Gujarat Superfast Express - 22954 Train Schedule

AHMEDABAD JN to MMCT

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 55m   25 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,FC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 55m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Gujarat Superfast Express - 22954 Train

Gujarat Superfast Express 22954 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GEN C1 C2 C3 F1 F2 GEN GEN D10 D9 D8 D7 D6 D5 D4 D3 D2 D1 GEN GEN EOG

Gujarat Superfast Express 22954 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN C1 C2 C3 F1 F2 GEN GEN D10 D9 D8 D7 D6 D5 D4 D3 D2 D1 GEN GEN EOG

Time Table of Gujarat Superfast Express - 22954 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Superfast Express 22954 train . Timing of Gujarat Superfast Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., AHMEDABAD JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
07:00
010
MANINAGAR
(MAN)
07:08
07:10
022m3.4
MHMDVD KHEDA RD
(MHD)
07:34
07:36
022m28.2
KANJARI BORIYAV
(KBRV)
08:03
08:04
021m56.8
ANAND JN
(ANND)
08:18
08:19
041m64.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
09:00
09:05
015m99.1
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
09:26
09:27
011m128.9
Palej
(PLJ)
09:39
09:40
021m144.1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
10:01
10:03
042m169.6
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
10:13
10:15
022m178.9
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
10:29
10:30
021m197.4
Kim
(KIM)
10:39
10:41
022m205.2
Surat
(ST)
11:10
11:15
025m228.8
Navsari
(NVS)
11:36
11:38
022m258.6
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
11:56
11:58
022m279.7
Valsad
(BL)
12:18
12:20
032m297.8
Udvada
(UVD)
12:37
12:39
022m314.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
12:48
12:50
022m324
Bhilad
(BLD)
13:00
13:02
032m335.3
Umbargam Road
(UBR)
13:15
13:17
032m352.2
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
13:37
13:39
022m372.5
Boisar
(BOR)
13:56
13:58
032m394.2
Palghar
(PLG)
14:08
14:10
032m405.5
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
15:00
15:02
072m462.5
Mumbai Dadar Western
(DDR)
15:31
15:33
052m486.1
MMCT
(MMCT)
15:55
0--492

Gujarat Superfast Express 22954 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from AHMEDABAD JN station and runs upto MMCT.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Gujarat Superfast Express-22954 departs from MANINAGAR at 07:10 and arrives MMCT at 15:55 on day 0.

22954 Gujarat Superfast Express train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gujarat Superfast Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Gujarat Superfast Express?

Ans. 492 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Gujarat Superfast Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Gujarat Superfast Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Gujarat Superfast Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between AHMEDABAD JN to MMCT in Gujarat Superfast Express train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations