Mumbai Bandra (T.) Mahuva SF Express (22993) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 45m      13 halts
Distance: 882 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 45m , Distance: 882 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai Bandra (T.) Mahuva SF Express - 22993

Mumbai Bandra (T.) Mahuva SF Express ( 22993 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L EOG GS S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 A1 GS GS EOG

Mumbai Bandra (T.) Mahuva SF Express ( 22993 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 A1 GS GS EOG

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Mahuva SF Express-22993

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Mahuva SF Express (22993) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Mahuva SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
15:25
050
Borivali
(BVI)
15:56
15:58
062m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
17:53
17:55
012m156.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
21:56
22:01
05m381.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
22:47
22:49
012m416.4
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
00:15
00:35
120m480.9
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
01:43
01:45
112m546.1
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
02:54
02:55
111m611.5
Botad Junction
(BTD)
03:53
03:55
112m686.7
Dhola Junction
(DLJ)
04:33
04:35
122m729.6
Dhasa Junction
(DAS)
04:56
04:58
112m755.7
Savarkundla
(SVKD)
05:46
05:47
111m813
Rajula Junction
(RLA)
06:22
06:24
112m851.7
Mahuva Junction
(MHV)
07:10
destination
11882.2

Mumbai Bandra (T.) Mahuva SF Express (22993) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Mahuva Junction .It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 882 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra (T.) Mahuva SF Express-22993 departs from Borivali at 15:58 and arrives Mahuva Junction at 07:10 on day 1.

22993 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Mahuva SF Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.