Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express (22936) Train Schedule

Palitana to Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 15m      10 halts
Distance: 786 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 15m , Distance: 786 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22936

Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22936 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG GN GN GN A1 B1 B2 B3 PC S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 EOG SOJN

Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22936 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GN GN GN A1 B1 B2 B3 PC S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 EOG SOJN

Time Table of Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express-22936

The table below shows the time schedule of Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express (22936) . Timing of Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palitana

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Palitana
(PIT)
origin
20:05
010
Sihor Junction
(SOJN)
20:28
20:30
02m27.6
Songadh
(SGD)
20:56
20:58
012m35.1
Botad Junction
(BTD)
22:02
22:04
02m99.4
Jorawarnagar Junction
(JVN)
22:55
22:56
011m171.9
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
01:50
02:00
1410m305.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
03:37
03:57
120m403.9
Surat
(ST)
06:10
06:15
125m533.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
07:26
07:28
122m628.8
Borivali
(BVI)
09:21
09:25
164m767.3
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
10:20
destination
12785.8

Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express (22936) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Palitana station and runs upto Bandra Terminus .It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 786 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express-22936 departs from Sihor Junction at 20:30 and arrives Bandra Terminus at 10:20 on day 1.

22936 Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.