Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip (22945) Train Schedule

Mumbai Central to Okha
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 18h 0m      28 halts
Distance: 991 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 18h 0m , Distance: 991 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip - 22945

Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip ( 22945 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 B1 B2 HA1 GEN SLR SLR A1 B3 B4 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 RMS GEN SLR

Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip ( 22945 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 B1 B2 HA1 GEN SLR SLR A1 B3 B4 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 RMS GEN SLR

Time Table of Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip-22945

The table below shows the time schedule of Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip (22945) . Timing of Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
origin
21:35
030
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
origin
21:35
010
Dadar Western
(DDR)
21:48
21:50
052m6.1
Borivali
(BVI)
22:19
22:21
062m29.6
Borivali
(BVI)
22:19
22:21
062m29.5
Palghar
(PLG)
23:11
23:13
012m86.7
Palghar
(PLG)
23:11
23:13
012m86.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:08
00:10
112m168.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:08
00:10
112m168
Valsad
(BL)
00:34
00:36
122m194.4
Valsad
(BL)
00:34
00:36
122m194.2
Surat
(ST)
01:30
01:35
115m263.4
Surat
(ST)
01:30
01:35
115m263.2
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
02:19
02:21
132m322.5
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
02:19
02:21
132m322.4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
03:18
03:23
165m393.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
03:18
03:23
165m392.9
Anand Junction
(ANND)
03:54
03:56
122m427.6
Anand Junction
(ANND)
03:54
03:56
122m427.5
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
04:11
04:13
122m446.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
04:11
04:13
122m446.2
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
05:35
05:55
1120m492.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
05:35
05:55
1120m492
Sanand
(SAU)
06:23
06:25
112m520.4
Sanand
(SAU)
06:23
06:25
112m520.2
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
06:57
06:59
112m557.3
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
06:57
06:59
112m557.2
Lakhtar
(LTR)
07:42
07:44
112m601.8
Lakhtar
(LTR)
07:42
07:44
112m601.6
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
08:04
08:06
112m622.8
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
08:04
08:06
112m622.6
Than Junction
(THAN)
08:43
08:45
112m670.5
Than Junction
(THAN)
08:43
08:45
112m670.3
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
09:08
09:10
112m696.9
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
09:08
09:10
112m696.7
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
10:05
10:55
1250m738.8
Bhakti Nagar
(BKNG)
11:05
11:07
112m744.8
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
10:10
10:20
1110m738.7
Paddhari
(PDH)
10:40
10:42
112m763.5
Gondal
(GDL)
11:40
11:42
112m780
Gomta
(GTT)
11:53
11:55
112m792.9
Virpur
(VRR)
12:16
12:18
112m796.6
Jam Wanthali
(WTJ)
11:04
11:06
112m793
Alia Bada
(ALB)
11:15
11:17
112m804.7
Navagadh
(NUD)
12:38
12:40
112m810.2
Hapa
(HAPA)
11:27
11:29
122m814.7
Jamnagar
(JAM)
11:41
11:43
122m823.2
Jetalsar Junction
(JLR)
12:48
12:56
118m816.1
Junagadh Junction
(JND)
13:25
13:27
112m841.8
Kanalus Junction
(KNLS)
12:27
12:29
12m849.6
Badodar
(BDDR)
13:52
13:54
112m870.6
Khambhalia
(KMBL)
12:55
12:57
112m877.6
Keshod
(KSD)
14:06
14:08
112m877.4
Maliya Hatina
(MLHA)
14:33
14:35
112m893.5
Chorvad Road
(CVR)
14:48
14:50
112m905.5
Veraval Junction
(VRL)
15:35
destination
11923.8
Bhatiya
(BHTA)
13:32
13:34
12m919.8
Dwarka
(DWK)
14:44
14:46
112m961.6
Mithapur
(MTHP)
15:12
15:14
112m980.8
Okha
(OKHA)
15:35
destination
11990.6

Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip (22945) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Okha .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 991 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip-22945 departs from Mumbai Central at 21:35 and arrives Okha at 15:35 on day 1.

22945 Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.