Panskura Santragachi Local - 38434 Train Schedule

Karaikal to AJMER

Type: EMU - Kolkata Rake
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 1h 35m   18 halts
Distance: 64 km
Avg Speed: 40 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type EMU - Kolkata Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 1h 35m , Distance: 64 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Panskura Santragachi Local - 38434 Train

Panskura Santragachi Local 38434 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0

Panskura Santragachi Local 38434 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Panskura Santragachi Local - 38434 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Panskura Santragachi Local 38434 train . Timing of Panskura Santragachi Local train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikal

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Karaikal
(KIK)
08:00
0--0
RANCHI
(RNC)
11:00
0--0
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
04:55
0--0
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
22:00
0--0
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
22:00
0--0
Banglore yashwantpura JN
(YPR)
21:00
0--0
SAINAGAR SIRIDI
(SNSI)
19:55
0--0
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
09:50
0--0
GURUVAYUR
(GUV)
20:00
0--0
JABALPUR
(JBP)
05:00
0--0
PANSKURA
(PKU)
12:40
0--0
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
06:00
0--0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
20:45
0--0
TIRUPATI
(TPTY)
23:15
0--0
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
20:00
0--0
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
05:00
0--0
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
13:50
0--0
KOLHAPUR
(KOP)
16:25
0--0
RANCHI
(RNC)
18:00
0--0
KATNI
(KTE)
06:20
06:30
0--10m90.8
Narayan Pakuria
(NPMR)
12:44
12:45
0--1m3.3
QUILON JN
(QLN)
07:45
07:48
0--3m64.6
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
00:10
00:15
1--5m313.2
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
01:15
01:17
1--2m93.2
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
20:30
20:32
0--2m18.4
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
06:55
07:05
0--10m107.9
SAI P NILAYAM
(SSPN)
16:30
16:35
0--5m159.6
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
17:15
17:20
0--5m47
MURI
(MURI)
18:54
18:55
0--1m60
NAGORE
(NCR)
08:15
08:18
0--3m11.2
BOKARO STL CITY
(BKSC)
13:00
13:05
0--5m112.8
WADAKANCHERI
(WKI)
05:13
05:15
0--2m16.3
HATIA
(HTE)
15:30
15:35
0--5m6.9
Banglore yashwantpura JN
(YPR)
22:10
22:12
0--2m5.7
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
22:15
22:18
0--3m12.6
KRISHNARAJAPURM
(KJM)
21:48
21:50
0--2m19.4
PUNTAMBA
(PB)
20:30
20:40
0--10m16.6
Thane
(TNA)
10:08
10:10
0--2m16.5
Thrissur City
(TCR)
20:25
20:35
0--10m23.2
NAGAPPATTINAM
(NGT)
08:30
08:35
0--5m18.3
GOMOH JN
(GMO)
14:00
14:05
0--5m145.1
Thrissur City
(TCR)
05:30
05:35
0--5m33.1
ROURKELA
(ROU)
18:35
18:40
0--5m171.5
TUMKUR
(TK)
23:00
23:02
0--2m69.4
MORADABAD
(MB)
23:55
00:05
0--10m153.4
BANGARAPET
(BWT)
22:38
22:40
0--2m75.8
BELAPUR
(BAP)
21:00
21:02
0--2m36.6
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
10:42
10:47
0--5m34.6
OTTAPPALAM
(OTP)
21:18
21:20
0--2m67.3
DAMOH
(DMO)
08:03
08:05
0--2m201.7
Bhogpur
(BOP)
12:48
12:49
0--1m7
ERNAKULAM TOWN
(ERN)
09:00
09:05
0--5m208.5
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
01:33
01:40
1--7m410.7
NELLORE
(NLR)
01:45
01:47
1--2m131.6
Valsad
(BL)
23:10
23:13
0--3m183.1
BANSTHALI NIWAI
(BNLW)
08:00
08:02
0--2m173.7
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
17:15
17:20
0--5m193
SANGLI
(SLI)
17:30
17:32
0--2m54.1
BARKA KANA
(BRKA)
19:58
20:00
0--2m118.5
Bina Junction
(BINA)
03:13
03:15
1--2m563.9
ONGOLE
(OGL)
03:20
03:22
1--2m248.3
Surat
(ST)
00:10
00:15
1--5m252.1
DURGAPURA
(DPA)
08:40
08:42
0--2m232.3
GOOTY
(GY)
18:55
19:00
0--5m283.5
SATARA
(STR)
19:32
19:37
0--5m180.9
PATRATU
(PTRU)
20:14
20:15
0--1m136.9
THIRUVARUR JN
(TVR)
09:05
09:15
0--10m41.6
KODERMA
(KQR)
15:38
15:40
0--2m238.6
CHALAKUDI
(CKI)
06:03
06:05
0--2m62.9
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
19:50
19:55
0--5m272.6
ARSIKERE JN
(ASK)
00:35
00:40
1--5m165.7
BAREILLY
(BE)
01:25
01:30
1--5m243.7
TIRUPATTUR JN
(TPT)
23:33
23:35
0--2m151.6
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
22:10
22:13
0--3m103.9
Igatpuri
(IGP)
12:15
12:20
0--5m116.1
PALAKKAD
(PGT)
21:45
21:50
0--5m98.6
SAUGOR
(SGO)
08:55
09:00
0--5m278.8
Nandahganja
(NDGJ)
12:52
12:53
0--1m9.4
PALAKKAD
(PGT)
11:25
11:30
0--5m355.3
GAYA JN
(GAYA)
16:40
16:45
0--5m314.8
Aluva
(AWY)
06:23
06:25
0--2m87.6
RAIGARH
(RIG)
21:05
21:07
0--2m344.2
DAVANGERE
(DVG)
03:00
03:02
1--2m325.9
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
04:35
04:50
1--15m479
SALEM JN
(SA)
01:05
01:10
1--5m264.7
DAUND JN
(DD)
00:10
00:20
1--10m188
Nasik Road
(NK)
13:15
13:20
0--5m166.7
COIMBATORE JN
(CBE)
23:08
23:10
0--2m154.3
KHURAI
(KYE)
09:44
09:46
0--2m331.6
MECHEDA
(MCA)
12:57
12:58
0--1m12.3
COIMBATORE JN
(CBE)
12:30
12:40
0--10m411
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
05:05
05:10
1--5m702.7
TENALI JN
(TEL)
04:38
04:40
1--2m355.3
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
01:15
01:17
1--2m311.3
JAIPUR
(JP)
09:00
09:15
0--15m239.7
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
19:30
19:35
0--5m311.9
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
22:55
23:05
0--10m326.3
KHALARI
(KLRE)
20:45
20:46
0--1m173
Peralam Junction
(PEM)
09:45
09:46
0--1m64.6
SAMBHAR LAKE
(SBR)
10:25
10:27
012m301.9
RAICHUR
(RC)
21:45
21:50
0--5m433.6
LONAVALA
(LNL)
23:55
23:57
0--2m390
TORI
(TORI)
21:15
21:22
0--7m201.2
MAYILADUTURAI J
(MV)
10:12
10:14
0--2m80.3
SASARAM
(SSM)
18:15
18:16
0--1m417.7
Ernakulam Junction South
(ERS)
06:45
06:55
0--10m107.1
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
23:35
23:45
0--10m476.5
HUBLI JN
(UBL)
06:00
06:10
1--10m469.7
GONDA JN
(GD)
06:30
06:35
1--5m596.5
ERODE JN
(ED)
02:05
02:15
1--10m324.4
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
02:43
02:45
1--2m296.1
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
14:10
14:15
0--5m239.7
TIRUPPUR
(TUP)
23:48
23:50
0--2m204.8
Lalitpur
(LAR)
10:48
10:50
0--2m411.4
Kolaghat Goods
(KIG)
13:01
13:02
0--1m15.5
TIRUPPUR
(TUP)
13:23
13:25
0--2m461.6
Bhopal HabibGanj
(HBJ)
05:20
1--709
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
05:50
06:00
1--10m386.8
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
02:40
02:50
1--10m381.8
PENDRA ROAD
(PND)
01:10
01:15
1--5m578.3
GADAG JN
(GDG)
07:00
07:15
1--15m527.3
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
08:50
08:35
1--1425m748.4
TIRUPPUR
(TUP)
02:52
02:55
1--3m374.6
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
04:35
04:45
1--10m374.9
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
16:02
16:04
0--2m399.7
ERODE JN
(ED)
00:35
00:40
1--5m255.1
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
12:15
12:00
0--1425m501.8
Deulti
(DTE)
13:06
13:07
0--1m19.7
ERODE JN
(ED)
14:05
14:10
0--5m511.8
Warangal JN
(WL)
09:15
09:20
1--5m593.4
Dahod
(DHD)
05:15
05:17
1--2m528.8
MAKRANA JN
(MKN)
11:18
11:20
0--2m359.1
Wadi jn
(WADI)
23:45
23:50
0--5m541.2
KARJAT
(KJT)
00:35
00:37
1--2m417.8
Lohardaga
(LAD)
22:00
22:02
012m245.2
CHIDAMBARAM
(CDM)
11:00
11:02
0--2m117.3
MUGHAL SARAI JN
(MGS)
19:45
20:00
0--15m520
SHERTALAI
(SRTL)
07:24
07:25
0--1m140.4
Argora
(AOR)
23:05
01310.1
CUDDALORE PORT JN
(CUPJ)
11:47
11:49
0--2m155.8
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
20:35
20:40
0--5m538
ALLEPPEY
(ALLP)
07:54
07:55
0--1m164.3
ANUPPUR JN
(APR)
02:22
02:27
1--5m628.7
BAGALKOT
(BGK)
08:33
08:35
1--2m621.2
COIMBATORE JN
(CBE)
03:40
03:45
1--5m425.1
HOTGI
(HG)
05:00
05:02
1--2m390
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
16:35
16:40
0--5m423.9
SALEM JN
(SA)
01:35
01:40
1--5m314.8
Ghoraghata
(GGTA)
13:10
13:11
0--1m22.8
SALEM JN
(SA)
14:55
15:00
0--5m571.5
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
12:50
13:00
1--10m836.7
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
06:55
07:00
1--5m642.5
DEGANA JN
(DNA)
11:50
11:53
0--3m402.8
GULBARGA
(GR)
00:25
00:30
1--5m578
Panvel
(PNVL)
01:12
01:14
1--2m446.1
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
18:15
18:20
0--5m547.4
TIRUPATTUR JN
(TPT)
03:08
03:10
1--2m427.8
BAGNAN
(BZN)
13:13
13:14
0--1m25.5
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
18:56
0--905.5
CHANDRAPUR
(CD)
13:18
13:20
1--2m850.4
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
07:45
07:47
1--2m683.7
MERTA ROAD JN
(MTD)
12:25
12:30
0--5m446.8
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
02:45
02:50
1--5m691
Vasai Road
(BSR)
02:30
02:40
1--10m509.3
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
12:35
12:45
0--10m202.6
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
02:10
02:20
1--10m820.8
HARIPAD
(HAD)
08:20
08:22
0--2m194.4
SHAHDOL
(SDL)
03:39
03:41
1--2m669.4
BIJAPUR
(BJP)
10:25
10:30
1--5m718.6
PALAKKAD
(PGT)
05:10
05:15
1--5m480.8
BIJAPUR
(BJP)
07:25
07:30
1--5m484.5
MELMARUVATTUR
(MLMR)
13:50
13:51
0--1m270
MORADABAD
(MB)
07:20
07:30
1--10m1146.5
KAYANKULAM
(KYJ)
08:38
08:40
0--2m207.5
UMARIA
(UMR)
04:56
04:58
1--2m736.7
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
12:40
12:50
1--10m828.2
OTTAPPALAM
(OTP)
05:35
05:37
1--2m512.2
BAGALKOT
(BGK)
09:30
09:32
1--2m581.9
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
21:00
21:15
0--15m730.8
BANGARAPET
(BWT)
04:15
04:20
1--5m503.7
Kulgachia
(KGY)
13:18
13:19
0--1m30.9
wardha Junction
(WR)
15:20
15:25
1--5m969.2
UJJAIN JN
(UJN)
08:35
08:45
1--10m739.2
PIPAR ROAD JN
(PPR)
13:29
13:30
0--1m503.2
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
04:20
04:25
1--5m769.8
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
03:55
04:05
1--10m581.7
BADNERA JN
(BD)
17:00
17:05
1--5m1064.4
MAKSI
(MKC)
09:30
09:33
1--3m780.4
Banar
(BNO)
13:50
13:53
0--3m535.8
DAUND JN
(DD)
06:10
06:30
1--20m878
Valsad
(BL)
04:57
04:59
1--2m656.5
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
14:30
14:31
0--1m305.6
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
10:25
10:26
1--1m1286.9
QUILON JN
(QLN)
09:15
09:20
0--5m248.4
KATNI MURWARA
(KMZ)
06:00
06:15
1--15m795.4
DAUND JN
(DD)
16:00
16:15
1--15m1015.2
Thrissur City
(TCR)
06:20
06:30
1--10m556.3
GADAG JN
(GDG)
11:45
11:50
1--5m675.8
JABALPUR
(JBP)
01:03
01:06
1--3m975.9
KRISHNARAJAPURM
(KJM)
05:25
05:30
1--5m560
Bir Shibpur
(BSBP)
13:22
13:23
0--1m34.4
Roorkee
(RK)
10:44
10:45
1--1m1304.8
VARKALA
(VAK)
09:38
09:40
0--2m272.1
DAMOH
(DMO)
08:30
08:32
1--2m904.6
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
19:08
19:10
1--2m1210.8
GURUVAYUR
(GUV)
06:54
06:55
1--1m579.4
KOPPAL
(KBL)
12:37
12:38
1--1m733.2
KATNI
(KTE)
02:20
02:25
1--5m1066.8
Banglore yashwantpura JN
(YPR)
06:19
1--579.4
ULUBARIA
(ULB)
13:26
13:27
0--1m38.5
AKOLA JN
(AK)
18:05
18:10
1--5m1143.4
SEHORE
(SEH)
11:10
11:15
1--5m884.1
RAIKA BAGH
(RKB)
14:05
14:10
0--5m547.8
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
07:35
07:40
1--5m953.4
Surat
(ST)
06:05
06:10
1--5m725.4
TAMBARAM
(TBM)
15:05
15:07
0--2m336.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
20:30
20:50
1--20m1282.9
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
11:55
1--922.6
JODHPUR JN
(JU)
14:25
0--549.8
LONAVALA
(LNL)
08:30
08:32
1--2m1017.1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
06:55
06:57
1--2m784.6
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
15:35
15:40
0--5m361.1
Saharanpur
(SRE)
11:20
11:30
1--10m1339.6
TRIVANDRUM PETT
(TVP)
10:14
10:15
0--1m310.5
SAUGOR
(SGO)
09:52
09:54
1--2m981.7
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
20:05
20:15
1--10m1253.1
HOSPET JN
(HPT)
13:01
13:03
1--2m761
SATNA
(STA)
03:40
03:45
1--5m1165.2
Phuleswar
(FLR)
13:30
13:31
0--1m40.8
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
12:50
13:00
1--10m1420.6
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
10:25
0--313
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
13:55
14:05
1--10m1204.7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
22:20
22:30
1--10m1437.2
BELLARY JN
(BAY)
14:57
15:00
1--3m825.9
MANIKPUR JN
(MKP)
05:17
05:20
1--3m1242.8
Chengel
(CGA)
13:34
13:35
0--1m43.5
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
21:20
21:25
1--5m1307
KARJAT
(KJT)
09:05
09:07
1--2m1044.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
07:58
08:10
1--12m855.2
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
17:18
17:20
0--2m503.1
Panvel
(PNVL)
09:40
09:45
1--5m1073.2
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
09:20
09:22
1--2m928.9
NELLORE
(NLR)
17:49
17:50
0--1m541.5
CHANDIGARH
(CDG)
13:35
1--1465.4
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
15:35
15:40
1--5m1302.2
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
00:05
00:10
2--5m1560.8
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
15:42
15:45
1--3m875.9
CHEOKI
(COI)
07:05
07:10
1--5m1335.4
Bauria Junction
(BVA)
13:38
13:39
0--1m46.5
NANDURBAR
(NDB)
23:30
23:35
1--5m1457
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
04:35
04:45
2--10m1836
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
16:54
16:55
1--1m943.7
VINDHYACHAL
(BDL)
08:25
08:27
1--2m1408.2
Nalpur
(NALR)
13:42
13:43
0--1m50.3
UDHNA JN
(UDN)
02:05
02:07
2--2m1613.8
Thane
(TNA)
10:20
10:22
1--2m1106.1
Ratlam
(RTLM)
11:57
12:05
1--8m1118
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
20:30
20:40
0--10m796.7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
17:30
17:40
1--10m1420.3
KHAMMAM
(KMT)
22:00
22:02
0--2m895.9
IDGAH AGRA JN
(IDH)
17:50
18:05
1--15m1422.6
Bina Junction
(BINA)
06:38
06:40
2--2m1974.8
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
17:30
17:35
1--5m977
MUGHAL SARAI JN
(MGS)
10:10
10:20
1--10m1478.7
Abada
(ABB)
13:46
13:47
0--1m52.8
Surat
(ST)
02:30
02:40
2--10m1617.8
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
10:45
10:47
1--2m1130.4
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
12:45
12:47
1--2m1159
Sankrall
(SEL)
13:48
13:49
0--1m54.7
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
03:15
03:17
2--2m1667.7
Mumbai CST
(CSTM)
11:10
1--1139.4
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
16:30
16:40
1--10m1384.4
Warangal JN
(WL)
23:40
23:42
0--2m1003.3
ACHHNERA JN
(AH)
18:30
18:32
1--2m1446.6
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
09:05
09:15
2--10m2128
KADIRI
(KRY)
18:36
18:37
1--1m1044.5
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
13:40
14:00
1--20m1690.1
RAMGUNDAM
(RDM)
01:00
01:02
1--2m1104.6
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
18:57
18:59
1--2m1473.9
MULACALACHERUVU
(MCU)
19:18
19:19
1--1m1081.8
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
10:28
10:30
2--2m2225.5
BEGU SARAI
(BGS)
16:25
16:27
1--2m1813.1
Andul
(ADL)
13:54
13:55
01,2,31m58.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
04:20
04:25
2--5m1747.5
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
17:50
17:55
1--5m1492.3
ANAND JN
(ANND)
04:50
04:52
2--2m1782.1
Bayana Junction
(BXN)
19:55
19:57
1--2m1633.2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
(SKZR)
02:00
02:01
1--1m1176.7
JAIPUR
(JP)
22:05
22:15
1--10m1661
MADANAPALLE RD
(MPL)
19:58
20:00
1--2m1121.9
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
12:20
12:30
2--10m2343.7
KATIHAR JN
(KIR)
19:40
19:50
1--10m1977.6
SANTRAGACHI JN
(SRC)
14:15
0163.9
MAKRANA JN
(MKN)
00:25
00:30
2--5m1780.4
KALLKIRI
(KCI)
20:28
20:29
1--1m1149.6
IDGAH AGRA JN
(IDH)
12:40
12:50
2--10m2346
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
22:45
23:00
1--15m2161.4
NADIAD JN
(ND)
05:10
05:15
2--5m1800.9
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
21:07
21:09
1--2m1708.7
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
03:30
03:35
1--5m1246.6
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
23:05
23:20
1--15m1842.7
NAGPUR
(NGP)
07:00
07:05
1--5m1455
MERTA ROAD JN
(MTD)
02:20
02:25
2--5m1868.1
PILER
(PIL)
20:43
20:44
1--1m1163.9
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
13:33
13:35
2--2m2397.3
NEW COOCH BEHAR
(NCB)
01:10
01:15
2--5m2286.9
MANINAGAR
(MAN)
06:05
06:07
2--2m1843.3
JODHPUR JN
(JU)
04:10
2--1971.1
PAKALA JN
(PAK)
21:28
21:30
1--2m1204.7
BANDIKUI JN
(BKI)
15:00
15:02
2--2m2494.2
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
03:00
03:05
2--5m2412.1
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
06:30
2--1846.6
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
00:01
00:05
2--4m1865.7
AMLA JN
(AMLA)
09:35
09:37
1--2m1623.3
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
12:00
12:05
1--5m1753.4
TIRUPATI
(TPTY)
22:10
1--1246.6
GANDHINAGAR JPR
(GADJ)
16:40
16:42
2--2m2579
GUWAHATI
(GHY)
05:20
05:35
2--15m2568.8
Meerut City
(MTC)
00:42
00:44
2--2m1913
LUMDING JN
(LMG)
08:53
08:57
2--4m2749.3
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
01:29
01:31
2--2m1968.5
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
14:00
14:05
1--5m1845.3
JAIPUR
(JP)
17:05
17:54
2--49m2584.4
SHUJALPUR
(SJP)
15:20
15:21
1--1m1925.5
DIPHU
(DPU)
09:33
09:35
2--2m2781.6
Roorkee
(RK)
03:00
03:05
2--5m2052.3
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
04:05
04:10
2--5m2094
UJJAIN JN
(UJN)
17:40
17:45
1--5m2028.7
DIMAPUR
(DMV)
10:15
10:17
2--2m2818.7
MARIANI JN
(MXN)
12:40
12:45
2--5m2927
Dehradun
(DDN)
05:30
2--2145.8
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
18:40
18:41
1--1m2084.2
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
19:45
20:00
1--15m2125.5
NEW TINSUKIA
(NTSK)
15:30
15:40
2--10m3083.6
DIBRUGARH
(DBRG)
16:50
2--3125.6
JAORA
(JAO)
20:45
20:46
1--1m2158.5
NIMACH
(NMH)
00:50
00:55
2--5m2258.8
CHITTAURGARH
(COR)
02:00
02:10
2--10m2314.6
BHILWARA
(BHL)
02:30
02:32
2--2m2368.8
BIJAINAGAR
(BJNR)
03:20
03:21
2--1m2435.8
NASIRABAD
(NSD)
04:00
04:02
2--2m2477.6
AJMER
(AII)
05:15
2--2500.7

Panskura Santragachi Local 38434 train is a EMU - Kolkata Rake starts from Karaikal station and runs upto AJMER.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 64 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Panskura Santragachi Local-38434 departs from RANCHI at 11:00 and arrives AJMER at 05:15 on day 2.

38434 Panskura Santragachi Local train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Panskura Santragachi Local?

Ans. 40 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Panskura Santragachi Local?

Ans. 64 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Panskura Santragachi Local?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Panskura Santragachi Local?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Panskura Santragachi Local?

Ans. NO


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Karaikal to AJMER in Panskura Santragachi Local train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations