Puri Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) - 22974 Train Schedule

SEALDAH to GANDHIDHAM BG

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 44h 10m   36 halts
Distance: 2435 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 44h 10m , Distance: 2435 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Puri Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) - 22974 Train

Puri Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22974 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L HCP SLR GS GS GS A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GS GS GS SLR KUR

Puri Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22974 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP SLR GS GS GS A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GS GS GS SLR KUR

Time Table of Puri Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) - 22974 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22974 train . Timing of Puri Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., SEALDAH

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
SEALDAH
(SDAH)
14:45
0--0
RAMESWARAM
(RMM)
16:15
0--0
PURI
(PURI)
10:30
030
Surat
(ST)
13:35
0--0
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
05:30
0--0
TALGUPPA
(TLGP)
12:45
0--0
TIRUPATI
(TPTY)
20:00
0--0
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
07:00
0--0
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
17:10
0--0
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
06:15
0--0
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
14:30
0--0
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
23:30
0--0
Mumbai CST
(CSTM)
22:00
0180
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
00:30
0--0
KACHEGUDA
(KCG)
18:40
0--0
CHITTOR
(CTO)
20:58
21:00
0--2m71.9
LONAVALA
(LNL)
08:02
08:05
0--3m63.7
Surat
(ST)
19:40
19:45
0--5m252.1
ARIYALUR
(ALU)
07:34
07:35
0--1m69.8
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
17:28
17:30
0--2m160.7
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
04:50
05:00
1--10m403.4
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
04:30
04:40
0--10m262.4
MAHBUBNAGAR
(MBNR)
20:12
20:14
0--2m105.9
ASANSOL JN
(ASN)
17:38
17:41
0--3m207.6
MANDAPAM
(MMM)
16:38
16:40
0--2m17.2
SAKHI GOPAL
(SIL)
10:48
10:50
0--2m16.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:58
15:00
0--2m95.2
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
06:02
06:05
0--3m29
Anandapuram
(ANF)
13:18
13:20
0--2m41.6
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
11:20
11:40
0320m43.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
16:32
16:35
0--3m216.1
Surat
(ST)
09:00
09:05
0--5m262.7
SHIMOGA TOWN
(SMET)
14:20
14:25
0--5m97.1
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
21:45
21:55
0--10m104.7
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
09:23
09:25
0--2m138.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
21:00
21:10
0--10m381.8
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
08:13
08:15
0--2m123.3
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
18:23
18:25
0--2m215.4
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
08:45
08:50
1--5m695.5
Panvel
(PNVL)
07:02
07:05
0--3m382.1
GADWAL
(GWD)
21:20
21:22
0--2m181.1
DHANBAD JN
(DHN)
18:38
18:43
0--5m265.9
RAMANATHAPURAM
(RMD)
17:13
17:15
0--2m53.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
10:28
10:30
0--2m179.7
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
02:40
02:50
1--10m909.2
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
09:13
09:15
0--2m178.1
ARIYALUR
(ALU)
19:04
19:05
0--1m268.9
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
14:30
14:40
1--10m1094.2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
07:57
08:00
0--3m416.4
DHONE
(DHNE)
23:33
23:35
0--2m290.5
MANAMADURAI JN
(MNM)
18:23
18:25
0--2m113.3
BALUGAN
(BALU)
12:29
12:31
0--2m114.8
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
17:37
17:40
0--3m257.8
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
10:42
10:50
0--8m392.4
BIRUR JN
(RRB)
15:30
15:45
0--15m160.1
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
23:13
23:15
0--2m189.2
LONAVALA
(LNL)
18:43
18:45
0--2m332.2
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
14:00
14:05
0--5m653
Hosdurga Road
(HSD)
16:36
16:38
0--2m198.7
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
03:43
03:53
1--10m971.4
SALEM JN
(SA)
00:33
00:35
1--2m309.7
NAGPUR
(NGP)
08:05
18833
Vapi
(VAPI)
11:48
11:50
0--2m300.7
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
08:00
1--1367.4
TIRUVANNAMALAI
(TNM)
11:19
11:20
0--1m245.5
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
20:50
0--338.7
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
16:53
16:55
1--2m1278.3
Nasik Road
(NK)
10:30
10:32
0--2m548.6
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
00:45
01:00
1--15m359.1
KARAIKKUDI JN
(KKDI)
19:28
19:30
0--2m174.6
CHATRAPUR
(CAP)
13:15
13:17
0--2m169.5
Nasik Road
(NK)
17:50
17:52
1--2m1351.4
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
11:23
11:25
0--2m621.6
BELLARY JN
(BAY)
01:58
02:00
1--2m409.1
PUDUKKOTTAI
(PDKT)
20:02
20:04
0--2m211.6
BERHAMPUR
(BAM)
13:33
13:38
045m191
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
19:45
0--395.9
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
17:20
17:30
0--10m919.8
CHIKJAJUR JN
(JRU)
17:03
17:05
0--2m228.2
MORADABAD
(MB)
08:30
08:40
1--10m1297.1
NAMAKKAL
(NMKL)
01:23
01:25
1--2m361.3
Surat
(ST)
13:00
0--395.9
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
13:40
0--338.7
Chitradurg
(CTA)
17:39
17:41
012m262
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
12:53
12:58
1--5m1571.2
KARUR
(KRR)
01:58
02:00
1--2m395.1
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
20:12
20:15
1--3m1483.5
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
13:30
13:40
0--10m805.7
Rayadurg
(RDG)
02:58
03:00
1--2m462.7
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
21:15
21:35
0--20m264.5
SOMPETA
(SPT)
14:14
14:16
0--2m233.5
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
21:27
21:30
0--3m1244
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
19:40
19:45
0--5m1204.5
Chitradurg
(CTA)
04:48
04:50
112m560.7
KARUR
(KRR)
22:51
22:53
0--2m340.8
PALASA
(PSA)
15:08
15:10
0--2m265.5
DELHI S ROHILLA
(DEE)
23:25
0--1398.1
Rayadurg
(RDG)
19:32
19:34
0--2m360
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
14:25
14:35
1--10m1684.8
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
03:45
04:05
1--20m471.4
Panvel
(PNVL)
21:08
21:10
1--2m1517.8
Jalandhar Cantt
(JRC)
15:15
15:20
1--5m1737.2
PUDUKKOTTAI
(PDKT)
04:41
04:43
1--2m524.4
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
23:30
23:40
1--10m1637.6
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
23:30
23:40
0--10m1496.5
CHIKJAJUR JN
(JRU)
05:38
05:40
1--2m594.5
NAMAKKAL
(NMKL)
23:20
23:22
0--2m374.7
SRIKAKULAM ROAD
(CHE)
16:03
16:05
0--2m338.4
BELLARY JN
(BAY)
20:38
20:40
0--2m413.6
SALEM JN
(SA)
00:30
00:35
1--5m426.2
vizianagaram
(VZM)
17:05
17:25
0--20m407.9
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
21:30
21:45
0--15m463.6
PATHANKOT CANTT
(PTKC)
16:55
17:00
1--5m1849.8
KARAIKKUDI JN
(KKDI)
05:28
05:30
1--2m561.3
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
04:30
2--1899.9
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
05:40
1--1899.9
Hosdurga Road
(HSD)
06:03
06:05
1--2m624
MANAMADURAI JN
(MNM)
06:41
06:43
1--2m622.7
BIRUR JN
(RRB)
06:45
07:00
1--15m662.7
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
03:13
03:15
1--2m546.7
PARVATIPURAM
(PVP)
18:37
18:39
0--2m486.2
DHONE
(DHNE)
22:58
23:00
0--2m532.2
JAMMU TAWI
(JAT)
18:50
18:55
1--5m1949
KURNOOL TOWN
(KRNT)
00:18
00:20
1--2m586.2
UDHAMPUR
(UHP)
20:00
20:10
1--10m2002.1
RAMANATHAPURAM
(RMD)
07:45
07:47
1--2m682.4
SHIMOGA TOWN
(SMET)
08:15
08:20
1--5m725.6
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
04:28
04:30
1--2m631.2
RAYAGADA
(RGDA)
19:35
19:40
0--5m533
Anandapuram
(ANF)
09:18
09:20
1--2m781.1
CHITTOR
(CTO)
05:03
05:05
1--2m664
MUNIGUDA
(MNGD)
20:58
21:00
0--2m587.7
GADWAL
(GWD)
01:23
01:25
1--2m641.6
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
21:00
1--2026.8
MANDAPAM
(MMM)
08:43
08:45
1--2m718.7
MAHBUBNAGAR
(MBNR)
02:38
02:40
1--2m716.8
RAMESWARAM
(RMM)
09:25
1--735.9
TALGUPPA
(TLGP)
10:25
1--822.7
PAKALA JN
(PAK)
05:33
05:35
1--2m694
KESINGA
(KSNG)
22:10
22:12
012m660.6
TIRUPATI
(TPTY)
06:25
1--735.9
TITLAGARH
(TIG)
22:30
22:40
0--10m673.7
KACHEGUDA
(KCG)
04:45
1--822.7
KANTABANJI
(KBJ)
23:10
23:20
0--10m707
MAHASAMUND
(MSMD)
01:00
01:02
1--2m823
RAIPUR JN
(R)
02:50
03:10
1--20m876.6
DURG
(DURG)
04:05
04:10
125m913.6
GONDIA JN
(G)
06:00
06:02
132m1048.5
NAGPUR
(NGP)
08:20
08:30
13,610m1178.1
wardha Junction
(WR)
09:30
09:32
122m1256.9
BADNERA JN
(BD)
11:20
11:23
113m1352.1
AKOLA JN
(AK)
12:19
12:24
115m1431.1
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
13:21
13:23
112m1520.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
14:20
14:25
115m1570.6
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
15:10
15:15
1--5m1594.7
AMALNER
(AN)
16:21
16:23
112m1649.4
NANDURBAR
(NDB)
17:47
17:52
115m1744.7
Surat
(ST)
21:23
21:28
115m1905.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
23:11
23:16
1--5m2035.2
ANAND JN
(ANND)
23:47
23:49
132m2069.8
NADIAD JN
(ND)
00:04
00:06
222m2088.6
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
01:00
01:20
2320m2134.3
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
02:14
02:16
242m2199.5
SAMAKHIALI B G
(SIOB)
05:17
05:19
212m2381.7
BHACHAU BG
(BCOB)
05:35
05:37
212m2397.6
GANDHIDHAM BG
(GIMB)
06:40
232434.7

Puri Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22974 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from SEALDAH station and runs upto GANDHIDHAM BG.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2435 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Puri Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)-22974 departs from RAMESWARAM at 16:15 and arrives GANDHIDHAM BG at 06:40 on day 2.

22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) train has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Puri Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Puri Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)?

Ans. 2435 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Puri Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Puri Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Puri Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between SEALDAH to GANDHIDHAM BG in Puri Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations