Veraval Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (22992) Train Schedule

Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 30m      10 halts
Distance: 912 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 30m , Distance: 912 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Veraval Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express - 22992

Veraval Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express ( 22992 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L EOG GEN GEN A1 B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN EOG

Veraval Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express ( 22992 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN GEN A1 B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN EOG

Time Table of Veraval Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express-22992

The table below shows the time schedule of Veraval Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (22992) . Timing of Veraval Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Veraval Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Veraval Junction
(VRL)
origin
12:45
020
Junagadh Junction
(JND)
14:15
14:17
012m82
Jetalsar Junction
(JLR)
14:50
15:00
0110m107.7
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
17:33
17:35
022m227
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
18:31
18:33
022m301
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
21:10
21:30
020m431.7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
23:14
23:19
05m530.4
Surat
(ST)
01:07
01:12
125m660.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:38
02:40
122m755.3
Borivali
(BVI)
04:33
04:35
172m893.8
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
05:15
destination
14912.2

Veraval Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (22992) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Veraval Junction station and runs upto Bandra Terminus .It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 912 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Veraval Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express-22992 departs from Junagadh Junction at 14:17 and arrives Bandra Terminus at 05:15 on day 1.

22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.