Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22936 Train Schedule

Palitana to OKHA

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 15m   10 halts
Distance: 786 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 15m , Distance: 786 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22936 Train

Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express 22936 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG GN GN A1 B1 B2 B3 PC S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GN EOG SOJN

Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express 22936 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GN GN A1 B1 B2 B3 PC S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GN EOG SOJN

Time Table of Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22936 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express 22936 train . Timing of Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palitana

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Palitana
(PIT)
20:05
010
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
05:20
0--0
SIHOR GUJARAT
(SOJN)
20:28
20:30
022m27.6
SONGADH
(SGD)
20:56
20:58
012m35.1
DURG
(DURG)
08:00
08:05
0--5m154
DHOLA JN
(DLJ)
21:23
21:29
0--6m56.5
GONDIA JN
(G)
10:03
10:05
0--2m288.8
NAGPUR
(NGP)
12:05
12:15
0--10m418.5
BOTAD JN
(BTD)
22:01
22:03
0--2m99.4
JORAWARNAGAR JN
(JVN)
22:53
22:54
011m171.9
wardha Junction
(WR)
13:27
13:30
0--3m497.3
BADNERA JN
(BD)
15:05
15:10
0--5m592.5
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
01:50
02:00
1410m305.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
03:42
04:02
1220m403.9
AKOLA JN
(AK)
16:05
16:10
0--5m671.5
Surat
(ST)
06:25
06:30
125m533.7
SHEGAON
(SEG)
16:40
16:42
0--2m708.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
07:35
07:37
122m628.8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
18:20
18:30
0--10m810.9
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
09:23
09:25
162m767.3
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
19:10
19:12
0--2m835.1
AMALNER
(AN)
20:15
20:17
0--2m889.8
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
10:20
12785.8
NANDURBAR
(NDB)
22:05
22:10
0--5m985.1
Surat
(ST)
01:10
01:20
1--10m1145.9
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
02:17
02:19
1--2m1205
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
04:10
04:15
1--5m1275.6
ANAND JN
(ANND)
05:10
05:13
1--3m1310.2
NADIAD JN
(ND)
05:30
05:33
1--3m1328.9
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
06:40
07:00
1--20m1374.7
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
08:02
08:04
1--2m1439.9
SURENDRANAGAR
(SUNR)
09:00
09:03
1--3m1505.3
RAJKOT JN
(RJT)
10:35
10:40
1--5m1621.4
HAPA
(HAPA)
11:40
11:50
1--10m1697.3
KHAMBHALIYA
(KMBL)
13:05
13:07
1--2m1760.3
DWARKA
(DWK)
14:20
14:25
1--5m1844.3
OKHA
(OKHA)
15:09
15:10
1--1m1873.3

Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express 22936 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Palitana station and runs upto OKHA.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 786 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express-22936 departs from BILASPUR JN at 05:20 and arrives OKHA at 15:09 on day 1.

22936 Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. 786 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Palitana to OKHA in Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations