Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22932 Train Schedule

JAISALMER to Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 22h 10m   25 halts
Distance: 1229 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 22h 10m , Distance: 1229 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22932 Train

Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express 22932 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L EOG GS GS A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GS GS EOG

Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express 22932 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GS GS EOG

Time Table of Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22932 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express 22932 train . Timing of Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., JAISALMER

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
JAISALMER
(JSM)
19:20
010
SHRIBDRYA LATHI
(SBLT)
20:08
20:10
012m62.8
RAMDEVRA
(RDRA)
20:48
20:51
013m109.1
OSIYAN
(OSN)
22:36
22:38
012m227.9
JODHPUR JN
(JU)
23:48
23:58
0310m292.3
LUNI JN
(LUNI)
00:27
00:30
123m324.3
PALI MARWAR
(PMY)
01:00
01:05
115m365.4
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
02:00
02:02
112m396.4
RANI
(RANI)
02:38
02:40
112m448.5
FALNA
(FA)
02:54
02:56
112m462.9
JAWAI BANDH
(JWB)
03:10
03:12
112m479.1
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
04:30
04:40
1310m561.8
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
05:55
05:57
112m614.4
UNJHA
(UJA)
06:34
06:36
112m657.5
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
07:06
07:08
122m679.2
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
08:28
08:30
112m742.1
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
09:10
09:30
1720m748
NADIAD JN
(ND)
10:25
10:26
111m793.8
ANAND JN
(ANND)
10:44
10:46
142m812.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:35
11:40
125m846.7
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
12:30
12:32
142m917.3
Surat
(ST)
13:45
13:50
125m976.5
Valsad
(BL)
14:39
14:41
132m1045.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:00
15:02
122m1071.6
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
16:45
16:47
17,82m1210.2
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
17:30
111228.6

Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express 22932 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from JAISALMER station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1229 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express-22932 departs from SHRIBDRYA LATHI at 20:10 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 17:30 on day 1.

22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. 1229 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between JAISALMER to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations