Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express - 22950 Train Schedule

DELHI S ROHILLA to Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 24h 25m   25 halts
Distance: 1346 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 24h 25m , Distance: 1346 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express - 22950 Train

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22950 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GEN GEN A1 BE1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 SE1 GEN GEN EOG

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22950 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN GEN A1 BE1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 SE1 GEN GEN EOG

Time Table of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express - 22950 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22950 train . Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., DELHI S ROHILLA

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
DELHI S ROHILLA
(DEE)
16:20
020
DELHI CANTT
(DEC)
16:38
16:40
012m9.7
GURGAON
(GGN)
16:56
16:58
012m26.7
NARNAUL
(NNL)
18:27
18:29
012m129.8
NIM KA THANA
(NMK)
19:04
19:06
012m179.8
SHRI MADHOPUR
(SMPR)
19:32
19:34
012m216.6
RINGAS JN
(RGS)
19:45
19:47
032m226.7
PHULERA JN
(FL)
21:25
21:30
045m293.6
KISHANGARH
(KSG)
22:07
22:09
022m348.3
AJMER
(AII)
23:05
23:15
0210m373.6
RANI
(RANI)
02:38
02:40
112m565.7
FALNA
(FA)
02:54
02:56
112m580.1
Pindwara
(PDWA)
03:36
03:38
1--2m635.3
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
04:30
04:40
1110m679
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
05:55
05:57
112m731.6
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
07:06
07:08
122m796.4
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
08:28
08:30
112m859.3
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
09:10
09:30
1720m865.2
NADIAD JN
(ND)
10:14
10:16
112m911
ANAND JN
(ANND)
10:35
10:36
141m929.4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:25
11:30
125m964
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
12:18
12:20
142m1034.5
Surat
(ST)
13:17
13:22
125m1093.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:28
14:30
122m1188.9
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
16:08
16:11
17,83m1327.4
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
16:45
171345.8

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22950 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from DELHI S ROHILLA station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1346 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express-22950 departs from DELHI CANTT at 16:40 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 16:45 on day 1.

22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express?

Ans. 1346 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between DELHI S ROHILLA to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations