Kutch SF Express - 22956 Train Schedule

BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 10m   20 halts
Distance: 839 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 10m , Distance: 839 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Kutch SF Express - 22956 Train

Kutch SF Express 22956 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 B1 B2 B3 BE1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Kutch SF Express 22956 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 B1 B2 B3 BE1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Time Table of Kutch SF Express - 22956 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Kutch SF Express 22956 train . Timing of Kutch SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BHUJ

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BHUJ
(BHUJ)
20:15
010
ANJAR
(AJE)
20:48
20:50
012m42.1
ADIPUR
(AI)
20:59
21:01
012m49.3
BHACHAU BG
(BCOB)
22:13
22:15
022m95.3
SAMAKHIALI B G
(SIOB)
22:36
22:38
022m111.2
MALIYA MIYANA JN
(MALB)
23:10
23:12
032m150.4
HALVAD
(HVD)
23:45
23:47
012m196.5
DHRANGDHRA
(DHG)
00:16
00:18
1--2m227.9
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
01:36
01:38
122m293.4
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
02:50
03:10
1520m358.6
NADIAD JN
(ND)
03:54
03:56
112m404.3
ANAND JN
(ANND)
04:14
04:16
142m422.7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
04:57
05:02
115m457.3
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
05:50
05:52
142m527.9
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
06:01
06:03
122m537.2
Surat
(ST)
06:55
07:00
125m587
Navsari
(NVS)
07:12
07:23
1211m616.8
Valsad
(BL)
08:02
08:07
135m656
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:29
08:31
122m682.2
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
10:37
10:41
184m820.7
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
11:25
16839.1

Kutch SF Express 22956 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from BHUJ station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 839 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kutch SF Express-22956 departs from ANJAR at 20:50 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 11:25 on day 1.

22956 Kutch SF Express train has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kutch SF Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Kutch SF Express?

Ans. 839 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Kutch SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Kutch SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Kutch SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Kutch SF Express train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations