Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express (22966) Train Schedule

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 5m      8 halts
Distance: 932 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 5m , Distance: 932 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22966

Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22966 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GEN GEN A1 B2 B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 GEN EOG

Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22966 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN GEN A1 B2 B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 GEN EOG

Time Table of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express-22966

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express (22966) . Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
origin
19:40
010
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
21:33
21:38
015m100.3
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:30
00:40
1110m265.7
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
04:35
04:55
1720m451.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
07:02
07:07
115m550.6
Surat
(ST)
08:50
08:55
125m680.3
Valsad
(BL)
09:50
09:52
132m749.3
Borivali
(BVI)
11:57
11:59
172m914
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
12:45
destination
14932.4

Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express (22966) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and runs upto Bandra Terminus .It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 932 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express-22966 departs from Marwar Junction at 21:38 and arrives Bandra Terminus at 12:45 on day 1.

22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.