Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express (22951) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 35m      13 halts
Distance: 858 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 35m , Distance: 858 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express - 22951

Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express ( 22951 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express ( 22951 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express-22951

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express (22951) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
23:55
02,60
Borivali
(BVI)
00:24
00:27
163m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:31
02:33
112m156.9
Surat
(ST)
04:15
04:20
115m252.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
06:05
06:10
15m381.8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
07:55
08:15
1320m480.9
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
09:20
09:22
112m546.1
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
10:24
10:26
112m611.5
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
11:23
11:25
142m685.6
Morbi
(MVI)
11:57
11:59
112m714
Maliya Miyana Junction
(MALB)
13:41
13:43
112m765.6
Samakhiali Junction
(SIOB)
14:20
14:22
112m804.8
Bhachau
(BCOB)
14:35
14:37
112m820.7
Gandhidham Junction
(GIMB)
15:30
destination
12857.8

Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express (22951) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Gandhidham Junction .It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 858 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express-22951 departs from Borivali at 00:27 and arrives Gandhidham Junction at 15:30 on day 1.

22951 Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.