Saurashtra Mail - 22946 Train Schedule

OKHA to MMCT

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 18h 0m   29 halts
Distance: 990 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 18h 0m , Distance: 990 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Saurashtra Mail - 22946 Train

Saurashtra Mail 22946 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN RMS S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 SLR SLR GEN HA1 B3 B4 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Saurashtra Mail 22946 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN RMS S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 SLR SLR GEN HA1 B3 B4 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Time Table of Saurashtra Mail - 22946 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Mail 22946 train . Timing of Saurashtra Mail train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., OKHA

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
OKHA
(OKHA)
13:10
010
MITHAPUR
(MTHP)
13:19
13:20
011m9.8
DWARKA
(DWK)
13:36
13:41
015m29
KHAMBHALIYA
(KMBL)
14:56
14:58
022m113
KANALAS JN
(KNLS)
15:20
15:21
0--1m141
JAMNAGAR
(JAM)
15:40
15:45
015m167.4
HAPA
(HAPA)
16:00
16:02
012m176
ALIA BADA
(ALB)
16:15
16:16
011m185.9
JAM WANTHALI
(WTJ)
16:28
16:29
011m197.6
PADADHARI
(PDH)
16:55
16:56
011m227.2
RAJKOT JN
(RJT)
17:45
18:15
0130m251.9
WANKANER JN
(WKR)
18:50
18:55
025m293.9
THAN JN
(THAN)
19:21
19:23
012m320.3
SURENDRANAGAR
(SUNR)
19:56
20:01
025m368
LAKHTAR
(LTR)
20:26
20:27
021m389
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
21:23
21:25
022m433.5
SANAND
(SAU)
21:54
21:56
022m470.4
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
22:40
23:00
0520m498.6
NADIAD JN
(ND)
23:43
23:45
012m544.4
ANAND JN
(ANND)
00:03
00:05
142m562.8
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
00:46
00:51
115m597.4
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
01:39
01:41
142m667.9
Surat
(ST)
02:33
02:38
125m727.1
Navsari
(NVS)
02:57
03:03
126m756.9
Valsad
(BL)
03:38
03:43
135m796
Vapi
(VAPI)
04:06
04:08
122m822.3
Palghar
(PLG)
05:06
05:08
122m903.8
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
06:02
06:07
155m960.8
Mumbai Dadar Western
(DDR)
06:37
06:42
155m984.4
MMCT
(MMCT)
07:10
1--990.3

Saurashtra Mail 22946 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from OKHA station and runs upto MMCT.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 990 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saurashtra Mail-22946 departs from MITHAPUR at 13:20 and arrives MMCT at 07:10 on day 1.

22946 Saurashtra Mail train has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saurashtra Mail?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Saurashtra Mail?

Ans. 990 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Saurashtra Mail?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Saurashtra Mail?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Saurashtra Mail?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between OKHA to MMCT in Saurashtra Mail train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations