Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (22965) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 55m      8 halts
Distance: 933 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 55m , Distance: 933 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express - 22965

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express ( 22965 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GEN S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN EOG

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express ( 22965 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN EOG

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express-22965

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (22965) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
23:55
050
Borivali
(BVI)
00:25
00:27
162m18.4
Valsad
(BL)
02:38
02:40
122m183.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
05:40
05:45
135m381.8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
07:45
08:05
120m480.9
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
10:00
10:02
12m549.7
Abu Road
(ABR)
12:27
12:37
1210m667.1
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
15:13
15:17
14m832.5
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
16:50
destination
12932.8

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (22965) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Bhagat Ki Kothi .It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 933 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express-22965 departs from Borivali at 00:27 and arrives Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16:50 on day 1.

22965 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.