Gujarat Superfast Express (22954) Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 55m      25 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,FC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 55m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Gujarat Superfast Express - 22954

Gujarat Superfast Express ( 22954 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN GEN C1 C2 C3 F1 F2 GEN GEN D9 D8 D7 D6 D5 D4 D3 D2 D1 GEN GEN SLR

Gujarat Superfast Express ( 22954 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN C1 C2 C3 F1 F2 GEN GEN D9 D8 D7 D6 D5 D4 D3 D2 D1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Gujarat Superfast Express-22954

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Superfast Express (22954) . Timing of Gujarat Superfast Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
origin
07:00
010
Maninagar
(MAN)
07:06
07:08
022m3.4
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
07:35
07:36
021m28.2
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction
(KBRV)
08:02
08:04
022m56.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
08:18
08:19
011m64.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
09:00
09:05
015m99.1
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
09:26
09:27
011m128.9
Palej
(PLJ)
09:39
09:40
021m144.1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
10:01
10:03
042m169.6
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
10:12
10:14
022m178.9
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
10:28
10:29
021m197.4
Kim
(KIM)
10:37
10:39
022m205.2
Surat
(ST)
11:05
11:10
025m228.8
Navsari
(NVS)
11:36
11:38
022m258.6
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
11:56
11:58
022m279.6
Valsad
(BL)
12:15
12:20
035m297.7
Udvada
(UVD)
12:37
12:39
022m314.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
12:48
12:50
022m324
Bhilad
(BLD)
13:00
13:02
032m335.2
Umargam Road
(UBR)
13:15
13:17
032m352.2
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
13:37
13:39
022m372.5
Boisar
(BOR)
13:56
13:58
032m394.2
Palghar
(PLG)
14:08
14:10
032m405.5
Borivali
(BVI)
15:00
15:02
072m462.5
Dadar Western
(DDR)
15:31
15:33
052m486.1
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
15:55
destination
03492.1

Gujarat Superfast Express (22954) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ahmedabad Junction station and runs upto Mumbai Central .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Gujarat Superfast Express-22954 departs from Maninagar at 07:08 and arrives Mumbai Central at 15:55 on day 0.

22954 Gujarat Superfast Express has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.