Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Express - 22933 Train Schedule

SHALIMAR to RAMNAGAR

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 18h 30m   13 halts
Distance: 1149 km
Avg Speed: 62 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 18h 30m , Distance: 1149 km , Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Express - 22933 Train

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Express 22933 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG GS GS S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GS GS EOG SWM

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Express 22933 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GS GS EOG SWM

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Express - 22933 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Express 22933 train . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., SHALIMAR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
SHALIMAR
(SHM)
21:00
0--0
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
16:15
020
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
16:46
16:49
083m18.4
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
23:07
23:12
0--5m112.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:07
19:10
013m156.9
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
01:00
01:05
1--5m246
Surat
(ST)
20:33
20:38
015m252.1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
21:22
21:24
032m311.3
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
02:00
02:01
1--1m308.1
ROURKELA
(ROU)
03:15
03:20
1--5m409.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
22:30
22:40
0--10m381.8
Dahod
(DHD)
00:47
00:49
132m528.8
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
05:10
05:14
1--4m510.2
RAIGARH
(RIG)
06:00
06:01
1--1m581.9
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
02:40
02:45
155m642.5
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
03:53
03:55
1--2m683.7
CHAMPA
(CPH)
06:59
07:02
1--3m661.6
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
08:19
08:24
1--5m714.2
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
05:12
05:14
122m808.8
ANUPPUR JN
(APR)
11:07
11:12
1--5m866.3
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
05:32
05:34
122m836.9
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
06:30
06:35
115m909.2
SHAHDOL
(SDL)
12:13
12:14
1--1m907
KATNI MURWARA
(KMZ)
13:36
13:51
1--15m1033
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
08:30
08:45
1--15m1017
DURGAPURA
(DPA)
10:16
10:18
112m1141.4
BANDAKPUR
(BNU)
14:55
14:56
1--1m1126.9
SAUGOR
(SGO)
16:00
16:01
1--1m1219.3
JAIPUR
(JP)
10:45
141148.8
Malkheri Junction
(MAKR)
17:24
17:29
1--5m1289.4
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
18:42
18:52
1--10m1442.3
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
20:00
20:05
1--5m1539.8
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:10
22:15
1--5m1658
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
22:59
23:04
1--5m1711.7
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
01:15
02:00
2--45m1845.7
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
02:19
02:29
2--10m1868.7
AMROHA
(AMRO)
03:43
03:44
2--1m1979
MORADABAD
(MB)
04:09
04:14
2--5m2009.6
KASHIPUR
(KPV)
05:00
05:05
2--5m2059.4
RAMNAGAR
(RMR)
05:35
2--2086.4

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Express 22933 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from SHALIMAR station and runs upto RAMNAGAR.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1149 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Express-22933 departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 16:15 and arrives RAMNAGAR at 05:35 on day 2.

22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Express train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Express?

Ans. 62 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Express?

Ans. 1149 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between SHALIMAR to RAMNAGAR in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations