Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express - 22935 Train Schedule

Bhusaval Junction to JAYNAGAR

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 5m   10 halts
Distance: 786 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 5m , Distance: 786 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express - 22935 Train

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express 22935 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG GS GS A1 B3 B2 B1 PC S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS EOG SOJN

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express 22935 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS A1 B3 B2 B1 PC S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS EOG SOJN

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express - 22935 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express 22935 train . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhusaval Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
13:45
080
NAGPUR
(NGP)
07:20
070
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
15:25
030
TIRUPATI
(TPTY)
17:40
0--0
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
09:00
0--0
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
17:55
18:00
0--5m9.8
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
14:29
14:30
0--1m50
AJNI
(AJNI)
07:25
07:27
012m2.9
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
15:53
15:58
045m18.4
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
02:03
02:05
0--2m123.3
wardha Junction
(WR)
08:17
08:20
0--3m78.8
Vapi
(VAPI)
17:53
17:55
012m156.9
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
03:15
03:25
0--10m178.1
SRI KALAHASTI
(KHT)
18:20
18:21
0--1m33
NANDURA
(NN)
14:49
14:50
0--1m77.8
SHEGAON
(SEG)
15:19
15:20
0--1m102.4
PULGAON JN
(PLO)
08:39
08:40
0--1m108.5
Surat
(ST)
19:35
19:40
015m252.1
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
04:49
04:50
0--1m281
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
19:30
19:32
0--2m93.2
DHAMANGAON
(DMN)
08:54
08:55
0--1m128.4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
22:05
22:25
0420m381.8
TAMBARAM
(TBM)
05:35
05:37
0--2m312
NELLORE
(NLR)
20:06
20:08
0--2m131.6
AKOLA JN
(AK)
15:47
15:50
0--3m139.5
MURTAJAPUR
(MZR)
16:14
16:15
0--1m176.7
CHANDUR
(CND)
09:09
09:10
0--1m145
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
00:05
00:10
115m480.9
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
06:20
06:40
0--20m336.6
ONGOLE
(OGL)
21:50
21:52
0--2m248.3
NELLORE
(NLR)
09:30
09:32
0--2m517
CHIRALA
(CLX)
22:36
22:37
0--1m297.7
BADNERA JN
(BD)
17:10
17:15
0--5m218.4
BADNERA JN
(BD)
09:55
10:00
015m174
JORAWARNAGAR JN
(JVN)
02:25
02:26
111m614.2
CHANDUR
(CND)
17:44
17:45
0--1m247.5
MURTAJAPUR
(MZR)
10:29
10:30
0--1m215.8
BOTAD JN
(BTD)
03:18
03:23
1--5m686.7
ONGOLE
(OGL)
11:13
11:15
0--2m633.7
TENALI JN
(TEL)
23:30
23:32
0--2m355.3
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
00:45
00:55
1--10m386.8
DHAMANGAON
(DMN)
17:59
18:00
0--1m264
AKOLA JN
(AK)
10:57
11:00
0--3m253
DHOLA JN
(DLJ)
03:58
03:59
121m729.6
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
13:35
13:50
0--15m772.2
SHEGAON
(SEG)
11:28
11:30
0--2m290.1
SONGADH
(SGD)
04:14
04:16
112m751
ELURU
(EE)
14:48
14:50
0--2m831.8
ELURU
(EE)
01:50
01:52
1--2m446.4
PULGAON JN
(PLO)
18:14
18:15
0--1m284
wardha Junction
(WR)
18:38
18:40
0--2m313.6
NANDURA
(NN)
11:47
11:48
0--1m314.6
SIHOR GUJARAT
(SOJN)
04:24
04:26
122m758.5
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
16:25
16:27
0--2m921.1
TADEPALLIGUDEM
(TDD)
02:35
02:37
1--2m494.2
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
12:07
12:08
0--1m342.4
Palitana
(PIT)
05:30
11786.1
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
20:00
20:20
0--20m1121.8
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
03:25
03:30
1--5m535.8
AJNI
(AJNI)
19:38
19:40
0--2m389.5
NAGPUR
(NGP)
20:00
07392.5
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
13:00
08392.5
vizianagaram
(VZM)
21:10
21:12
0--2m1182.9
SAMALKOT JN
(SLO)
04:11
04:13
1--2m585.9
BERHAMPUR
(BAM)
00:10
00:12
1--2m1399.8
ANNAVARAM
(ANV)
04:46
04:48
1--2m622.8
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
02:00
02:10
1--10m1547
TUNI
(TUNI)
05:02
05:03
1--1m639.5
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
02:35
02:40
1--5m1566.2
ANAKAPALLE
(AKP)
06:00
06:02
1--2m703.3
CUTTACK
(CTC)
03:25
03:30
1--5m1593.8
DUVVADA
(DVD)
06:30
06:32
1--2m719.2
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
07:05
1--736.4
HIJILLI
(HIJ)
07:58
08:00
1--2m1884.2
MIDNAPORE
(MDN)
08:25
08:27
1--2m1901.1
BISHNUPUR
(VSU)
09:15
09:16
1--1m1973.4
BANKURA
(BQA)
09:48
09:50
1--2m2003.6
ADRA JN
(ADRA)
10:40
10:42
1--2m2056.6
ASANSOL JN
(ASN)
11:30
11:50
1--20m2098.1
MADHUPUR JN
(MDP)
13:25
13:27
1--2m2179.7
JASIDIH JN
(JSME)
13:58
14:00
1--2m2208.7
JHAJHA
(JAJ)
14:43
14:45
1--2m2253
KIUL JN
(KIUL)
15:35
15:37
1--2m2306.2
BARAUNI JN
(BJU)
16:20
16:35
1--15m2345.4
LAHERIA SARAI
(LSI)
18:01
18:03
112m2428.6
DARBHANGA JN
(DBG)
18:32
18:37
1--5m2433.4
SAKRI JN
(SKI)
19:05
19:07
1--2m2453
MADHUBANI
(MBI)
20:11
20:16
1--5m2469.9
JAYNAGAR
(JYG)
21:20
1--2501.2

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express 22935 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bhusaval Junction station and runs upto JAYNAGAR.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 786 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express-22935 departs from NAGPUR at 07:20 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 21:20 on day 1.

22935 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express?

Ans. 786 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhusaval Junction to JAYNAGAR in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations