Gujarat Superfast Express - 22953 Train Schedule

MMCT to AHMEDABAD JN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 55m   25 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,FC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 55m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Gujarat Superfast Express - 22953 Train

Gujarat Superfast Express 22953 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GEN GEN D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 GEN GEN F2 F1 C3 C2 C1 GEN EOG

Gujarat Superfast Express 22953 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN GEN D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 GEN GEN F2 F1 C3 C2 C1 GEN EOG

Time Table of Gujarat Superfast Express - 22953 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Superfast Express 22953 train . Timing of Gujarat Superfast Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., MMCT

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
MMCT
(MMCT)
05:45
0--0
Mumbai Dadar Western
(DDR)
05:54
05:57
033m5.9
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
06:22
06:27
045m29.5
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
07:47
07:49
012m119.5
Umbargam Road
(UBR)
08:16
08:18
022m139.8
Bhilad
(BLD)
08:31
08:33
022m156.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:43
08:45
012m168
Udvada
(UVD)
08:54
08:56
012m177.6
Valsad
(BL)
09:11
09:16
025m194.2
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
09:33
09:35
012m212.3
Navsari
(NVS)
09:50
09:52
012m233.4
Surat
(ST)
10:23
10:28
015m263.2
Kim
(KIM)
10:47
10:48
011m286.8
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
10:56
10:57
011m294.6
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
11:10
11:11
011m313
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
11:23
11:25
032m322.4
Palej
(PLJ)
11:45
11:46
021m347.9
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
11:58
11:59
021m363.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
12:31
12:36
025m392.9
ANAND JN
(ANND)
13:07
13:09
032m427.5
KANJARI BORIYAV
(KBRV)
13:18
13:19
031m435.2
NADIAD JN
(ND)
13:29
13:31
022m446.2
MHMDVD KHEDA RD
(MHD)
13:45
13:47
032m463.8
BAREJADI
(BJD)
13:58
13:59
021m475.2
MANINAGAR
(MAN)
14:20
14:22
012m488.6
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
14:40
03492

Gujarat Superfast Express 22953 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from MMCT station and runs upto AHMEDABAD JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Gujarat Superfast Express-22953 departs from Mumbai Dadar Western at 05:57 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 14:40 on day 0.

22953 Gujarat Superfast Express train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gujarat Superfast Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Gujarat Superfast Express?

Ans. 492 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Gujarat Superfast Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Gujarat Superfast Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Gujarat Superfast Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between MMCT to AHMEDABAD JN in Gujarat Superfast Express train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations