Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22966 Train Schedule

BHAGAT KI KOTHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 5m   8 halts
Distance: 932 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 5m , Distance: 932 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22966 Train

Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express 22966 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GEN GEN A1 B2 B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 GEN EOG

Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express 22966 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN GEN A1 B2 B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 GEN EOG

Time Table of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22966 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express 22966 train . Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BHAGAT KI KOTHI
(BGKT)
19:40
020
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
21:33
21:38
015m100.3
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
00:30
00:40
1110m265.7
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
04:35
04:55
1720m451.6
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
06:57
07:02
115m550.3
Surat
(ST)
08:50
08:55
125m680
Valsad
(BL)
09:50
09:52
132m749
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
11:56
11:59
173m913.7
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
12:45
14932.1

Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express 22966 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from BHAGAT KI KOTHI station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 932 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express-22966 departs from MARWAR JN at 21:38 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:45 on day 1.

22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express train has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. 932 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BHAGAT KI KOTHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations