Kutch SF Express - 22955 Train Schedule

Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHUJ

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 5m   20 halts
Distance: 839 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 5m , Distance: 839 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Kutch SF Express - 22955 Train

Kutch SF Express 22955 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 B1 B2 B3 BE1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Kutch SF Express 22955 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 B1 B2 B3 BE1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Time Table of Kutch SF Express - 22955 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Kutch SF Express 22955 train . Timing of Kutch SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
17:45
060
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
18:15
18:20
085m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:15
20:17
012m156.9
Navsari
(NVS)
21:16
21:18
012m222.3
Surat
(ST)
21:55
22:00
015m252.1
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
22:34
22:36
012m302
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
22:50
22:52
032m311.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
23:52
23:57
025m381.8
ANAND JN
(ANND)
00:31
00:33
132m416.4
NADIAD JN
(ND)
00:48
00:50
122m435.1
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
01:45
02:05
1120m480.9
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
02:59
03:01
112m546.1
DHRANGDHRA
(DHG)
04:01
04:03
1--2m611.6
HALVAD
(HVD)
04:32
04:34
112m643
MALIYA MIYANA JN
(MALB)
05:08
05:10
122m689
SAMAKHIALI B G
(SIOB)
06:03
06:05
112m728.3
BHACHAU BG
(BCOB)
06:21
06:23
112m744.2
GANDHIDHAM BG
(GIMB)
07:05
07:30
1125m781.2
ADIPUR
(AI)
07:38
07:40
112m790.2
ANJAR
(AJE)
07:50
07:52
112m797.4
BHUJ
(BHUJ)
08:50
11839.5

Kutch SF Express 22955 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto BHUJ.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 839 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kutch SF Express-22955 departs from Mumbai Borivali at 18:20 and arrives BHUJ at 08:50 on day 1.

22955 Kutch SF Express train has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kutch SF Express?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Kutch SF Express?

Ans. 839 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Kutch SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Kutch SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Kutch SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHUJ in Kutch SF Express train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations