Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express - 22951 Train Schedule

Mumbai Bandra Terminus to GANDHIDHAM BG

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 35m   13 halts
Distance: 858 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 35m , Distance: 858 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express - 22951 Train

Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 22951 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 22951 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express - 22951 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 22951 train . Timing of Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
23:55
02,60
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
00:25
00:27
162m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:31
02:33
112m156.9
Surat
(ST)
04:15
04:20
115m252.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
06:03
06:08
135m381.8
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
07:55
08:15
1320m480.9
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
09:20
09:22
112m546.1
SURENDRANAGAR
(SUNR)
10:24
10:26
112m611.5
WANKANER JN
(WKR)
11:23
11:25
142m685.6
MORBI
(MVI)
11:55
11:57
112m714
MALIYA MIYANA JN
(MALB)
13:41
13:43
112m765.6
SAMAKHIALI B G
(SIOB)
14:18
14:20
112m804.8
BHACHAU BG
(BCOB)
14:36
14:38
112m820.7
GANDHIDHAM BG
(GIMB)
15:30
12857.8

Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 22951 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto GANDHIDHAM BG.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 858 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express-22951 departs from Mumbai Borivali at 00:27 and arrives GANDHIDHAM BG at 15:30 on day 1.

22951 Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express?

Ans. 858 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to GANDHIDHAM BG in Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations