Mumbai Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (22949) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 24h 25m      25 halts
Distance: 1346 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 24h 25m , Distance: 1346 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express - 22949

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express ( 22949 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express ( 22949 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express-22949

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (22949) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
12:55
020
Borivali
(BVI)
13:20
13:23
063m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:14
15:17
013m156.9
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
17:34
17:36
032m311.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
18:36
18:41
065m381.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
19:16
19:18
02m416.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
19:33
19:35
022m435.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
20:35
20:55
0320m480.9
Sabarmati Junction
(SBI)
21:13
21:15
02m486.8
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
22:10
22:12
02m549.7
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
00:02
00:04
12m614.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
01:08
01:18
1110m667.1
Sirohi Road
(SOH)
02:00
02:02
112m711
Falna
(FA)
03:00
03:02
122m766
Rani
(RANI)
03:15
03:17
112m780.4
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
06:20
06:30
1110m972.5
Kishangarh
(KSG)
07:04
07:06
132m1001.3
Phulera Junction
(FL)
07:50
07:55
135m1052.6
Ringas Junction
(RGS)
08:51
08:54
133m1119.5
Shri Madhopur
(SMPR)
09:02
09:04
112m1129.6
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
09:31
09:33
112m1166.4
Narnaul
(NNL)
10:11
10:13
12m1216.3
Rewari Junction
(RE)
11:35
11:40
165m1268.2
Gurgaon
(GGN)
12:16
12:18
122m1319.4
Delhi Cantt.
(DEC)
12:42
12:44
132m1336.5
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
13:20
destination
121346.2

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (22949) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Delhi Sarai Rohilla .It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1346 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express-22949 departs from Borivali at 13:23 and arrives Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 13:20 on day 1.

22949 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.