Mumbai Bandra (T.) Veraval SF Express (22991) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 50m      10 halts
Distance: 913 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 50m , Distance: 913 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai Bandra (T.) Veraval SF Express - 22991

Mumbai Bandra (T.) Veraval SF Express ( 22991 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L EOG GEN S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 A1 GEN GEN EOG

Mumbai Bandra (T.) Veraval SF Express ( 22991 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 A1 GEN GEN EOG

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Veraval SF Express-22991

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Veraval SF Express (22991) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Veraval SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
12:45
040
Borivali
(BVI)
13:11
13:13
062m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:53
14:55
012m156.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
18:20
18:25
025m381.8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
20:35
20:55
0420m480.9
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
23:00
23:02
012m611.5
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
00:13
00:15
112m685.6
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
01:08
01:13
135m727.6
Jetalsar Junction
(JLR)
02:25
02:30
115m804.8
Junagadh Junction
(JND)
02:58
03:00
112m830.6
Veraval Junction
(VRL)
04:35
destination
12912.6

Mumbai Bandra (T.) Veraval SF Express (22991) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Veraval Junction .It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 913 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra (T.) Veraval SF Express-22991 departs from Borivali at 13:13 and arrives Veraval Junction at 04:35 on day 1.

22991 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Veraval SF Express has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.