Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express - 22949 Train Schedule

Mumbai Bandra Terminus to DELHI S ROHILLA

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 24h 25m   25 halts
Distance: 1346 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 24h 25m , Distance: 1346 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express - 22949 Train

Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 22949 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GEN GEN SE1 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 BE1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN EOG

Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 22949 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN GEN SE1 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 BE1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN EOG

Time Table of Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express - 22949 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 22949 train . Timing of Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
12:55
010
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
13:24
13:26
082m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:17
15:20
013m156.9
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
17:34
17:36
032m311.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
18:40
18:45
065m381.8
ANAND JN
(ANND)
19:15
19:17
032m416.4
NADIAD JN
(ND)
19:32
19:34
022m435.1
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
20:35
20:55
0320m480.9
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
21:15
21:17
022m486.8
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
22:10
22:12
012m549.7
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
00:02
00:04
1--2m614.5
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
01:05
01:15
1110m667.1
Pindwara
(PDWA)
01:50
01:52
1--2m710.8
FALNA
(FA)
02:34
02:36
122m766
RANI
(RANI)
02:48
02:50
112m780.5
AJMER
(AII)
06:20
06:33
1113m972.5
KISHANGARH
(KSG)
07:03
07:05
112m997.8
PHULERA JN
(FL)
07:50
07:55
135m1052.6
RINGAS JN
(RGS)
08:46
08:49
133m1119.5
SHRI MADHOPUR
(SMPR)
08:56
08:58
112m1129.5
NIM KA THANA
(NMK)
09:31
09:33
112m1166.4
NARNAUL
(NNL)
10:11
10:13
112m1216.3
REWARI
(RE)
11:35
11:40
165m1268.2
GURGAON
(GGN)
12:16
12:18
122m1319.4
DELHI CANTT
(DEC)
12:42
12:44
132m1336.4
DELHI S ROHILLA
(DEE)
13:20
121346.1

Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 22949 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto DELHI S ROHILLA.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1346 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express-22949 departs from Mumbai Borivali at 13:26 and arrives DELHI S ROHILLA at 13:20 on day 1.

22949 Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express?

Ans. 1346 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to DELHI S ROHILLA in Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations