Tarakeswar Goghat Local - 37389 Train Schedule

Bhatinda Junction to BARAUNI JN

Type: EMU - Kolkata Rake
Zone: ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 0h 55m   4 halts
Distance: 34 km
Avg Speed: 37 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type EMU - Kolkata Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 0h 55m , Distance: 34 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Tarakeswar Goghat Local - 37389 Train

Tarakeswar Goghat Local 37389 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0

Tarakeswar Goghat Local 37389 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Tarakeswar Goghat Local - 37389 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Tarakeswar Goghat Local 37389 train . Timing of Tarakeswar Goghat Local train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhatinda Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhatinda Junction
(BTI)
15:05
0--0
Mumbai CST
(CSTM)
11:30
0--0
Tarakeswar
(TAK)
15:45
010
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
11:43
11:45
0--2m9
Talpur Halt
(TLPH)
15:49
15:50
011m4.5
Thane
(TNA)
12:08
12:10
0--2m33.3
Takipur Halt
(TKPH)
15:57
15:58
011m9.5
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
17:00
17:05
0--5m95.5
Patiala
(PTA)
17:57
18:00
0--3m148.1
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
12:30
12:35
0--5m51.5
Mayapur
(MAYP)
16:06
16:07
0--1m15.9
(AMBG)
16:19
16:20
0--1m24.6
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
18:30
18:32
0--2m173.4
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
19:10
19:20
0--10m201.4
(GOGT)
16:40
0134.2
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)
19:55
19:57
0--2m243.3
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
15:10
15:25
0--15m189.5
Karnal
(KUN)
20:25
20:27
0--2m276.5
SATARA
(STR)
18:15
18:20
0--5m334.9
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
20:59
21:02
0--3m310.7
KARAD
(KRD)
19:15
19:20
0--5m393.6
SANGLI
(SLI)
20:30
20:35
0--5m461.7
Sonipat
(SNP)
21:43
21:45
0--2m356.1
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
22:32
22:34
0--2m396.4
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
20:55
21:05
0--10m468.8
BELGAUM
(BGM)
23:15
23:20
0--5m606.1
DELHI
(DLI)
22:45
23:00
0--15m399.3
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
23:33
23:35
0--2m419.6
LONDA JN
(LD)
00:20
00:22
1--2m657.4
HAPUR
(HPU)
00:05
00:06
1--1m456.4
DHARWAR
(DWR)
01:40
01:45
1--5m727.8
MORADABAD
(MB)
01:32
01:52
1--20m560.5
HUBLI JN
(UBL)
02:25
02:35
1--10m748.2
BAREILLY
(BE)
03:10
03:15
1--5m650.8
BIRUR JN
(RRB)
06:05
06:07
1--2m1006.7
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
04:15
04:17
1--2m721.5
ARSIKERE JN
(ASK)
06:55
07:00
1--5m1052.1
HARDOI
(HRI)
05:12
05:14
1--2m784.2
TUMKUR
(TK)
08:15
08:20
1--5m1148.4
Banglore yashwantpura JN
(YPR)
09:25
09:30
1--5m1212.2
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
07:00
07:10
1--10m886.1
NIHALGARH
(NHH)
08:24
08:26
1--2m975.1
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
10:05
1--1217.9
SULTANPUR
(SLN)
09:15
09:18
1--3m1025.5
JAUNPUR CITY
(JOP)
10:23
10:25
1--2m1111.4
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
12:00
12:20
1--20m1168.9
AUNRIHAR JN
(ARJ)
12:58
13:00
1--2m1204
MAU JN
(MAU)
13:51
13:54
1--3m1261.9
BALLIA
(BUI)
15:10
15:15
1--5m1330.4
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
16:20
16:25
1--5m1396.7
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
17:26
17:31
1--5m1456.1
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
18:20
18:25
1--5m1510
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
19:15
19:20
1--5m1562.1
BARAUNI JN
(BJU)
20:14
20:15
1--1m1612.9

Tarakeswar Goghat Local 37389 train is a EMU - Kolkata Rake starts from Bhatinda Junction station and runs upto BARAUNI JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 34 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Tarakeswar Goghat Local-37389 departs from Mumbai CST at 11:30 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 20:14 on day 1.

37389 Tarakeswar Goghat Local train has total 4 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tarakeswar Goghat Local?

Ans. 37 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Tarakeswar Goghat Local?

Ans. 34 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Tarakeswar Goghat Local?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Tarakeswar Goghat Local?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Tarakeswar Goghat Local?

Ans. NO


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhatinda Junction to BARAUNI JN in Tarakeswar Goghat Local train?

Ans. There are 4 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations