Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express (22935) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Palitana
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 5m      10 halts
Distance: 786 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 5m , Distance: 786 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express - 22935

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express ( 22935 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG GS GS GS A1 B3 B2 B1 PC S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 EOG SOJN

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express ( 22935 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS GS A1 B3 B2 B1 PC S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 EOG SOJN

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express-22935

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express (22935) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
15:25
04,50
Borivali
(BVI)
15:56
15:58
042m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
17:53
17:55
012m156.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
21:56
22:14
0418m381.8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
00:02
00:12
1110m480.9
Jorawarnagar Junction
(JVN)
02:24
02:26
112m614.2
Botad Junction
(BTD)
03:18
03:20
12m686.7
Dhola Junction
(DLJ)
03:54
03:55
121m729.6
Songadh
(SGD)
04:11
04:13
112m751
Sihor Junction
(SOJN)
04:21
04:23
12m758.5
Palitana
(PIT)
05:30
destination
11786.1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express (22935) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Palitana .It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 786 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express-22935 departs from Borivali at 15:58 and arrives Palitana at 05:30 on day 1.

22935 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.