Kutch SF Express (22955) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Bhuj
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 5m      20 halts
Distance: 840 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 5m , Distance: 840 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Kutch SF Express - 22955

Kutch SF Express ( 22955 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 B1 B2 B3 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Kutch SF Express ( 22955 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 B1 B2 B3 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Time Table of Kutch SF Express-22955

The table below shows the time schedule of Kutch SF Express (22955) . Timing of Kutch SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
17:45
060
Borivali
(BVI)
18:15
18:20
085m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:15
20:17
012m156.9
Navsari
(NVS)
21:16
21:18
012m222.3
Surat
(ST)
21:55
22:00
015m252.1
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
22:35
22:36
011m302
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
22:51
22:52
031m311.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
23:52
23:57
025m381.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
00:32
00:33
121m416.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
00:49
00:50
121m435.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
01:45
02:05
1120m480.9
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
02:59
03:01
112m546.1
Dhrangadhra Junction
(DHG)
04:01
04:03
12m611.6
Halvad
(HVD)
04:30
04:32
112m643
Maliya Miyana Junction
(MALB)
05:08
05:10
122m689
Samakhiali Junction
(SIOB)
06:05
06:07
112m728.3
Bhachau
(BCOB)
06:20
06:22
112m744.2
Gandhidham Junction
(GIMB)
07:05
07:30
1125m781.2
Adipur Junction
(AI)
07:36
07:38
112m790.1
Anjar
(AJE)
07:48
07:50
112m797.4
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
08:50
destination
11839.5

Kutch SF Express (22955) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Bhuj .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 840 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kutch SF Express-22955 departs from Borivali at 18:20 and arrives Bhuj at 08:50 on day 1.

22955 Kutch SF Express has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.