Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip (PT) - 22945 Train Schedule

MMCT to VERAVAL

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 18h 0m   28 halts
Distance: 991 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 18h 0m , Distance: 991 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip (PT) - 22945 Train

Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip (PT) 22945 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 B1 B2 HA1 GEN SLR SLR A1 B3 B4 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 RMS GEN SLR

Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip (PT) 22945 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 B1 B2 HA1 GEN SLR SLR A1 B3 B4 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 RMS GEN SLR

Time Table of Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip (PT) - 22945 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip (PT) 22945 train . Timing of Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., MMCT

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
MMCT
(MMCT)
21:35
030
MMCT
(MMCT)
21:35
030
Mumbai Dadar Western
(DDR)
21:46
21:48
052m5.9
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
22:16
22:21
065m29.5
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
22:16
22:21
065m29.5
Palghar
(PLG)
23:11
23:13
012m86.5
Palghar
(PLG)
23:11
23:13
012m86.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:08
00:10
112m168
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:08
00:10
112m168
Valsad
(BL)
00:34
00:36
122m194.2
Valsad
(BL)
00:34
00:36
122m194.2
Surat
(ST)
01:30
01:35
115m263.2
Surat
(ST)
01:30
01:35
115m263.2
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
02:19
02:21
132m322.4
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
02:19
02:21
132m322.4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
03:21
03:26
165m392.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
03:21
03:26
165m392.9
ANAND JN
(ANND)
04:01
04:03
132m427.5
ANAND JN
(ANND)
04:01
04:03
122m427.5
NADIAD JN
(ND)
04:18
04:20
122m446.2
NADIAD JN
(ND)
04:18
04:20
122m446.2
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
05:35
05:55
1120m492
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
05:35
05:55
1120m492
SANAND
(SAU)
06:25
06:27
112m520.3
SANAND
(SAU)
06:25
06:27
112m520.3
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
06:57
06:59
112m557.2
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
06:57
06:59
112m557.2
LAKHTAR
(LTR)
07:43
07:44
111m601.6
LAKHTAR
(LTR)
07:43
07:44
111m601.6
SURENDRANAGAR
(SUNR)
08:01
08:06
115m622.6
SURENDRANAGAR
(SUNR)
08:01
08:06
115m622.6
THAN JN
(THAN)
08:43
08:45
112m670.3
THAN JN
(THAN)
08:43
08:45
112m670.3
WANKANER JN
(WKR)
09:05
09:10
115m696.7
WANKANER JN
(WKR)
09:05
09:10
115m696.7
RAJKOT JN
(RJT)
10:10
10:20
1110m738.7
RAJKOT JN
(RJT)
10:10
11:05
1255m738.7
PADADHARI
(PDH)
10:41
10:42
111m763.5
BHAKTI NAGAR
(BKNG)
11:15
11:17
112m744.7
JAM WANTHALI
(WTJ)
11:05
11:06
111m793
GONDAL
(GDL)
11:49
11:50
111m779.8
Gomta
(GTT)
12:02
12:03
111m792.8
ALIA BADA
(ALB)
11:16
11:17
111m804.7
HAPA
(HAPA)
11:27
11:29
122m814.7
VIRPUR
(VRR)
12:07
12:09
112m796.5
JAMNAGAR
(JAM)
11:38
11:43
125m823.2
NAVAGADH
(NUD)
12:28
12:29
111m810
KANALAS JN
(KNLS)
12:27
12:29
1--2m849.7
JETALSAR JN
(JLR)
12:38
12:46
118m816
KHAMBHALIYA
(KMBL)
12:55
12:57
112m877.6
JUNAGADH JN
(JND)
13:13
13:15
112m841.7
BHATIYA
(BHTA)
13:33
13:34
1--1m919.8
Badodar
(BDDR)
13:49
13:50
111m870.5
DWARKA
(DWK)
14:41
14:46
115m961.7
KESHOD
(KSD)
14:07
14:08
111m877.3
MALIYA HATINA
(MLHA)
14:34
14:35
111m893.3
MITHAPUR
(MTHP)
15:13
15:14
111m980.9
OKHA
(OKHA)
15:35
11990.7
CHORVAD ROAD
(CVR)
14:49
14:50
111m905.4
VERAVAL
(VRL)
15:35
11923.7

Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip (PT) 22945 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from MMCT station and runs upto VERAVAL.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 991 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip (PT)-22945 departs from MMCT at 21:35 and arrives VERAVAL at 15:35 on day 1.

22945 Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip (PT) train has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip (PT)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip (PT)?

Ans. 991 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between MMCT to VERAVAL in Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip (PT) train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations