Gujarat Superfast Express (22953) Train Schedule

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 55m      25 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 55m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Gujarat Superfast Express - 22953

Gujarat Superfast Express ( 22953 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GS GS C1 C2 C3 GS GS GS GS D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 GS GS SLR

Gujarat Superfast Express ( 22953 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS C1 C2 C3 GS GS GS GS D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 GS GS SLR

Time Table of Gujarat Superfast Express-22953

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Superfast Express (22953) . Timing of Gujarat Superfast Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
origin
05:45
030
Dadar Western
(DDR)
05:55
05:57
032m5.9
Borivali
(BVI)
06:25
06:27
062m29.5
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
07:47
07:49
012m119.5
Umargam Road
(UBR)
08:16
08:18
022m139.8
Bhilad
(BLD)
08:31
08:33
022m156.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:43
08:45
012m168
Udvada
(UVD)
08:54
08:56
012m177.6
Valsad
(BL)
09:14
09:16
022m194.2
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
09:33
09:35
012m212.3
Navsari
(NVS)
09:50
09:52
012m233.4
Surat
(ST)
10:23
10:28
015m263.2
Kim
(KIM)
10:46
10:48
012m286.8
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
10:55
10:57
012m294.6
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
11:09
11:11
012m313
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
11:23
11:25
032m322.4
Palej
(PLJ)
11:44
11:46
022m347.9
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
11:57
11:59
022m363.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
12:31
12:36
025m392.9
Anand Junction
(ANND)
13:09
13:11
022m427.5
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction
(KBRV)
13:19
13:21
02m435.2
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
13:31
13:33
022m446.2
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
13:47
13:49
032m463.8
Barejadi Nandej
(BJD)
13:59
14:01
022m475.2
Maninagar
(MAN)
14:18
14:20
012m488.6
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
14:40
destination
01492

Gujarat Superfast Express (22953) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Ahmedabad Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Gujarat Superfast Express-22953 departs from Dadar Western at 05:57 and arrives Ahmedabad Junction at 14:40 on day 0.

22953 Gujarat Superfast Express has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.