Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express (22952) Train Schedule

Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 35m      13 halts
Distance: 857 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 35m , Distance: 857 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express - 22952

Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express ( 22952 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express ( 22952 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express-22952

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express (22952) . Timing of Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Gandhidham Junction
(GIMB)
origin
06:50
030
Bhachau
(BCOB)
07:18
07:20
022m37
Samakhiali Junction
(SIOB)
07:45
07:47
022m53
Morbi
(MVI)
09:27
09:32
015m143.8
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
10:05
10:07
032m172.2
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
11:20
11:22
022m246.2
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
12:43
12:45
022m311.7
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
13:55
14:15
0620m376.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:30
16:35
025m475.6
Surat
(ST)
18:25
18:30
025m605.3
Valsad
(BL)
19:29
19:31
032m674.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:50
19:52
022m700.5
Borivali
(BVI)
21:43
21:46
053m839
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
22:25
destination
0857.4

Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express (22952) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Gandhidham Junction station and runs upto Bandra Terminus .It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 857 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express-22952 departs from Bhachau at 07:20 and arrives Bandra Terminus at 22:25 on day 0.

22952 Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.