)
01:39
01:40
121m122.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:52
01:55
113m125.8
Kamshet
(KMST)
02:12
02:13
111m141.7
Talegaon
(TGN)
02:23
02:25
112m155.4
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
02:39
02:40
11m165
Chinchwad
(CCH)
02:58
03:00
122m173.2
Pimpri
(PMP)
03:04
03:05
111m175.4
Khadki
(KK)
03:23
03:25
112m183.5
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
03:28
03:30
122m187.1
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
04:05
04:20
1615m189.5
Uruli
(URI)
04:46
04:47
121m218.3
Kedgaon
(KDG)
05:06
05:07
111m243.5
Daund Junction
(DD)
05:50
05:55
135m265
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
06:18
06:20
122m292.8
Jeur
(JEUR)
07:08
07:10
112m338.7
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
08:20
08:35
1115m373.1
Modnimb
(MLB)
09:21
09:22
111m395.3
Pandharpur
(PVR)
10:30
destination
11426

Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger (51027) is a Passenger Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Terminus station and runs upto Pandharpur .It runs on ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 426 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger-51027 departs from Dadar Central at 23:10 and arrives Pandharpur at 10:30 on day 1.

51027 Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.