Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (22950) Train Schedule

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 24h 25m      25 halts
Distance: 1412 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 24h 25m , Distance: 1412 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express - 22950

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ( 22950 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ( 22950 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express-22950

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (22950) . Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
origin
16:20
030
Delhi Cantt.
(DEC)
16:38
16:40
012m9.7
Gurgaon
(GGN)
16:56
16:58
012m26.7
Narnaul
(NNL)
18:28
18:30
02m129.9
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
19:12
19:14
012m179.8
Shri Madhopur
(SMPR)
19:44
19:46
012m216.6
Ringas Junction
(RGS)
19:58
20:01
033m226.7
Phulera Junction
(FL)
21:25
21:30
05m293.6
Kishangarh
(KSG)
22:14
22:16
02m344.9
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
23:05
23:15
010m373.7
Rani
(RANI)
02:46
02:48
112m565.8
Falna
(FA)
03:00
03:02
112m580.2
Sirohi Road
(SOH)
03:50
03:52
122m635.2
Abu Road
(ABR)
04:31
04:41
1110m679.1
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
05:55
05:57
12m731.7
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
06:53
06:55
12m796.5
Sabarmati Junction
(SBI)
08:28
08:30
12m925
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
09:10
09:30
1720m931
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
10:09
10:11
112m976.7
Anand Junction
(ANND)
10:33
10:35
112m995.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:20
11:25
15m1029.7
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
12:10
12:12
142m1100.2
Surat
(ST)
13:07
13:12
125m1159.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:16
14:18
122m1254.6
Borivali
(BVI)
16:00
16:03
17,83m1393.1
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
16:45
destination
171411.5

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (22950) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla station and runs upto Bandra Terminus .It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1412 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express-22950 departs from Delhi Cantt. at 16:40 and arrives Bandra Terminus at 16:45 on day 1.

22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.