Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express - 22963 Train Schedule

Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 13h 55m   16 halts
Distance: 779 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 13h 55m , Distance: 779 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express - 22963 Train

Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express 22963 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS GS S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 B3 B2 B1 GS GS SLR

Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express 22963 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 B3 B2 B1 GS GS SLR

Time Table of Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express - 22963 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express 22963 train . Timing of Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
15:25
040
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
15:53
15:58
065m18.4
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
17:18
17:20
012m108.4
Navsari
(NVS)
18:53
18:55
012m222.3
Surat
(ST)
19:35
19:40
015m252.1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
20:48
20:50
032m311.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
21:58
22:18
0420m381.8
ANAND JN
(ANND)
22:48
22:50
032m416.4
NADIAD JN
(ND)
23:05
23:07
022m435.1
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
00:05
00:10
1--5m480.9
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
01:15
01:17
112m546.1
JORAWARNAGAR JN
(JVN)
02:25
02:26
111m614.2
BOTAD JN
(BTD)
03:18
03:23
1--5m686.7
DHOLA JN
(DLJ)
03:58
03:59
1--1m729.6
SONGADH
(SGD)
04:14
04:16
112m751
SIHOR GUJARAT
(SOJN)
04:25
04:26
111m758.5
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
(BVC)
05:20
12779

Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express 22963 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto BHAVNAGAR TRMUS.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 779 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express-22963 departs from Mumbai Borivali at 15:58 and arrives BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 05:20 on day 1.

22963 Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express?

Ans. 779 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS in Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations