Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express (22932) Train Schedule

Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 22h 15m      25 halts
Distance: 1294 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 22h 15m , Distance: 1294 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22932

Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22932 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR UR UR UR AB1 A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22932 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR UR AB1 A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express-22932

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express (22932) . Timing of Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaisalmer

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jaisalmer
(JSM)
origin
19:20
010
Shri Bhadriya Lathi
(SBLT)
20:07
20:09
012m62.7
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
20:50
20:52
012m109.1
Osiyan
(OSN)
22:34
22:36
012m228
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
23:45
23:55
0310m292.2
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
00:24
00:27
123m324.2
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
00:59
01:04
115m365.5
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
02:00
02:02
112m396.4
Rani
(RANI)
02:46
02:48
112m448.4
Falna
(FA)
03:00
03:02
112m462.8
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
03:16
03:18
12m479.1
Abu Road
(ABR)
04:31
04:41
1310m561.7
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
05:55
05:57
12m614.3
Unjha
(UJA)
06:30
06:32
12m657.5
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
06:53
06:55
12m679.2
Sabarmati Junction
(SBI)
08:28
08:30
12m807.7
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
09:10
09:30
120m813.6
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
10:24
10:26
112m859.4
Anand Junction
(ANND)
10:49
10:51
12m877.8
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:35
11:40
135m912.3
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
12:25
12:27
142m982.9
Surat
(ST)
13:45
13:50
125m1042.1
Valsad
(BL)
14:39
14:41
132m1111
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:00
15:02
122m1137.2
Borivali
(BVI)
16:45
16:47
17,82m1275.8
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
17:35
destination
111294.2

Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express (22932) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Jaisalmer station and runs upto Bandra Terminus .It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1294 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express-22932 departs from Shri Bhadriya Lathi at 20:09 and arrives Bandra Terminus at 17:35 on day 1.

22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.