Mahuva Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (22994) Train Schedule

Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 0m      13 halts
Distance: 882 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 0m , Distance: 882 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mahuva Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express - 22994

Mahuva Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express ( 22994 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L EOG GEN GEN A1 B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN EOG

Mahuva Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express ( 22994 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN GEN A1 B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN EOG

Time Table of Mahuva Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express-22994

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahuva Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (22994) . Timing of Mahuva Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mahuva Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mahuva Junction
(MHV)
origin
19:55
00
Rajula Junction
(RLA)
20:21
20:23
012m30.5
Savarkundla
(SVKD)
20:59
21:00
011m69.2
Dhola Junction
(DLJ)
22:12
22:14
022m152.6
Botad Junction
(BTD)
22:50
22:52
02m195.5
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
23:59
00:01
012m270.7
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
02:11
02:13
122m336.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
03:25
03:45
1320m401.3
Anand Junction
(ANND)
04:39
04:41
12m465.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
05:22
05:27
15m500
Surat
(ST)
07:20
07:25
125m629.8
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:36
08:38
122m724.9
Borivali
(BVI)
11:04
11:07
163m863.5
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
11:55
destination
13881.9

Mahuva Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (22994) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mahuva Junction station and runs upto Bandra Terminus .It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 882 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mahuva Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express-22994 departs from Rajula Junction at 20:23 and arrives Bandra Terminus at 11:55 on day 1.

22994 Mahuva Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.