Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express (PT) - 22965 Train Schedule

Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 55m   8 halts
Distance: 933 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 55m , Distance: 933 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express (PT) - 22965 Train

Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express (PT) 22965 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GEN S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN EOG

Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express (PT) 22965 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN EOG

Time Table of Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express (PT) - 22965 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express (PT) 22965 train . Timing of Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
23:55
050
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
00:25
00:27
162m18.4
Valsad
(BL)
02:38
02:40
122m183.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
05:43
05:48
135m381.8
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
07:45
08:05
1320m480.9
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
09:58
10:00
122m549.7
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
12:25
12:35
1210m667.1
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
15:13
15:15
112m832.5
BHAGAT KI KOTHI
(BGKT)
16:50
12932.8

Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express (PT) 22965 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto BHAGAT KI KOTHI.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 933 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express (PT)-22965 departs from Mumbai Borivali at 00:27 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 16:50 on day 1.

22965 Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express (PT) train has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express (PT)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express (PT)?

Ans. 933 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHAGAT KI KOTHI in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations