Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express (22963) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 13h 55m      16 halts
Distance: 779 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 13h 55m , Distance: 779 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express - 22963

Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express ( 22963 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS GS S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 B3 B2 B1 GS GS SLR

Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express ( 22963 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 B3 B2 B1 GS GS SLR

Time Table of Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express-22963

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express (22963) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
15:25
030
Borivali
(BVI)
15:56
15:58
062m18.4
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
17:18
17:20
012m108.4
Navsari
(NVS)
18:53
18:55
012m222.3
Surat
(ST)
19:35
19:40
015m252.1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
20:40
20:42
032m311.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
21:56
22:14
018m381.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
22:47
22:49
02m416.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
23:04
23:06
022m435.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
00:02
00:10
18m480.9
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
01:15
01:17
112m546.1
Jorawarnagar Junction
(JVN)
02:25
02:26
111m614.2
Botad Junction
(BTD)
03:18
03:20
12m686.7
Dhola Junction
(DLJ)
03:54
03:55
11m729.6
Songadh
(SGD)
04:11
04:13
112m751
Sihor Junction
(SOJN)
04:22
04:23
11m758.5
Bhavnagar Terminus
(BVC)
05:20
destination
12779

Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express (22963) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Bhavnagar Terminus .It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 779 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express-22963 departs from Borivali at 15:58 and arrives Bhavnagar Terminus at 05:20 on day 1.

22963 Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.