Saurashtra Mail (22946) Train Schedule

Okha to Mumbai Central
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 18h 0m      29 halts
Distance: 990 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 18h 0m , Distance: 990 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Saurashtra Mail - 22946

Saurashtra Mail ( 22946 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN RMS S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 SLR SLR GEN HA1 B3 B4 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Saurashtra Mail ( 22946 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN RMS S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 SLR SLR GEN HA1 B3 B4 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Time Table of Saurashtra Mail-22946

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Mail (22946) . Timing of Saurashtra Mail train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Okha
(OKHA)
origin
13:10
010
Mithapur
(MTHP)
13:19
13:20
011m9.8
Dwarka
(DWK)
13:39
13:41
012m29
Khambhalia
(KMBL)
14:56
14:58
022m113
Kanalus Junction
(KNLS)
15:20
15:21
01m141
Jamnagar
(JAM)
15:40
15:45
015m167.4
Hapa
(HAPA)
16:00
16:02
012m176
Alia Bada
(ALB)
16:15
16:16
011m185.9
Jam Wanthali
(WTJ)
16:28
16:29
011m197.6
Paddhari
(PDH)
16:55
16:56
011m227.2
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
17:45
18:15
0130m251.9
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
18:50
18:55
025m293.9
Than Junction
(THAN)
19:21
19:23
012m320.3
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
19:56
20:01
025m368
Lakhtar
(LTR)
20:26
20:27
021m389
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
21:23
21:25
022m433.5
Sanand
(SAU)
21:53
21:55
022m470.4
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
22:40
23:00
0520m498.6
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
23:43
23:45
012m544.4
Anand Junction
(ANND)
00:03
00:05
112m562.8
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
00:46
00:51
115m597.4
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
01:39
01:41
142m667.9
Surat
(ST)
02:33
02:38
125m727.1
Navsari
(NVS)
02:57
03:03
126m756.9
Valsad
(BL)
03:38
03:43
135m796
Vapi
(VAPI)
04:06
04:08
122m822.3
Palghar
(PLG)
05:06
05:08
122m903.8
Borivali
(BVI)
06:02
06:07
155m960.8
Dadar Western
(DDR)
06:37
06:42
155m984.3
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
07:10
destination
13990.3

Saurashtra Mail (22946) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Okha station and runs upto Mumbai Central .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 990 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saurashtra Mail-22946 departs from Mithapur at 13:20 and arrives Mumbai Central at 07:10 on day 1.

22946 Saurashtra Mail has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.