Santragachi Pune AC SF SpecialFare Special (2822) Train Schedule

Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction
Type: AC SuperFast Rake
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 32h 15m      12 halts
Distance: 2059 km
Avg Speed: 64 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 32h 15m , Distance: 2059 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Santragachi Pune AC SF SpecialFare Special - 2822

Santragachi Pune AC SF SpecialFare Special ( 2822 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
L EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 A1 A2 A3 EOG

Santragachi Pune AC SF SpecialFare Special ( 2822 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 A1 A2 A3 EOG

Time Table of Santragachi Pune AC SF SpecialFare Special-2822

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi Pune AC SF SpecialFare Special (2822) . Timing of Santragachi Pune AC SF SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
origin
18:30
00
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
20:15
20:20
05m107.6
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
22:00
22:05
035m243.2
Rourkela Junction
(ROU)
00:13
00:28
115m406.3
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
01:58
02:00
12m507.4
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
04:50
05:00
1310m711.3
Raipur Junction
(R)
06:25
06:30
115m822.2
Durg Junction
(DURG)
07:18
07:20
122m859.2
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
11:15
11:25
1610m1123.7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
16:30
16:40
110m1515.3
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
22:40
22:42
162m1904.6
Panvel Junction
(PNVL)
23:35
23:40
15m1938.8
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
02:45
destination
22058.6

Santragachi Pune AC SF SpecialFare Special (2822) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Santragachi Junction station and runs upto Pune Junction .It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2059 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Santragachi Pune AC SF SpecialFare Special-2822 departs from Kharagpur Junction at 20:20 and arrives Pune Junction at 02:45 on day 2.

2822 Santragachi Pune AC SF SpecialFare Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.