Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express - 22964 Train Schedule

BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 5m   16 halts
Distance: 779 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 5m , Distance: 779 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express - 22964 Train

Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express 22964 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS GS B1 B2 B3 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 GS GS SLR

Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express 22964 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS B1 B2 B3 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 GS GS SLR

Time Table of Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express - 22964 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express 22964 train . Timing of Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
(BVC)
17:30
010
SIHOR GUJARAT
(SOJN)
17:52
17:54
012m20.5
SONGADH
(SGD)
18:00
18:02
012m28
BOTAD JN
(BTD)
19:07
19:09
012m92.3
JORAWARNAGAR JN
(JVN)
19:56
19:57
011m164.8
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
21:43
21:45
022m232.9
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
22:55
23:05
0410m298.1
NADIAD JN
(ND)
23:51
23:53
012m343.8
ANAND JN
(ANND)
00:11
00:13
142m362.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
00:58
01:18
1320m396.8
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
02:08
02:10
142m467.4
Surat
(ST)
03:05
03:10
125m526.5
Navsari
(NVS)
03:31
03:33
122m556.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
04:22
04:24
122m621.7
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
05:06
05:08
122m670.2
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
06:54
06:57
163m760.2
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
07:35
1--778.6

Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express 22964 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 779 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express-22964 departs from SIHOR GUJARAT at 17:54 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 07:35 on day 1.

22964 Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express?

Ans. 779 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations